#9 LOUISVILLE CARDINALS
26-5 (17-3)
Record
L1
Streak
85.4
PPG
70.7
OPPG
19.7
APG
33.4
RPG
7
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGEric Johnson [SR]313130.55.09.4.5313.46.9.4881.11.5.7390.41.92.35.41.00.31.52.014.5
PGMike Dixon [FR]2603.70.51.5.3500.20.9.2170.40.4.9090.10.60.70.40.10.00.30.41.7
SGBrett Hawkins [FR]313133.49.520.0.4744.711.5.4113.85.9.6501.65.57.15.22.60.92.72.527.5
SGAlbert Stone [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJohnny Henry [FR - (R)]1702.20.30.4.7140.20.3.6000.30.4.8330.10.40.50.30.00.00.20.21.1
SGJesse Floyd [JR]31010.31.13.7.3040.62.2.2691.11.2.9440.10.50.71.30.40.30.61.03.9
SFStevie Bracey [FR]313128.44.08.1.4882.55.6.4341.01.5.6890.93.34.32.10.51.21.22.211.4
PFJames Wilcox [SR]31012.01.53.1.4790.51.6.2751.21.4.9050.51.82.30.60.30.10.81.14.6
PFAlhaji Kiarostani [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFConnor Tanobe [SO]2203.60.21.0.2380.10.6.1540.20.21.0000.10.50.60.20.00.00.20.20.7
PFShahar Wood [SO]2102.00.00.01.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.10.30.40.10.00.00.10.00.1
CAnthony Boston [SO]31717.21.52.8.5230.00.2.0002.22.7.7981.12.63.70.70.50.50.91.75.1
CLincoln Cota [FR]3109.90.81.5.5430.00.1.3330.70.9.7500.51.52.00.70.30.10.31.22.3
C
Tony Pohlman [SR]
242424.93.67.3.4940.00.1.0001.22.5.4832.04.06.02.10.91.31.33.08.5
CMatt Evans [SO - (R)]313126.92.35.0.4520.82.1.3691.72.0.8691.33.54.91.31.01.31.12.27.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGEric Johnson [SR].271.151.038.027.055.729.646.705.545.500.625.488
PGMike Dixon [FR].425.100.100.100.125.575.529.750.750.250.400.217
SGBrett Hawkins [FR].427.032.198.087.110.573.558.900.618.444.448.411
SGAlbert Stone [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGJohnny Henry [FR - (R)].286.000.143.000.143.7141.000.0001.000.0001.000.600
SGJesse Floyd [JR].417.096.009.113.200.583.354.636.000.077.391.269
SFStevie Bracey [FR].306.099.087.063.056.694.610.800.591.688.214.434
PFJames Wilcox [SR].469.073.156.167.073.531.711.857.933.500.571.275
PFAlhaji Kiarostani [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFConnor Tanobe [SO].381.048.095.095.143.619.3751.000.500.000.333.154
PFShahar Wood [SO]1.000.0001.000.000.000.0001.000.0001.000.000.000.000
CAnthony Boston [SO].942.221.442.174.105.058.556.895.447.467.444.000
CLincoln Cota [FR].935.217.457.217.043.065.558.800.476.600.000.333
C
Tony Pohlman [SR]
.983.381.244.205.153.017.503.582.512.333.519.000
CMatt Evans [SO - (R)].581.084.335.110.052.419.5111.000.442.412.375.369
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGEric Johnson [SR]21.13.217.921.3.717.7091.79.15.440.12.11.313.33.522.6
PGMike Dixon [FR]-13.419.9-33.3N/A.479.4134.524.014.324.41.41.415.11.432.3
SGBrett Hawkins [FR]21.0-0.221.232.8.609.5927.123.815.448.35.33.610.6244.9
SGAlbert Stone [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJohnny Henry [FR - (R)]-27.229.1-56.3N/A.934.9297.927.517.828.60.00.023.71.720.3
SGJesse Floyd [JR]12.315.2-2.911.2.466.3831.87.74.825.12.73.913.3228.0
SFStevie Bracey [FR]22.72.819.916.7.649.6394.817.011.015.51.35.812.31.720.9
PFJames Wilcox [SR]10.515.9-5.514.0.629.5525.522.313.911.11.41.517.30.822.1
PFAlhaji Kiarostani [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFConnor Tanobe [SO]-29.224.5-53.7N/A.351.2863.720.312.09.30.01.718.00.820.8
PFShahar Wood [SO]-48.022.0-70.0N/A.6941.0007.221.314.28.41.60.067.60.76.4
CAnthony Boston [SO]15.813.82.013.9.638.5239.322.315.98.22.03.918.50.816.8
CLincoln Cota [FR]14.514.6-0.112.0.617.5547.622.214.912.92.20.914.62.113.2
C
Tony Pohlman [SR]
24.910.314.615.4.501.49411.823.117.518.12.47.113.31.623.1
CMatt Evans [SO - (R)]21.16.214.913.2.597.5297.219.213.29.22.46.415.81.215.4
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGEric Johnson [SR]14.117.5.8082.16.16.20.9869.2.022.0780.10.0
PGMike Dixon [FR]0.71.0.6540.11.41.21.1911.3.027.0370.00.0
SGBrett Hawkins [FR]5.57.4.7424.39.09.80.9280.8.033.0650.20.0
SGAlbert Stone [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJohnny Henry [FR - (R)]0.60.8.7140.11.51.31.185.1.034.0570.00.0
SGJesse Floyd [JR]3.84.2.8930.72.82.81.0019.1.034.0680.00.0
SFStevie Bracey [FR]2.62.9.8891.56.37.20.8733.4.037.0620.10.0
PFJames Wilcox [SR]0.71.2.5790.63.22.91.1214.2.055.0460.00.0
PFAlhaji Kiarostani [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFConnor Tanobe [SO]0.20.4.5000.00.81.00.745.9.039.0310.00.0
PFShahar Wood [SO]0.30.31.0000.10.70.51.271.6.088.0590.00.0
CAnthony Boston [SO]1.62.1.7581.04.14.60.9017.4.052.0430.10.0
CLincoln Cota [FR]0.70.9.7860.53.02.51.198.9.036.0760.00.0
C
Tony Pohlman [SR]
2.32.8.7941.84.55.80.7629.0.045.0720.20.0
CMatt Evans [SO - (R)]1.72.5.6671.86.67.30.9124.4.045.0530.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com