MISSISSIPPI REBELS
8-21 (1-17)
Record
L15
Streak
78.8
PPG
85.6
OPPG
16.9
APG
31.0
RPG
335
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGDanny Bailey [FR]292927.64.89.2.5173.07.0.4332.22.4.9000.12.22.34.70.80.23.22.714.7
PGMarcus Rosen [FR]292923.54.710.7.4422.26.0.3712.33.1.7440.32.42.82.40.90.31.22.514.0
SGPete Williamson [SO - (R)]2907.11.02.4.3940.41.4.2620.70.9.8400.10.30.31.10.30.11.00.63.0
SGGodefroi Pinon [FR - (R)]2909.71.43.6.3940.72.0.3330.81.0.8570.20.60.81.20.60.00.51.44.3
SGCortez Abney [FR]902.10.81.4.5380.31.0.3330.20.21.0000.00.20.20.20.20.00.10.02.1
SGDontonio Marquardt [JR]2909.80.91.9.4550.10.7.2001.01.1.9060.21.01.20.90.30.11.20.92.9
SFMichael Tony-El [SO]292927.32.86.9.4070.92.4.3572.02.7.7660.64.34.91.61.30.81.22.28.5
SFHunter Maxwell [SR]2908.80.60.9.5930.00.0.0000.50.6.8820.21.01.20.80.10.00.20.81.6
PFBryant Eason [SO]29011.72.35.2.4410.20.8.2921.52.1.7331.11.93.00.60.30.10.71.56.4
PFJohnny Miller [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFCedric Surpin [FR]292926.22.36.5.3560.51.8.2691.72.5.6711.43.44.91.10.60.50.92.76.8
PFJohn Durham [JR]29013.41.22.8.4500.30.8.3750.91.2.7650.92.13.00.40.40.40.81.13.7
CGeoff Smith [FR]2903.81.21.8.6540.00.1.0000.40.8.5000.30.81.10.30.10.10.30.82.8
CNeil Carter [FR]1302.00.40.5.7140.00.0.0000.20.4.4000.10.50.60.20.10.10.00.50.9
CMyron Nichols [SR]292924.23.66.9.5180.00.1.0002.03.1.6442.03.25.21.70.50.61.42.29.1
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGDanny Bailey [FR].240.067.034.090.049.760.781.944.889.708.615.433
PGMarcus Rosen [FR].435.081.042.116.197.565.533.760.462.389.541.371
SGPete Williamson [SO - (R)].408.099.056.127.127.592.5861.000.750.556.222.262
SGGodefroi Pinon [FR - (R)].452.058.067.173.154.548.468.667.714.389.375.333
SGCortez Abney [FR].308.077.000.154.077.6921.0001.000.0001.0001.000.333
SGDontonio Marquardt [JR].636.036.073.200.327.364.6001.000.250.455.722.200
SFMichael Tony-El [SO].648.060.035.327.226.352.434.750.714.338.444.357
SFHunter Maxwell [SR].963.222.185.370.185.037.615.833.600.400.800.000
PFBryant Eason [SO].842.171.270.250.151.158.469.654.585.237.435.292
PFJohnny Miller [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFCedric Surpin [FR].723.165.250.213.096.277.390.613.383.250.333.269
PFJohn Durham [JR].700.150.325.175.050.300.482.833.423.357.250.375
CGeoff Smith [FR].962.173.404.250.135.038.680.889.619.538.857.000
CNeil Carter [FR]1.000.286.286.429.000.000.7141.0001.000.333.000.000
CMyron Nichols [SR].990.266.332.281.111.010.523.698.485.429.455.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGDanny Bailey [FR]-5.9-8.22.318.9.717.6820.512.06.243.72.01.124.01.528.8
PGMarcus Rosen [FR]-5.1-8.53.419.8.581.5472.215.48.728.72.41.79.1233.2
SGPete Williamson [SO - (R)]-13.9-5.6-8.310.5.537.4721.45.83.634.92.92.526.8131.8
SGGodefroi Pinon [FR - (R)]-12.3-5.5-6.815.0.537.4863.19.66.328.84.20.511.42.327.4
SGCortez Abney [FR]25.3-17.943.2N/A.684.6540.015.87.853.86.90.06.7246.0
SGDontonio Marquardt [JR]-15.8-4.6-11.37.7.601.4912.615.28.819.21.80.933.60.721.5
SFMichael Tony-El [SO]-5.0-9.34.212.9.528.4703.023.613.212.93.23.912.71.419.8
SFHunter Maxwell [SR]-18.6-4.2-14.49.9.682.5934.017.010.517.20.80.014.83.79.3
PFBryant Eason [SO]-11.9-5.2-6.717.6.518.46413.923.918.814.61.61.510.10.934.5
PFJohnny Miller [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFCedric Surpin [FR]-5.7-8.32.68.6.447.3947.919.713.88.91.62.410.61.219.1
PFJohn Durham [JR]-22.3-0.9-21.411.6.563.5069.423.816.56.52.23.619.50.517.8
CGeoff Smith [FR]9.2-8.217.4N/A.639.65412.031.321.632.12.42.311.31.137.7
CNeil Carter [FR]53.5-13.266.8N/A.652.7145.640.322.820.72.54.90.00.220.8
CMyron Nichols [SR]-8.3-5.4-2.814.9.553.51811.919.815.816.41.32.914.71.223.4
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGDanny Bailey [FR]2.93.9.7431.48.56.91.2280.4.040.0590.00.0
PGMarcus Rosen [FR]2.12.6.8131.57.77.80.9938.1.032.0640.00.0
SGPete Williamson [SO - (R)]0.51.2.3890.41.11.30.8421.4.048.0500.00.0
SGGodefroi Pinon [FR - (R)]0.51.2.4171.03.12.81.1216.2.032.0720.10.0
SGCortez Abney [FR]0.30.8.4290.40.70.80.862.8.040.0800.10.0
SGDontonio Marquardt [JR]0.40.8.5450.62.12.60.8319.4.062.0460.00.0
SFMichael Tony-El [SO]2.73.0.8862.19.48.71.0930.4.039.0530.10.0
SFHunter Maxwell [SR]0.40.8.5450.43.42.41.419.0.023.0850.00.0
PFBryant Eason [SO]1.71.9.8890.73.63.01.2117.8.039.0350.00.0
PFJohnny Miller [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFCedric Surpin [FR]2.12.9.7141.27.17.01.0022.1.041.0500.10.0
PFJohn Durham [JR]1.31.7.7920.73.93.31.1913.2.060.0310.00.0
CGeoff Smith [FR]0.30.6.6250.10.80.90.856.0.046.0510.00.0
CNeil Carter [FR]0.30.31.0000.10.70.51.502.5.000.0610.00.0
CMyron Nichols [SR]1.93.7.5281.85.56.00.9230.4.046.0540.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com