LOUISIANA STATE FIGHTING TIGERS
18-12 (7-11)
Record
W1
Streak
76.8
PPG
73.2
OPPG
17.3
APG
33.2
RPG
75
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGChris Humphrey [FR]2002.70.20.4.5710.10.2.6670.60.8.8000.10.30.40.60.10.00.40.51.1
PGBrandon Brooks [SR]303035.13.17.1.4411.34.0.3142.22.3.9560.32.42.86.90.90.04.72.19.7
PGBill Watkins [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGRick Beasley [SO - (R)]303015.12.14.9.4350.92.8.3180.81.1.6760.01.01.01.31.00.21.31.65.9
SGRupert Farmer [FR]3008.10.91.9.4740.41.1.3940.50.8.6090.00.60.60.80.30.00.41.02.7
SGBart Hamilton [JR]30018.21.02.9.3520.31.5.2271.21.3.9250.21.71.91.41.00.01.01.73.6
SFPatrick Hinton [SR]303025.35.311.3.4713.47.8.4381.82.1.8730.73.23.81.80.90.41.01.515.9
PFJamie Parks [FR]2203.20.51.2.3700.30.8.3330.30.4.6670.20.30.50.10.00.00.30.21.5
PFRay McKeever [SR]30012.51.52.9.5350.40.8.4800.81.2.6860.21.82.00.90.50.31.11.24.3
PFEdmund Brown [SO]303025.04.08.2.4840.51.4.3662.73.4.8122.34.87.11.10.71.10.81.711.2
PFKelley Griffith [SO]30214.42.34.2.5510.00.1.0001.82.6.7141.42.43.80.80.30.50.71.46.5
CMyron Shelton [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CBen Glosier [FR - (R)]1702.60.20.9.2500.10.1.5000.10.2.6670.40.50.80.20.10.10.00.40.6
CMarque Ewing [SR]302821.03.97.8.4980.20.9.2311.33.0.4292.04.06.01.00.70.80.72.49.2
CTodd Forbes [FR]29015.82.15.1.4190.10.6.1761.42.1.6450.62.73.20.70.40.30.62.05.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGChris Humphrey [FR].571.143.143.143.143.429.5001.000.0001.000.000.667
PGBrandon Brooks [SR].432.122.070.127.113.568.609.808.600.519.500.314
PGBill Watkins [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGRick Beasley [SO - (R)].422.075.068.204.075.578.5971.000.400.533.545.318
SGRupert Farmer [FR].421.035.018.193.175.579.5831.000.000.545.600.394
SGBart Hamilton [JR].500.068.148.182.102.500.477.667.538.375.444.227
SFPatrick Hinton [SR].309.056.082.109.062.691.543.737.429.514.571.438
PFJamie Parks [FR].333.037.111.148.037.667.4441.000.667.250.000.333
PFRay McKeever [SR].709.128.163.221.198.291.5571.000.786.368.294.480
PFEdmund Brown [SO].833.106.427.175.126.167.507.923.467.442.387.366
PFKelley Griffith [SO].984.181.457.189.157.016.560.696.431.625.700.000
CMyron Shelton [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CBen Glosier [FR - (R)].875.063.313.313.188.125.2141.000.000.400.000.500
CMarque Ewing [SR].888.343.356.056.133.112.531.638.494.308.452.231
CTodd Forbes [FR].885.291.236.176.182.115.450.721.457.154.296.176
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGChris Humphrey [FR]-25.85.2-31.0N/A.809.7145.715.610.841.91.30.037.01.424.1
PGBrandon Brooks [SR]7.1-6.413.69.4.599.5311.59.75.841.71.80.036.61.521.9
PGBill Watkins [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGRick Beasley [SO - (R)]9.40.78.711.3.550.5270.09.34.821.14.41.519.8126.9
SGRupert Farmer [FR]-7.75.7-13.411.5.603.5880.011.05.722.82.20.614.12.319.3
SGBart Hamilton [JR]2.54.1-1.67.6.516.4092.012.97.715.33.60.022.11.415.0
SFPatrick Hinton [SR]11.0-4.915.923.8.650.6224.017.611.120.72.32.37.31.931.5
PFJamie Parks [FR]-22.66.7-29.3N/A.517.48110.912.111.510.30.00.018.40.432.7
PFRay McKeever [SR]-8.37.6-15.912.2.631.6052.420.311.717.12.53.225.10.821.8
PFEdmund Brown [SO]13.4-7.320.720.7.577.51414.126.820.710.61.86.07.91.325.4
PFKelley Griffith [SO]-5.47.3-12.720.1.606.55114.523.419.113.91.44.711.11.225.2
CMyron Shelton [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CBen Glosier [FR - (R)]-13.97.3-21.2N/A.318.28120.425.022.814.11.53.00.00.223.2
CMarque Ewing [SR]9.8-1.411.218.2.507.51114.826.620.913.12.44.96.81.628.0
CTodd Forbes [FR]-3.87.2-11.011.2.476.4295.723.615.09.81.92.78.81.125.3
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGChris Humphrey [FR]0.30.4.7500.20.80.51.608.5.047.0650.10.0
PGBrandon Brooks [SR]2.13.9.5342.16.97.10.97100.2.047.0690.10.0
PGBill Watkins [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGRick Beasley [SO - (R)]0.81.7.4711.64.54.80.9524.8.054.0540.00.0
SGRupert Farmer [FR]0.61.2.5140.53.33.40.9710.1.036.0820.00.0
SGBart Hamilton [JR]1.43.2.4481.55.95.61.0623.3.043.0600.00.0
SFPatrick Hinton [SR]1.51.5.9571.56.57.00.9236.1.027.0510.10.0
PFJamie Parks [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.90.81.114.8.066.0280.00.0
PFRay McKeever [SR]0.50.51.0000.92.83.50.7816.3.070.0570.10.0
PFEdmund Brown [SO]2.32.5.9191.24.35.80.7426.7.031.0400.00.0
PFKelley Griffith [SO]1.31.5.9090.53.33.50.9516.9.039.0470.00.0
CMyron Shelton [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CBen Glosier [FR - (R)]0.50.6.8000.10.90.71.253.0.000.0590.00.0
CMarque Ewing [SR]2.32.31.0001.55.66.30.8925.2.026.0410.10.0
CTodd Forbes [FR]1.72.3.7351.14.04.10.9816.8.035.0390.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com