MIAMI (OH) REDHAWKS
14-16 (9-9)
Record
W1
Streak
75.3
PPG
74.0
OPPG
17.1
APG
30.7
RPG
202
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJimmy Cooper [SR]303028.34.212.1.3502.88.9.3102.22.4.9150.32.93.24.21.30.62.52.413.4
PGSteve Arceneaux [SO - (R)]30019.72.86.3.4371.84.5.4001.72.4.6940.21.41.62.30.90.01.72.59.0
PGJ.P. Ross [JR]303024.05.111.0.4612.15.2.4042.93.4.8450.52.32.82.21.30.01.42.415.1
SGErick Garcia [SO - (R)]000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJabari Madsen [FR - (R)]2102.80.50.7.6670.30.4.6670.10.2.5000.00.20.30.60.10.00.30.41.3
SGBrandon Graham [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGMike Heard [FR]2903.20.81.7.4490.41.0.3790.50.6.8240.10.40.60.30.20.00.20.52.4
SFTravis Jacobson [SO]303024.51.13.1.3660.21.1.1561.41.6.8940.82.93.71.30.70.32.11.93.8
SF
Shannon Debro [SO]
30015.31.23.5.3520.31.8.1890.81.0.7740.61.72.31.10.60.30.51.03.6
SFJason Church [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFMatt Phillips [SR]303024.73.67.1.5001.12.9.3751.32.1.6131.23.54.71.30.40.61.42.29.5
CMatt Kerr [SO]303023.42.95.8.5090.00.0.0001.92.8.6751.73.65.32.00.60.61.52.57.7
CCarlos Stuart [JR]30013.41.62.8.5830.00.0.0001.31.9.6551.22.03.21.30.70.60.71.54.5
CDarrin Ely [FR]2203.40.61.0.6190.00.1.0000.40.5.7270.00.70.70.30.00.00.10.21.5
CBrian Wilden [SR]30013.91.63.2.5160.10.7.0950.91.3.6750.62.02.60.50.30.20.50.94.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJimmy Cooper [SR].262.094.036.077.055.738.463.559.462.357.450.310
PGSteve Arceneaux [SO - (R)].289.058.011.089.132.711.527.636.500.471.520.400
PGJ.P. Ross [JR].527.036.055.179.258.473.511.750.500.424.541.404
SGErick Garcia [SO - (R)].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGJabari Madsen [FR - (R)].400.133.067.067.133.600.6671.0001.000.000.500.667
SGBrandon Graham [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGMike Heard [FR].408.000.082.020.306.592.550.000.750.000.533.379
SFTravis Jacobson [SO].656.097.301.151.108.344.475.889.571.143.300.156
SF
Shannon Debro [SO]
.495.076.133.143.143.505.5191.000.643.400.267.189
SFJason Church [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFMatt Phillips [SR].589.093.388.079.028.411.587.600.627.412.500.375
CMatt Kerr [SO].994.249.353.266.127.006.512.651.508.348.591.000
CCarlos Stuart [JR]1.000.095.583.226.095.000.5831.000.592.421.500.000
CDarrin Ely [FR].905.381.190.238.095.095.684.875.750.400.500.000
CBrian Wilden [SR].779.358.200.147.074.221.635.676.684.429.714.095
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJimmy Cooper [SR]2.7-0.93.614.6.510.4641.415.58.538.43.12.816.01.733.4
PGSteve Arceneaux [SO - (R)]-4.35.1-9.413.8.609.5791.310.86.030.03.00.019.01.328.0
PGJ.P. Ross [JR]5.5-3.08.521.5.605.5563.014.58.727.83.70.010.31.535.1
SGErick Garcia [SO - (R)]0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJabari Madsen [FR - (R)]10.81.29.5N/A.835.8672.613.17.857.03.50.026.4223.7
SGBrandon Graham [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGMike Heard [FR]-6.81.8-8.6N/A.611.5616.621.414.029.33.70.09.61.341.1
SFTravis Jacobson [SO]0.91.6-0.84.9.506.3925.018.211.611.11.91.835.30.614.5
SF
Shannon Debro [SO]
2.10.81.310.5.455.4006.316.911.615.82.82.910.62.417.5
SFJason Church [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFMatt Phillips [SR]5.4-3.28.713.9.591.5777.421.714.613.11.23.515.10.923.2
CMatt Kerr [SO]1.01.4-0.414.4.554.50910.823.517.221.21.83.617.41.421.9
CCarlos Stuart [JR]-0.21.8-2.018.9.621.58313.622.518.122.83.46.016.71.719.7
CDarrin Ely [FR]20.5-0.320.8N/A.658.6192.030.316.225.80.91.810.42.323.3
CBrian Wilden [SR]-6.24.3-10.512.0.564.5266.621.814.29.21.51.612.4118.7
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJimmy Cooper [SR]2.02.6.7662.06.36.01.0490.6.028.0460.00.0
PGSteve Arceneaux [SO - (R)]2.52.8.8811.35.35.90.9048.9.035.0480.00.0
PGJ.P. Ross [JR]5.25.6.9342.38.88.71.0044.3.032.0490.10.0
SGErick Garcia [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJabari Madsen [FR - (R)]0.40.41.0000.30.50.60.778.4.034.0680.00.0
SGBrandon Graham [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGMike Heard [FR]0.60.7.8950.31.31.31.056.8.030.0400.10.0
SFTravis Jacobson [SO]2.22.3.9711.65.65.90.9529.8.069.0450.10.0
SF
Shannon Debro [SO]
1.81.9.9641.04.03.91.0419.5.024.0560.00.0
SFJason Church [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFMatt Phillips [SR]2.72.71.0001.36.36.01.0426.4.054.0480.20.0
CMatt Kerr [SO]3.03.2.9381.74.34.70.9035.1.042.0580.10.0
CCarlos Stuart [JR]1.92.1.8751.32.22.70.8119.9.037.0640.10.0
CDarrin Ely [FR]0.20.4.5000.20.50.50.925.2.026.0610.00.0
CBrian Wilden [SR]0.31.5.1820.62.72.70.9914.0.038.0380.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com