MIAMI (FL) HURRICANES
20-11 (13-7)
Record
W1
Streak
75.3
PPG
73.9
OPPG
16.7
APG
33.3
RPG
46
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGClarence Hale [SO]31017.11.93.8.4960.61.6.3731.21.4.8410.41.01.41.70.50.01.21.55.5
PGPatrick Tracy [JR]31912.71.42.7.5180.41.1.3140.91.0.9670.21.21.51.40.60.00.61.14.1
SGAnthony Whiting [FR - (R)]1707.21.22.4.5250.61.2.4760.70.9.8000.10.60.70.70.50.10.40.73.8
SGJ.P. Williams [JR]313126.03.810.0.3821.55.1.3042.53.2.7860.63.33.83.41.60.81.92.411.7
SFJosh Smith [FR - (R)]1501.90.10.7.0910.00.5.0000.20.21.0000.10.00.10.30.00.00.20.30.3
SFJehiel Blanchard [SR]3109.01.23.0.4130.41.1.3820.91.2.8060.31.41.70.90.10.20.70.63.8
SFBrian Spence [SO]222224.73.57.5.4641.13.5.3211.82.0.8670.32.02.32.30.70.42.51.49.9
SFMike Ammons [SO]2101.60.20.5.3640.00.1.5000.10.11.0000.10.10.20.10.10.10.10.10.5
PFAaron Ray [SO]313124.42.66.1.4230.72.3.3101.51.7.8700.52.63.11.50.80.30.92.07.4
PFJames Winder [FR]31018.52.95.5.5350.00.1.0001.82.6.6911.02.23.21.20.40.40.81.77.7
PFSteve Martinez [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFCourtney Rivera [FR]313125.83.57.2.4910.51.1.4291.42.7.5121.95.06.81.70.71.21.31.78.9
CNorman Vickers [JR]313124.84.49.1.4840.20.5.3572.03.6.5402.24.46.61.80.90.91.52.411.0
CWahhab Gomes [JR]31012.52.04.2.4880.00.0.0001.31.5.8480.71.92.60.70.50.50.51.65.3
CDerrick Ramirez [SR]1701.70.20.5.3750.00.0.0000.20.2.7500.20.60.80.00.00.10.10.30.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGClarence Hale [SO].564.068.231.171.094.436.591.625.741.450.455.373
PGPatrick Tracy [JR].578.120.169.169.120.422.667.900.714.571.500.314
SGAnthony Whiting [FR - (R)].475.050.050.325.050.525.5791.000.500.4621.000.476
SGJ.P. Williams [JR].489.074.081.249.084.511.464.783.440.429.333.304
SFJosh Smith [FR - (R)].364.000.091.273.000.636.250.000.000.333.000.000
SFJehiel Blanchard [SR].630.076.043.283.228.370.4311.000.500.308.381.382
SFBrian Spence [SO].530.090.157.157.127.470.591.800.615.462.571.321
SFMike Ammons [SO].818.091.182.364.182.182.3331.000.000.500.000.500
PFAaron Ray [SO].624.069.143.243.169.376.492.846.593.391.406.310
PFJames Winder [FR].988.253.324.376.035.012.542.721.691.281.667.000
PFSteve Martinez [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFCourtney Rivera [FR].842.135.297.315.095.158.503.700.621.343.381.429
CNorman Vickers [JR].951.304.258.269.120.049.491.628.603.303.324.357
CWahhab Gomes [JR].992.178.225.349.240.008.492.739.586.333.452.000
CDerrick Ramirez [SR]1.000.500.125.125.250.000.375.500.000.000.500.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGClarence Hale [SO]-1.42.4-3.811.7.631.5773.08.65.922.22.20.020.91.519.5
PGPatrick Tracy [JR]-5.63.5-9.115.0.655.5842.613.88.324.53.50.015.82.417.5
SGAnthony Whiting [FR - (R)]-11.82.2-14.022.3.687.6502.411.77.124.95.01.211.4225.9
SGJ.P. Williams [JR]7.9-7.014.816.5.515.4603.317.910.731.34.14.614.61.830.8
SFJosh Smith [FR - (R)]-30.9-1.2-29.6N/A.203.0915.20.02.626.90.00.019.61.332.9
SFJehiel Blanchard [SR]-13.04.3-17.414.5.547.4844.722.513.724.01.03.216.31.427.7
SFBrian Spence [SO]3.7-4.88.512.0.587.5391.911.66.822.12.02.522.80.926.7
SFMike Ammons [SO]-4.41.8-6.1N/A.463.4098.98.78.820.44.113.514.41.525.3
PFAaron Ray [SO]4.7-2.77.411.1.538.4813.115.19.213.22.22.011.31.719.1
PFJames Winder [FR]-5.75.3-11.015.9.579.5357.916.912.516.21.43.111.21.524.2
PFSteve Martinez [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFCourtney Rivera [FR]8.3-7.415.716.2.533.52510.627.519.215.12.07.113.11.322.4
CNorman Vickers [JR]9.7-8.117.817.7.511.49312.825.519.218.82.65.412.11.229.7
CWahhab Gomes [JR]-10.85.2-16.017.4.553.4888.022.215.214.12.65.89.11.525.6
CDerrick Ramirez [SR]-56.34.1-60.4N/A.461.37515.249.332.50.00.05.19.3022.3
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGClarence Hale [SO]0.81.6.4900.95.14.01.2826.8.043.0650.00.0
PGPatrick Tracy [JR]1.21.5.7870.94.23.41.2316.4.035.0860.00.0
SGAnthony Whiting [FR - (R)]1.11.3.8180.73.92.71.468.9.039.0790.00.0
SGJ.P. Williams [JR]4.44.7.9182.59.29.30.9966.9.029.0510.10.0
SFJosh Smith [FR - (R)]0.00.3.0000.01.20.71.644.7.043.0570.00.0
SFJehiel Blanchard [SR]0.40.41.0000.51.52.40.6421.1.032.0440.00.0
SFBrian Spence [SO]1.02.3.4201.34.95.00.9952.1.048.0450.00.0
SFMike Ammons [SO]0.20.21.0000.10.20.40.441.9.051.0770.00.0
PFAaron Ray [SO]1.21.7.7311.55.96.50.9224.6.035.0600.10.0
PFJames Winder [FR]1.82.0.9030.94.94.71.0321.5.039.0570.00.0
PFSteve Martinez [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFCourtney Rivera [FR]2.52.51.0001.53.55.50.6233.1.038.0510.10.0
CNorman Vickers [JR]2.32.7.8331.95.66.30.9035.4.042.0510.10.0
CWahhab Gomes [JR]1.51.8.8570.83.53.41.0314.4.034.0490.00.0
CDerrick Ramirez [SR]0.20.4.6670.10.30.21.252.8.021.0000.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com