LONG BEACH STATE SHARKS
13-16 (9-11)
Record
L1
Streak
76.1
PPG
77.8
OPPG
18.0
APG
29.1
RPG
222
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGKeith Masters [JR]29012.31.52.9.5180.71.5.4420.70.8.8330.10.80.92.20.40.00.91.64.4
PGStephen Fletcher [SR]1401.60.30.7.4000.10.3.5000.10.1.5000.00.10.10.30.00.00.10.30.8
PGMax Crosbie [JR]502.80.81.6.5000.40.6.6670.40.41.0000.00.20.21.20.00.00.20.62.4
SGBeau Tahid [FR]292925.03.07.8.3831.44.0.3621.62.3.6760.61.92.52.01.30.42.02.29.0
SGHasheem Allen [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGVernard Davis [FR]292926.52.97.5.3811.34.4.2891.42.1.6610.41.92.35.30.80.22.81.98.4
SGJeremy Johnson [FR - (R)]29014.21.43.0.4710.40.9.4441.01.1.9380.11.11.31.60.70.10.61.34.3
SGReggie Orvis [SR]402.50.00.8.0000.00.8.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.00.30.00.00.00.0
SFHarris Frahm [SR]29015.32.24.2.5210.40.9.5201.82.0.8950.82.23.00.90.30.30.90.86.6
SFChris Wilson [SO]292924.42.25.2.4140.71.7.4291.41.6.8700.63.33.91.40.60.51.12.16.4
PFDrew Rosser [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFBrian Willis [FR]292925.94.37.7.5630.62.0.2982.42.8.8411.03.74.70.90.71.31.02.211.7
PFJustin Seals [JR]29014.22.64.5.5650.00.2.2001.62.0.7801.02.23.20.70.60.20.31.36.7
CTim Andersen [JR]292927.64.99.6.5070.81.9.4441.22.2.5381.43.65.12.11.00.61.62.711.8
CJason Hawkins [SO - (R)]29011.52.03.8.5320.30.8.3481.82.6.6890.41.82.20.60.40.20.41.46.1
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGKeith Masters [JR].494.129.153.129.082.506.595.818.692.455.286.442
PGStephen Fletcher [SR].600.100.100.200.200.400.3331.000.000.500.000.500
PGMax Crosbie [JR].625.000.000.500.125.375.400.000.000.500.000.667
SGBeau Tahid [FR].489.057.097.238.097.511.405.846.364.426.136.362
SGHasheem Allen [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGVernard Davis [FR].413.087.092.119.115.587.511.895.350.462.400.289
SGJeremy Johnson [FR - (R)].690.069.103.356.161.310.483.833.444.419.500.444
SGReggie Orvis [SR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
SFHarris Frahm [SR].793.140.165.314.174.207.521.824.700.342.429.520
SFChris Wilson [SO].678.046.079.322.230.322.408.857.417.388.343.429
PFDrew Rosser [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFBrian Willis [FR].746.205.210.250.080.254.653.870.617.571.444.298
PFJustin Seals [JR].962.382.275.244.061.038.579.800.472.375.500.200
CTim Andersen [JR].806.212.201.234.158.194.522.881.554.277.364.444
CJason Hawkins [SO - (R)].793.198.234.189.171.207.580.727.692.381.474.348
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGKeith Masters [JR]5.5-4.09.614.5.665.6291.710.66.139.92.10.421.42.421.2
PGStephen Fletcher [SR]-18.8-2.7-16.0N/A.506.5000.07.13.544.30.00.015.5234.7
PGMax Crosbie [JR]48.0-12.760.7N/A.676.6250.011.75.7152.50.00.010.1643.7
SGBeau Tahid [FR]-5.22.3-7.510.9.510.4763.912.48.018.23.72.418.2126.8
SGHasheem Allen [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGVernard Davis [FR]-5.73.5-9.110.3.497.4662.411.56.943.42.00.924.61.926.2
SGJeremy Johnson [FR - (R)]1.5-2.94.413.4.613.5401.513.17.123.83.31.015.12.617.9
SGReggie Orvis [SR]62.4-15.678.0N/A.000.0000.016.48.00.06.90.00.0018.6
SFHarris Frahm [SR]1.7-3.14.917.3.650.5748.123.615.713.31.22.415.60.924.2
SFChris Wilson [SO]-4.41.3-5.79.8.543.4843.722.412.912.11.62.715.71.317.9
PFDrew Rosser [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFBrian Willis [FR]-3.60.8-4.519.3.650.6005.823.314.48.71.97.09.70.923.8
PFJustin Seals [JR]-0.2-2.21.921.1.621.56911.025.017.812.52.71.66.0225.1
CTim Andersen [JR]-4.32.1-6.415.7.556.5508.221.514.719.22.42.913.31.327.4
CJason Hawkins [SO - (R)]6.8-3.810.620.2.616.5685.625.015.013.82.32.87.71.528.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGKeith Masters [JR]1.63.2.4950.91.92.00.9533.1.027.0660.10.0
PGStephen Fletcher [SR]0.50.8.6360.00.40.50.866.4.022.0450.00.0
PGMax Crosbie [JR]0.20.4.5000.00.60.61.0011.0.018.1090.00.0
SGBeau Tahid [FR]2.44.2.5662.09.48.71.0932.8.060.0620.00.0
SGHasheem Allen [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGVernard Davis [FR]2.24.0.5481.24.34.60.9376.9.036.0690.10.0
SGJeremy Johnson [FR - (R)]1.22.8.4441.23.93.61.0917.6.035.0900.00.0
SGReggie Orvis [SR]0.30.31.0000.50.80.81.004.5.000.0000.00.0
SFHarris Frahm [SR]0.60.8.8180.63.73.11.1617.1.055.0510.10.0
SFChris Wilson [SO]1.21.4.8101.36.46.21.0326.4.042.0530.00.0
PFDrew Rosser [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFBrian Willis [FR]2.62.8.9251.65.76.30.8927.8.035.0320.20.0
PFJustin Seals [JR]1.92.0.9661.13.23.40.9416.8.021.0410.10.0
CTim Andersen [JR]3.24.8.6671.95.25.30.9734.0.048.0610.10.0
CJason Hawkins [SO - (R)]1.01.9.5560.82.92.81.0514.8.028.0420.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com