LONG ISLAND SHARKS
15-14 (8-10)
Record
L1
Streak
80.6
PPG
80.7
OPPG
18.8
APG
29.8
RPG
272
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJoe Kellum [SR]292928.73.27.7.4111.03.3.3092.02.5.7950.62.12.75.30.80.23.12.59.4
PGJesse DeWitt [JR]401.30.50.8.6670.50.51.0000.50.51.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.32.0
PGTom Simmons [SO]502.40.61.0.6000.20.6.3330.81.2.6670.00.20.20.40.00.00.20.22.2
SGRoy Norwood [SR]292927.75.911.3.5231.84.7.3872.83.1.9110.72.43.11.91.20.11.92.816.4
SGTarise Hart [JR]29013.12.14.9.4330.92.1.4261.01.5.6590.31.51.81.61.00.00.71.06.1
SGCraig Swanson [SR]2909.51.32.3.5520.61.1.5001.01.1.9350.20.60.81.70.30.00.60.74.1
SFBroderick Worley [FR]29212.91.11.9.5640.00.1.0000.91.2.7350.71.72.31.00.30.30.61.13.0
SFJing Chong [SO]803.30.40.8.5000.00.0.0000.50.51.0000.10.50.60.50.10.00.30.31.3
SFRaul Leith [SO - (R)]2709.81.63.6.4580.61.5.4000.71.2.5940.20.91.10.60.20.30.41.14.6
PFRod Powell [SO - (R)]501.60.61.0.6000.20.4.5000.00.0.0000.20.40.60.00.20.00.00.41.4
PFChris Higgins [JR]292928.23.47.3.4690.62.1.2791.92.6.7201.43.95.31.60.50.71.42.49.3
PFDante Hartfield [SR]292726.44.08.0.4981.33.1.4111.41.9.7640.92.73.61.10.70.40.91.910.7
CJamal Reeves [JR]292925.22.95.9.4970.00.3.0002.03.1.6481.63.85.32.40.60.61.72.87.9
CTim Dahle [SO]29014.83.05.3.5580.51.3.4051.52.2.6830.92.23.11.20.60.40.71.47.9
CBen Stewart [SO]1203.40.00.1.0000.00.0.0000.50.7.7500.20.80.90.60.30.10.30.10.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJoe Kellum [SR].567.045.027.317.179.433.488.900.667.437.463.309
PGJesse DeWitt [JR].333.000.333.000.000.667.000.000.000.000.0001.000
PGTom Simmons [SO].400.000.000.400.000.6001.000.000.0001.000.000.333
SGRoy Norwood [SR].581.080.095.229.177.419.621.769.581.600.603.387
SGTarise Hart [JR].567.121.035.284.128.433.438.765.600.375.222.426
SGCraig Swanson [SR].522.209.060.179.075.478.600.714.750.500.400.500
SFBroderick Worley [FR].964.145.218.400.200.036.5851.000.500.591.364.000
SFJing Chong [SO]1.000.167.167.667.000.000.5001.0001.000.250.000.000
SFRaul Leith [SO - (R)].583.073.229.240.042.417.500.857.591.391.000.400
PFRod Powell [SO - (R)].600.400.200.000.000.400.6671.000.000.000.000.500
PFChris Higgins [JR].711.114.242.275.081.289.547.917.588.414.353.279
PFDante Hartfield [SR].610.234.143.165.069.390.553.667.515.447.500.411
CJamal Reeves [JR].942.240.216.292.193.058.528.756.703.280.424.000
CTim Dahle [SO].760.312.149.169.130.240.607.833.565.385.400.405
CBen Stewart [SO]1.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJoe Kellum [SR]-2.22.7-4.910.8.535.4783.211.37.237.91.90.825.81.724.9
PGJesse DeWitt [JR]38.4-6.745.1N/A1.0311.0000.00.00.00.00.00.020.5058.7
PGTom Simmons [SO]-16.0-0.4-15.6N/A.720.7000.013.16.547.90.00.011.6243.3
SGRoy Norwood [SR]-0.40.1-0.520.3.651.6043.713.78.717.82.90.613.3131.7
SGTarise Hart [JR]-2.00.5-2.518.6.552.5253.318.210.727.85.00.010.62.428.5
SGCraig Swanson [SR]8.7-2.411.120.2.738.6723.410.26.837.52.40.017.42.821.3
SFBroderick Worley [FR]1.7-0.92.612.3.622.5648.320.114.115.01.83.120.51.614.1
SFJing Chong [SO]5.5-1.26.7N/A.644.5006.024.115.031.92.60.020.5222.6
SFRaul Leith [SO - (R)]4.0-1.35.314.4.559.5422.914.38.614.11.33.58.31.627.4
PFRod Powell [SO - (R)]72.0-6.678.6N/A.700.70019.439.229.30.08.40.00.0037.6
PFChris Higgins [JR]-2.02.3-4.312.6.551.5098.021.514.711.81.23.014.11.220.9
PFDante Hartfield [SR]-1.00.8-1.815.1.605.5785.116.210.69.61.82.08.91.322.0
CJamal Reeves [JR]-1.61.3-2.912.9.543.4979.823.416.519.91.72.919.21.421.5
CTim Dahle [SO]0.4-0.50.923.6.633.6079.823.416.621.12.83.59.51.928.1
CBen Stewart [SO]1.2-2.43.6N/A.664.0007.634.420.928.64.92.839.92.311.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJoe Kellum [SR]2.03.0.6671.46.25.31.1786.0.036.0620.00.0
PGJesse DeWitt [JR]0.31.0.2500.00.80.33.002.0.125.0000.00.0
PGTom Simmons [SO]0.60.61.0000.01.00.81.259.0.022.0440.00.0
SGRoy Norwood [SR]3.84.6.8262.18.88.71.0139.2.049.0480.10.0
SGTarise Hart [JR]1.42.0.6901.73.33.40.9822.2.030.0710.00.0
SGCraig Swanson [SR]0.91.0.9640.41.82.10.8727.6.021.0600.00.0
SFBroderick Worley [FR]0.50.6.7780.63.03.01.0015.3.040.0650.00.0
SFJing Chong [SO]0.00.0.0000.10.61.10.564.9.051.1030.00.0
SFRaul Leith [SO - (R)]1.31.6.8570.52.82.61.0712.6.029.0470.00.0
PFRod Powell [SO - (R)]0.40.41.0000.20.60.61.002.4.000.0000.00.0
PFChris Higgins [JR]3.23.2.9791.27.26.91.0531.7.044.0500.20.0
PFDante Hartfield [SR]1.01.1.9381.45.45.11.0628.4.030.0400.00.0
CJamal Reeves [JR]3.44.4.7661.64.95.70.8735.0.049.0690.10.0
CTim Dahle [SO]1.92.4.8001.12.83.10.9020.6.032.0600.00.0
CBen Stewart [SO]0.20.21.0000.40.70.80.804.8.052.1210.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com