MERRIMACK WARRIORS
21-8 (11-7)
Record
W5
Streak
87.8
PPG
81.6
OPPG
21.0
APG
36.4
RPG
83
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGGarrett Morgan [SR]292928.03.68.2.4351.74.5.3742.02.4.8170.22.22.45.80.70.32.62.210.9
PGMike Askew [FR - (R)]802.80.50.6.8000.40.5.7500.30.31.0000.00.00.00.80.10.00.30.31.6
SGSherrell Sharpe [SR]292929.06.011.9.5002.46.0.4101.72.7.6410.63.03.53.01.30.31.51.916.1
SGBrett Stone [JR]29412.02.04.9.4180.72.3.3090.81.1.6670.31.31.62.10.80.10.71.05.6
SGZach Calloway [JR]507.81.82.4.7501.21.6.7500.81.0.8000.21.01.22.00.20.20.20.85.6
SGBrooks O'Brien [SR]29011.01.22.9.4050.51.5.3180.91.3.6580.10.91.02.60.50.01.20.93.7
SFDanny Tulley [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFChauncey Harrell [JR]2909.60.92.1.4430.10.5.2861.01.2.8060.21.21.40.80.30.20.60.83.0
PFSebastian Reynolds [SR]292524.91.73.3.5150.00.2.0001.82.3.7501.33.24.42.30.60.61.51.85.2
PFSam Myles [SR]29014.52.55.5.4500.41.4.2931.01.8.5581.42.74.00.80.40.70.71.56.4
PFClayton Wallace [FR]292924.64.69.7.4750.41.8.2451.62.7.5772.03.85.81.00.60.71.43.211.2
CMichael Diame [SO - (R)]802.30.91.3.7000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.10.80.90.10.10.10.30.01.8
CMike Montgomery [SR]292925.25.49.8.5580.00.0.0002.03.2.6133.15.18.21.40.71.70.92.712.9
CJames Chavis [SO]1702.90.81.3.6360.00.0.0000.60.8.7860.10.60.70.10.00.00.40.42.3
CReece Powell [JR]29011.94.26.3.6680.00.0.0001.21.6.7451.02.13.20.50.40.40.41.39.7
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGGarrett Morgan [SR].452.113.059.138.142.548.509.889.429.333.412.374
PGMike Askew [FR - (R)].200.000.000.200.000.8001.000.000.0001.000.000.750
SGSherrell Sharpe [SR].500.133.061.145.162.500.590.761.476.420.643.410
SGBrett Stone [JR].518.085.064.262.106.482.521.750.444.486.467.309
SGZach Calloway [JR].333.000.167.083.083.667.750.0001.000.0001.000.750
SGBrooks O'Brien [SR].476.048.024.262.143.524.5001.0001.000.409.417.318
SFDanny Tulley [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFChauncey Harrell [JR].770.148.049.262.311.230.489.556.667.438.474.286
PFSebastian Reynolds [SR].928.175.340.227.186.072.556.706.636.500.333.000
PFSam Myles [SR].744.200.294.131.119.256.504.656.574.286.316.293
PFClayton Wallace [FR].812.241.355.138.078.188.528.779.500.308.273.245
CMichael Diame [SO - (R)]1.000.700.200.000.100.000.700.7141.000.000.000.000
CMike Montgomery [SR]1.000.389.322.127.163.000.558.764.516.278.370.000
CJames Chavis [SO]1.000.591.227.045.136.000.636.692.6001.000.333.000
CReece Powell [JR].995.527.223.125.120.005.672.773.610.565.455.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGGarrett Morgan [SR]4.48.9-4.514.7.583.5381.111.06.136.71.51.221.72.323.3
PGMike Askew [FR - (R)]6.521.5-14.9N/A1.1051.1000.00.00.053.12.90.025.4319.7
SGSherrell Sharpe [SR]4.68.7-4.120.8.614.6032.714.08.520.82.81.310.2227.6
SGBrett Stone [JR]18.92.016.918.8.518.4933.715.09.533.34.01.010.93.227.5
SGZach Calloway [JR]45.534.411.240.1.9861.0003.717.610.855.21.63.16.61021.4
SGBrooks O'Brien [SR]14.13.910.312.7.531.4881.310.86.140.52.80.026.32.123.5
SFDanny Tulley [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFChauncey Harrell [JR]11.45.06.412.4.566.4753.117.810.614.42.02.618.11.418.5
PFSebastian Reynolds [SR]2.610.2-7.610.9.595.5157.317.512.514.81.42.825.71.513.0
PFSam Myles [SR]10.94.26.617.7.506.48813.625.219.510.91.85.79.41.326.4
PFClayton Wallace [FR]6.55.90.614.9.515.49811.421.116.47.71.63.211.20.727.4
CMichael Diame [SO - (R)]-13.322.0-35.4N/A.700.7007.945.827.218.13.56.616.70.536.6
CMike Montgomery [SR]4.38.4-4.224.7.576.55817.627.622.711.41.78.27.21.626.2
CJames Chavis [SO]5.811.0-5.2N/A.692.6365.727.516.84.80.00.017.60.237.5
CReece Powell [JR]16.13.013.135.0.686.66812.424.618.612.82.24.55.11.434.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGGarrett Morgan [SR]3.44.4.7661.46.86.51.0590.0.029.0650.10.0
PGMike Askew [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.31.11.30.907.9.032.0950.00.0
SGSherrell Sharpe [SR]3.24.8.6672.48.99.10.9846.0.032.0640.00.0
SGBrett Stone [JR]1.72.0.8621.43.23.90.8419.5.034.1080.10.0
SGZach Calloway [JR]0.00.0.0000.22.02.01.0013.6.015.1470.00.0
SGBrooks O'Brien [SR]0.91.3.6670.73.23.11.0337.3.033.0700.00.0
SFDanny Tulley [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFChauncey Harrell [JR]0.81.0.8570.43.13.10.9912.5.047.0660.00.0
PFSebastian Reynolds [SR]1.82.4.7431.26.86.51.0535.2.043.0660.00.0
PFSam Myles [SR]1.31.4.9500.93.74.00.9419.0.034.0430.00.0
PFClayton Wallace [FR]3.03.01.0001.36.57.50.8731.3.044.0310.10.0
CMichael Diame [SO - (R)]0.50.51.0000.10.30.90.294.6.054.0270.00.0
CMike Montgomery [SR]3.13.4.9181.45.67.10.7830.0.029.0460.10.0
CJames Chavis [SO]0.40.41.0000.50.40.50.675.4.065.0110.10.0
CReece Powell [JR]1.62.2.7190.93.12.71.1414.6.026.0350.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com