#4 MICHIGAN STATE SPARTANS
28-4 (18-2)
Record
W5
Streak
88.7
PPG
76.9
OPPG
18.3
APG
38.9
RPG
6
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJeff Lane [JR]3207.91.53.4.4350.82.0.3750.80.9.8330.10.80.91.00.30.20.61.04.5
PGWilliam Pangrazio [SO - (R)]1101.50.40.5.6670.20.4.5000.40.41.0000.00.10.10.00.00.10.30.21.3
SGDamon Austin [FR]323229.04.410.1.4402.06.3.3134.14.4.9150.42.42.85.40.90.83.32.714.9
SGAlvin Moss [SR]323227.46.114.2.4332.67.4.3533.53.6.9660.42.32.72.31.30.31.22.218.4
SGCarl Richardson [FR - (R)]1902.20.30.7.4620.10.3.3330.00.0.0000.00.30.30.50.00.00.30.10.7
SGHilton East [SR]32011.72.35.1.4440.82.7.3141.92.3.8380.31.21.41.60.80.30.81.77.3
SFJonathan Ausler [FR]323233.75.912.5.4762.26.8.3203.54.3.8101.85.37.02.31.21.71.62.517.5
SFBrian Allison [JR]32012.70.82.1.3680.20.8.2080.60.6.9000.31.41.80.80.40.10.71.02.3
PFJames Broussard [SR]323225.12.56.3.3960.41.4.2671.62.7.5812.34.36.61.40.80.91.22.36.9
PFClarence Gaines [SR]323228.24.08.3.4830.31.3.2503.94.4.8804.17.011.11.80.71.61.42.612.2
PFKolin McNeil [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFLucas Munro [SO]1001.60.10.7.1430.00.2.0000.20.21.0000.30.00.30.10.00.00.10.20.4
CBernard Jenkins [JR]32015.61.32.2.5710.10.11.0000.61.4.4351.52.53.91.30.60.30.61.83.2
CLeBron Williams [FR]1601.90.30.6.5560.00.0.0000.30.4.6670.10.30.40.30.00.10.10.30.9
CMike Montgomery [FR]902.60.10.2.5000.00.0.0000.00.1.0000.00.70.70.00.00.00.10.20.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJeff Lane [JR].407.148.028.102.130.593.523.688.667.455.357.375
PGWilliam Pangrazio [SO - (R)].333.000.333.000.000.6671.000.0001.000.000.000.500
SGDamon Austin [FR].378.080.096.127.074.622.648.808.677.537.625.313
SGAlvin Moss [SR].475.055.026.272.121.525.521.800.333.488.509.353
SGCarl Richardson [FR - (R)].538.000.077.231.231.462.571.0001.000.0001.000.333
SGHilton East [SR].469.142.049.198.080.531.592.826.750.469.385.314
SFJonathan Ausler [FR].451.105.233.075.038.549.667.833.677.433.600.320
SFBrian Allison [JR].647.118.147.250.132.353.455.750.400.412.333.208
PFJames Broussard [SR].777.089.371.203.114.223.433.667.493.268.348.267
PFClarence Gaines [SR].849.136.509.166.038.151.524.694.548.295.600.250
PFKolin McNeil [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFLucas Munro [SO].714.000.714.000.000.286.200.000.200.000.000.000
CBernard Jenkins [JR].971.243.443.171.114.029.559.765.548.333.5001.000
CLeBron Williams [FR]1.000.333.444.111.111.000.556.667.750.000.000.000
CMike Montgomery [FR]1.000.000.000.500.500.000.500.000.000.0001.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJeff Lane [JR]13.511.61.918.6.590.5462.213.07.629.82.52.714.21.630.5
PGWilliam Pangrazio [SO - (R)]-39.537.1-76.6N/A.902.8330.08.14.00.00.08.127.9034.5
SGDamon Austin [FR]17.14.013.018.7.619.5371.811.56.641.02.13.721.21.728.8
SGAlvin Moss [SR]19.51.817.722.6.583.5252.211.26.721.83.11.47.21.933.8
SGCarl Richardson [FR - (R)]-46.823.2-70.0N/A.538.5380.020.010.047.30.00.027.81.824.0
SGHilton East [SR]6.813.5-6.723.5.599.5283.313.58.432.04.14.111.4232.0
SFJonathan Ausler [FR]19.7-6.526.222.0.611.5647.121.314.215.42.36.99.81.425.8
SFBrian Allison [JR]0.616.0-15.46.5.475.4043.715.59.612.12.01.423.01.213.4
PFJames Broussard [SR]16.56.99.712.5.463.42612.823.418.111.21.95.013.71.218.9
PFClarence Gaines [SR]18.42.715.723.8.597.50220.033.826.913.21.67.811.81.322.4
PFKolin McNeil [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFLucas Munro [SO]-48.033.6-81.6N/A.254.14325.70.012.811.40.00.011.3130.3
CBernard Jenkins [JR]9.613.0-3.413.3.565.58612.921.717.315.92.32.816.62.311.9
CLeBron Williams [FR]-27.221.3-48.5N/A.601.5569.118.313.730.10.04.614.7224.8
CMike Montgomery [FR]25.043.3-18.3N/A.410.5000.035.717.90.00.00.029.108.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJeff Lane [JR]0.91.1.8240.72.02.01.0221.2.030.0470.10.0
PGWilliam Pangrazio [SO - (R)]0.20.21.0000.00.50.60.867.8.035.0000.00.0
SGDamon Austin [FR]2.93.4.8441.78.18.01.0181.0.040.0670.20.0
SGAlvin Moss [SR]3.23.3.9622.39.09.30.9640.9.030.0570.00.0
SGCarl Richardson [FR - (R)]0.30.5.6670.11.81.41.314.9.054.0970.00.0
SGHilton East [SR]1.82.0.8921.43.64.00.9132.7.024.0480.10.0
SFJonathan Ausler [FR]2.32.4.9492.08.18.70.9443.7.036.0520.10.0
SFBrian Allison [JR]0.81.1.7220.73.83.51.0814.5.050.0580.00.0
PFJames Broussard [SR]3.13.1.9801.35.35.70.9328.8.041.0500.10.0
PFClarence Gaines [SR]3.43.4.9821.76.57.90.8135.4.039.0490.00.0
PFKolin McNeil [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFLucas Munro [SO]0.00.0.0000.00.30.40.753.4.029.0290.00.0
CBernard Jenkins [JR]1.52.1.7061.13.53.51.0016.7.034.0790.10.0
CLeBron Williams [FR]0.30.31.0000.10.30.40.573.8.033.0660.00.0
CMike Montgomery [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.70.32.002.3.048.0000.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com