MONTANA STATE BOBCATS
11-18 (7-11)
Record
W1
Streak
74.8
PPG
77.4
OPPG
17.2
APG
29.4
RPG
338
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMatt Mitchell [SO]29113.02.25.1.4391.13.1.3440.81.4.5500.00.90.91.80.60.01.31.76.3
PGLedaryl Petteway [FR]2907.51.02.7.3770.61.5.3950.80.9.8520.10.60.70.80.60.00.40.53.4
PGRobert Herrera [FR]702.00.61.1.5000.10.6.2500.40.6.7500.00.00.00.40.00.00.30.01.7
SGRon Mattox [SO]101.00.01.0.0000.01.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGSteve Reyes [SR]292930.15.311.9.4491.95.0.3772.33.8.6180.73.03.82.91.60.61.72.614.9
SGTravis Carrington [SR]292827.64.08.8.4611.74.9.3361.82.3.7650.61.82.44.30.80.13.63.111.5
SGJohn Mouton [FR - (R)]401.00.30.8.3330.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.50.30.00.00.00.5
SFBrett Driver [SR]2829.90.91.7.5420.00.01.0000.20.4.5000.50.91.40.50.50.10.40.92.1
SFCory Moore [SR]802.00.50.6.8000.30.4.6670.80.81.0000.00.10.10.30.00.00.00.32.0
SF
Roy Holiday [SR]
292930.53.26.9.4680.82.3.3383.14.6.6691.34.76.02.20.90.41.92.110.3
SFGarick Crooks [FR]292528.12.65.8.4500.82.4.3241.52.5.6110.92.93.81.60.70.60.61.77.6
PFPat Harris [FR]29012.31.73.0.5700.10.4.2730.81.3.6490.52.02.50.60.30.30.51.34.3
PFTim Daniel [JR]29210.21.53.1.4890.20.7.3330.71.6.4670.61.62.20.70.20.10.40.74.0
CMark Willis [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CJesse Fizer [FR]292927.23.57.6.4610.61.5.3641.93.3.5671.14.55.61.70.80.81.02.79.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMatt Mitchell [SO].392.128.081.095.088.608.586.684.667.429.538.344
PGLedaryl Petteway [FR].442.052.117.221.052.558.353.250.778.235.000.395
PGRobert Herrera [FR].500.250.125.125.000.500.7501.0001.000.000.000.250
SGRon Mattox [SO].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
SGSteve Reyes [SR].577.136.136.217.087.423.503.766.383.440.433.377
SGTravis Carrington [SR].437.083.240.071.043.563.622.762.639.444.545.336
SGJohn Mouton [FR - (R)].667.000.000.000.667.333.500.000.000.000.500.000
SFBrett Driver [SR].979.104.250.479.146.021.5321.000.417.522.4291.000
SFCory Moore [SR].400.200.000.200.000.6001.0001.000.0001.000.000.667
SF
Roy Holiday [SR]
.662.065.179.383.035.338.534.923.556.481.286.338
SFGarick Crooks [FR].580.089.077.296.118.420.541.933.385.420.650.324
PFPat Harris [FR].872.360.198.198.116.128.613.871.471.353.500.273
PFTim Daniel [JR].767.156.222.344.044.233.536.857.700.290.500.333
CMark Willis [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CJesse Fizer [FR].799.114.215.374.096.201.486.720.489.402.524.364
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMatt Mitchell [SO]-7.4-1.1-6.312.7.553.5440.011.25.535.73.20.019.11.333.0
PGLedaryl Petteway [FR]-2.0-2.91.017.3.551.4872.013.07.424.25.60.011.0227.9
PGRobert Herrera [FR]0.0-12.112.1N/A.615.5630.00.00.081.20.00.017.01.551.2
SGRon Mattox [SO]96.0-129.7225.7N/A.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0060.9
SGSteve Reyes [SR]-2.4-3.51.217.4.550.5293.615.99.526.13.52.411.31.730.9
SGTravis Carrington [SR]-3.7-1.6-2.011.8.588.5553.310.46.838.72.00.526.61.229.4
SGJohn Mouton [FR - (R)]84.0-33.2117.2N/A.333.3330.00.00.0166.916.90.00.00.545.7
SFBrett Driver [SR]-14.10.0-14.110.3.554.5528.114.311.111.13.20.915.81.414.0
SFCory Moore [SR]39.0-12.351.3N/A1.0471.0000.09.84.841.70.00.00.00.329.1
SF
Roy Holiday [SR]
-2.7-2.90.213.5.578.5256.224.415.016.12.11.917.71.121.7
SFGarick Crooks [FR]-1.4-4.73.311.5.546.5184.916.010.312.11.72.58.22.516.3
PFPat Harris [FR]-6.7-1.4-5.314.6.611.5875.826.015.612.21.93.212.81.220.0
PFTim Daniel [JR]-0.8-3.32.514.7.528.5289.023.916.316.01.61.39.91.625.1
CMark Willis [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CJesse Fizer [FR]-2.8-2.80.013.6.522.4986.226.015.814.81.93.69.71.822.4
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMatt Mitchell [SO]2.32.3.9851.04.03.71.0838.6.035.0460.00.0
PGLedaryl Petteway [FR]1.01.2.7781.02.72.41.1113.0.029.0580.00.0
PGRobert Herrera [FR]0.00.1.0000.00.00.40.007.0.041.0610.00.0
SGRon Mattox [SO]0.00.0.0000.00.01.00.001.0.000.0000.00.0
SGSteve Reyes [SR]4.65.8.7862.69.89.61.0247.3.036.0620.00.0
SGTravis Carrington [SR]1.73.2.5211.78.56.71.2679.8.045.0540.10.0
SGJohn Mouton [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.30.80.33.002.5.000.2000.00.0
SFBrett Driver [SR]0.60.7.9000.92.21.81.249.9.036.0510.00.0
SFCory Moore [SR]0.00.0.0000.10.50.41.332.6.000.0950.00.0
SF
Roy Holiday [SR]
2.62.8.9271.95.96.60.8935.6.054.0610.10.0
SFGarick Crooks [FR]1.51.6.9571.55.25.11.0226.0.024.0600.00.0
PFPat Harris [FR]2.12.4.8570.83.43.11.0915.6.033.0400.00.0
PFTim Daniel [JR]0.60.7.8000.51.11.70.6613.2.031.0500.00.0
CMark Willis [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CJesse Fizer [FR]2.73.9.6841.75.65.51.0132.0.030.0530.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com