LINDENWOOD LIONS
15-14 (13-5)
Record
L1
Streak
81.2
PPG
80.0
OPPG
18.3
APG
32.2
RPG
210
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGDavid Alston [FR]802.90.40.9.4290.10.6.2000.00.1.0000.00.30.30.40.10.00.00.40.9
PGRonnie Jeffers [FR - (R)]601.00.20.21.0000.20.21.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.20.5
PGDarius Hines [SR]292525.33.27.3.4391.54.7.3212.32.5.9320.31.92.24.10.90.12.11.410.3
SGMackel Bond [SR]292926.64.211.5.3691.96.3.3011.72.2.7810.72.73.43.01.30.61.71.512.1
SGAndrew Smith [SR]29012.01.12.8.3830.41.7.2651.01.3.8110.01.21.22.30.40.11.20.93.6
SGMichael Mattox [SO]29413.63.16.2.5001.33.3.4111.51.9.7680.31.61.91.10.70.31.11.39.0
SFDanny London [SR]292936.15.312.8.4163.08.3.3611.92.4.7751.84.46.22.91.20.02.31.815.5
SFSteve Waldrop [FR - (R)]601.00.20.3.5000.00.0.0000.20.3.5000.00.20.20.00.00.00.20.00.5
PFKirk Woodward [FR]2903.30.10.6.2350.00.1.0000.40.4.8460.10.40.50.10.10.00.20.40.7
PFJabari Ford [SR]292925.43.67.1.5120.82.2.3591.52.1.7101.83.95.71.40.71.11.11.99.6
PFRobert Strong [FR]701.00.10.3.5000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.10.3
CCharles Murphy [SO]29014.52.23.8.5770.00.1.0001.21.7.7081.21.93.00.70.30.40.81.35.6
CMonty Spitler [FR]292925.73.96.7.5850.00.2.1672.33.0.7911.64.25.82.11.01.11.52.410.2
CBob Lewis [SO - (R)]29011.41.22.4.4790.41.0.4001.11.7.6460.41.62.00.40.20.10.51.53.8
CBobby Thornton [JR]1502.10.30.7.4000.00.1.0000.10.1.5000.20.30.50.20.10.10.20.20.6
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGDavid Alston [FR].286.000.000.143.143.7141.000.000.0001.0001.000.200
PGRonnie Jeffers [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.0001.000
PGDarius Hines [SR].354.108.066.108.071.646.653.652.786.609.600.321
SGMackel Bond [SR].450.141.102.096.111.550.453.723.265.281.432.301
SGAndrew Smith [SR].395.123.012.111.148.605.563.800.000.333.583.265
SGMichael Mattox [SO].472.044.122.139.167.528.600.750.682.600.500.411
SFDanny London [SR].349.024.122.124.078.651.519.889.422.522.552.361
SFSteve Waldrop [FR - (R)]1.000.000.500.000.500.000.500.0001.000.000.000.000
PFKirk Woodward [FR].765.118.235.176.235.235.308.500.250.000.500.000
PFJabari Ford [SR].688.132.341.151.063.312.582.778.557.516.462.359
PFRobert Strong [FR]1.000.500.000.500.000.000.5001.000.000.000.000.000
CCharles Murphy [SO].964.423.234.180.126.036.598.638.654.500.500.000
CMonty Spitler [FR].969.244.285.207.233.031.599.872.618.450.422.167
CBob Lewis [SO - (R)].577.141.310.127.000.423.537.500.545.556.000.400
CBobby Thornton [JR].900.500.200.100.100.100.444.600.500.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGDavid Alston [FR]-8.34.9-13.3N/A.470.5000.013.46.528.42.80.00.00.418.7
PGRonnie Jeffers [FR - (R)]-96.07.7-103.7N/A1.5001.5000.00.00.00.00.00.050.0019.2
PGDarius Hines [SR]6.4-4.711.215.7.610.5421.811.46.435.12.30.519.7223.9
SGMackel Bond [SR]5.4-4.29.614.9.486.4523.615.89.526.23.33.012.21.730.7
SGAndrew Smith [SR]-5.93.5-9.411.0.540.4630.015.57.538.92.10.726.51.921.9
SGMichael Mattox [SO]-7.34.5-11.823.1.640.6082.918.010.222.43.22.613.2134.4
SFDanny London [SR]1.9-1.13.015.1.561.5347.218.912.818.12.30.014.31.325.8
SFSteve Waldrop [FR - (R)]-96.010.4-106.4N/A.521.5000.025.712.40.00.00.025.8037.3
PFKirk Woodward [FR]-2.01.7-3.8N/A.418.2354.617.911.03.82.81.423.60.318.0
PFJabari Ford [SR]5.8-4.19.917.3.596.56810.423.516.712.11.95.412.41.220.8
PFRobert Strong [FR]-96.09.2-105.2N/A.500.5000.022.010.70.00.00.00.0016.5
CCharles Murphy [SO]-5.03.8-8.816.5.613.57711.719.815.611.41.63.714.80.921.3
CMonty Spitler [FR]5.1-3.58.619.1.639.5888.925.416.918.32.55.416.01.421.3
CBob Lewis [SO - (R)]-3.52.6-6.111.1.602.5635.321.513.18.11.21.214.00.918.7
CBobby Thornton [JR]-19.53.2-22.7N/A.414.40013.519.316.320.24.14.021.6125.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGDavid Alston [FR]0.50.8.6670.41.01.10.894.5.000.0830.00.0
PGRonnie Jeffers [FR - (R)]0.20.21.0000.00.50.51.003.0.056.0000.00.0
PGDarius Hines [SR]1.82.8.6501.85.24.81.0977.1.027.0530.10.0
SGMackel Bond [SR]2.43.8.6312.36.97.60.9048.4.036.0620.20.0
SGAndrew Smith [SR]0.61.7.3750.63.33.01.1134.6.035.0680.00.0
SGMichael Mattox [SO]1.22.4.4930.95.65.01.1320.9.051.0530.00.0
SFDanny London [SR]2.63.4.7402.310.710.11.0650.4.046.0570.10.0
SFSteve Waldrop [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.20.30.22.001.7.100.0000.00.0
PFKirk Woodward [FR]0.20.4.5000.40.70.80.874.8.050.0140.00.0
PFJabari Ford [SR]2.12.2.9381.35.86.30.9229.4.039.0470.10.0
PFRobert Strong [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.40.31.501.1.000.0000.00.0
CCharles Murphy [SO]0.92.1.4191.03.43.60.9617.6.045.0410.00.0
CMonty Spitler [FR]3.15.1.6082.05.76.30.9133.8.045.0610.20.0
CBob Lewis [SO - (R)]0.41.1.3750.43.12.61.2013.1.039.0340.10.0
CBobby Thornton [JR]0.00.5.0000.20.70.51.573.6.056.0560.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com