MARSHALL THUNDERING HERD
10-19 (8-10)
Record
L1
Streak
72.9
PPG
79.0
OPPG
15.1
APG
31.1
RPG
242
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMike Boone [SO]292930.64.810.9.4421.85.2.3512.62.9.8940.41.72.13.70.60.22.92.914.1
PGDamian Hahn [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGCory Freeman [FR]292725.93.58.4.4141.13.1.3602.42.8.8880.62.93.52.40.90.11.62.910.5
SGCliff Wall [JR]29217.91.95.1.3811.23.4.3502.02.6.7840.31.71.92.10.80.21.02.17.1
SGGreg Simpson [SR]2504.40.91.9.4890.61.1.5190.40.4.9090.00.50.50.30.20.00.40.42.8
SGGeorge Foreman [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFTerry Ragin [SR]1101.80.20.4.5000.10.2.5000.20.21.0000.00.30.30.00.10.00.20.10.6
SFTom Burton [SR]292926.82.56.8.3641.64.2.3661.71.9.8750.63.44.12.40.71.41.82.58.2
SFRichard Rosser [SR]29013.41.94.3.4370.52.0.2461.31.4.9270.41.52.00.80.40.10.91.75.6
SFTom Vidoni [SO]801.40.50.6.8000.50.6.8000.50.51.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.32.0
PFMarlo Bright [FR]292926.72.96.7.4310.62.1.3001.71.9.8891.23.04.20.70.30.31.32.68.1
PFTim Tennell [JR]292824.82.87.3.3850.52.6.1971.72.0.8471.65.06.61.30.41.01.72.47.9
C
Vernon Lavin [SO - (R)]
1601.80.30.6.5560.30.3.8000.50.6.8000.10.10.20.10.10.00.10.31.4
CJared Raymond [SR]29113.91.63.3.4840.00.2.0001.62.2.7340.82.73.50.70.30.61.11.34.8
CJoel Holiday [JR]2909.90.91.6.5530.00.2.0000.81.0.8570.62.02.60.60.40.40.61.22.6
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMike Boone [SO].524.164.066.142.151.476.524.692.333.444.500.351
PGDamian Hahn [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGCory Freeman [FR].635.049.041.242.303.365.445.917.400.390.419.360
SGCliff Wall [JR].320.068.041.088.122.680.447.700.500.231.474.350
SGGreg Simpson [SR].426.021.191.106.106.574.4501.000.333.600.400.519
SGGeorge Foreman [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFTerry Ragin [SR].500.000.000.250.250.500.500.000.0001.000.000.500
SFTom Burton [SR].379.071.061.131.116.621.360.643.500.192.304.366
SFRichard Rosser [SR].548.087.214.167.079.452.594.636.630.524.600.246
SFTom Vidoni [SO].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.800
PFMarlo Bright [FR].692.179.195.231.087.308.489.629.605.356.294.300
PFTim Tennell [JR].643.122.263.136.122.357.489.692.554.241.423.197
C
Vernon Lavin [SO - (R)]
.444.222.222.000.000.556.250.000.500.000.000.800
CJared Raymond [SR].926.200.305.242.179.074.523.632.655.391.353.000
CJoel Holiday [JR].872.255.362.213.043.128.634.917.588.500.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMike Boone [SO]-8.3-1.6-6.712.7.577.5252.18.55.335.51.30.719.21.330.1
PGDamian Hahn [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGCory Freeman [FR]-7.4-4.0-3.413.2.546.4803.517.310.325.92.40.714.41.526.5
SGCliff Wall [JR]-7.1-5.1-2.014.1.576.5002.414.38.329.52.91.213.92.124.5
SGGreg Simpson [SR]3.9-7.911.8N/A.675.6381.416.89.121.93.71.114.80.833.7
SGGeorge Foreman [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFTerry Ragin [SR]-36.0-14.6-21.4N/A.717.6250.023.111.50.03.40.029.1020.9
SFTom Burton [SR]-9.1-1.7-7.411.5.534.4773.519.811.622.11.86.619.21.321.6
SFRichard Rosser [SR]-7.4-5.3-2.212.7.562.4925.117.511.316.51.91.314.80.926.5
SFTom Vidoni [SO]104.7-16.9121.6N/A1.1831.2000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0037.4
PFMarlo Bright [FR]-9.0-1.9-7.18.7.535.4777.117.312.26.30.81.515.10.520.3
PFTim Tennell [JR]-11.0-0.4-10.711.1.479.4209.831.320.514.11.14.917.30.824.5
C
Vernon Lavin [SO - (R)]
23.2-12.035.1N/A.821.7785.310.67.921.14.70.013.0132.3
CJared Raymond [SR]-4.0-6.62.613.6.564.4849.129.519.212.91.75.621.10.623.6
CJoel Holiday [JR]2.7-8.110.814.6.641.5538.531.119.715.33.15.222.31.116.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMike Boone [SO]2.86.2.4561.06.55.91.0978.0.037.0480.10.0
PGDamian Hahn [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGCory Freeman [FR]2.94.0.7262.06.46.50.9941.0.039.0600.10.0
SGCliff Wall [JR]2.74.0.6641.25.14.51.1533.1.030.0630.10.0
SGGreg Simpson [SR]0.61.0.6670.51.10.91.237.4.049.0380.00.0
SGGeorge Foreman [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFTerry Ragin [SR]0.40.5.8000.10.20.50.332.8.065.0000.00.0
SFTom Burton [SR]2.32.6.8921.36.06.80.8950.5.036.0480.10.0
SFRichard Rosser [SR]1.11.2.9410.53.23.11.0617.0.051.0470.00.0
SFTom Vidoni [SO]0.30.31.0000.10.80.51.501.8.000.0000.00.0
PFMarlo Bright [FR]3.13.4.9001.16.76.21.0826.3.051.0250.10.0
PFTim Tennell [JR]3.74.3.8551.46.96.31.0932.8.053.0410.10.0
C
Vernon Lavin [SO - (R)]
0.10.11.0000.30.50.31.602.3.056.0560.00.0
CJared Raymond [SR]1.82.7.6670.82.73.40.8018.9.060.0370.10.0
CJoel Holiday [JR]0.81.2.6670.81.92.60.7110.9.054.0570.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com