LAMAR CARDINALS
8-22 (6-14)
Record
L1
Streak
75.4
PPG
83.6
OPPG
17.0
APG
28.9
RPG
276
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGAnton Millar [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGRobert McAfee [SR]30011.11.63.6.4490.92.5.3780.70.9.7500.10.60.72.20.40.01.51.04.8
SGGreg Conway [SO - (R)]303027.94.010.0.3981.24.8.2501.72.2.7880.32.42.72.40.70.21.22.110.9
SGMike Alston [SO]302925.12.77.0.3841.14.0.2771.82.6.7050.32.22.44.30.90.04.02.48.4
SGJeff Walton [SO]30113.81.73.5.4900.71.6.4080.91.2.7500.11.51.61.50.60.01.21.25.0
SFMike Nabors [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJohn Samuels [SR]303030.05.611.7.4741.85.3.3442.83.7.7640.93.94.81.70.90.71.51.915.8
PFGregory Gunsby [FR]282626.33.56.6.5380.31.0.3102.02.6.7571.33.14.41.00.50.60.92.29.4
PFColin Brown [SR]30214.91.53.2.4540.41.1.3940.60.8.6800.61.72.31.00.30.30.51.73.9
PFPaul Butler [SR]3004.30.81.5.5330.10.5.2670.70.9.8460.20.70.90.20.30.20.20.22.5
PFMatt Crosby [SO]1201.80.20.3.5000.10.2.5000.20.21.0000.10.30.30.10.10.00.20.20.6
CJason Lutz [SO - (R)]2403.41.01.7.6250.00.0.0000.50.7.6470.20.70.80.30.10.00.20.52.5
CJoey Lucas [SO]303025.03.07.1.4250.10.5.2001.82.9.6211.73.55.21.60.90.31.32.47.9
CBryan Cabrera [SO]30215.31.73.3.5100.00.0.0001.42.0.7051.22.13.30.80.50.30.61.74.8
CL.B. English [SO]801.30.60.61.0000.00.0.0000.10.3.5000.40.30.60.00.00.00.00.01.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGAnton Millar [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGRobert McAfee [SR].308.037.047.150.075.692.6061.000.800.438.625.378
SGGreg Conway [SO - (R)].518.151.100.127.140.482.535.644.567.447.476.250
SGMike Alston [SO].436.066.071.204.095.564.522.929.667.442.333.277
SGJeff Walton [SO].529.048.019.279.183.471.5641.000.500.379.737.408
SFMike Nabors [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFJohn Samuels [SR].545.077.048.210.210.455.583.926.353.500.595.344
PFGregory Gunsby [FR].842.326.321.125.071.158.581.667.610.348.462.310
PFColin Brown [SR].660.134.289.196.041.340.484.923.286.421.750.394
PFPaul Butler [SR].667.133.267.200.067.333.667.833.667.4441.000.267
PFMatt Crosby [SO].500.000.500.000.000.500.500.000.500.000.000.500
CJason Lutz [SO - (R)]1.000.475.150.200.175.000.625.842.667.250.429.000
CJoey Lucas [SO].929.278.297.193.160.071.442.695.413.268.265.200
CBryan Cabrera [SO].990.310.380.150.150.010.515.677.605.267.200.000
CL.B. English [SO]1.000.600.200.200.000.0001.0001.0001.0001.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGAnton Millar [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGRobert McAfee [SR]-1.0-10.59.513.4.608.5790.98.84.748.42.60.027.81.529.5
SGGreg Conway [SO - (R)]-10.4-5.5-4.911.4.497.4581.814.07.720.61.70.89.9225.8
SGMike Alston [SO]-13.3-2.9-10.36.8.514.4621.614.17.637.92.30.032.81.128.8
SGJeff Walton [SO]-11.4-7.1-4.312.4.622.5870.717.78.924.93.00.023.61.222.5
SFMike Nabors [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJohn Samuels [SR]-9.0-7.3-1.618.7.591.5534.521.212.515.42.12.810.31.129.4
PFGregory Gunsby [FR]-10.1-7.6-2.514.4.607.5637.419.113.09.01.32.710.31.119.5
PFColin Brown [SR]-5.9-9.43.510.3.546.5215.718.611.914.51.32.612.91.916.5
PFPaul Butler [SR]-15.0-7.7-7.3N/A.656.5787.126.716.514.74.14.611.0129.4
PFMatt Crosby [SO]-67.6-19.0-48.7N/A.717.6256.922.214.29.73.00.029.10.518.6
CJason Lutz [SO - (R)]-4.1-10.96.8N/A.642.6257.431.819.128.71.61.47.81.537.3
CJoey Lucas [SO]-11.0-5.5-5.511.5.473.43210.322.816.314.62.31.413.51.222.9
CBryan Cabrera [SO]-11.9-6.6-5.314.7.572.51011.922.817.111.72.22.511.81.418.7
CL.B. English [SO]-76.8-1.7-75.1N/A.9351.00045.332.639.20.00.00.00.0034.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGAnton Millar [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGRobert McAfee [SR]0.60.7.8180.72.41.91.2234.5.044.0650.00.0
SGGreg Conway [SO - (R)]2.12.9.7051.86.87.70.8939.8.030.0600.10.0
SGMike Alston [SO]1.42.1.6831.54.74.01.1878.6.051.0550.00.0
SGJeff Walton [SO]1.21.5.7831.03.93.41.1423.5.052.0640.00.0
SFMike Nabors [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJohn Samuels [SR]1.31.31.0002.06.87.00.9843.6.035.0400.20.0
PFGregory Gunsby [FR]1.11.7.6671.36.66.31.0522.8.039.0440.00.0
PFColin Brown [SR]0.70.9.7690.63.23.20.9814.8.036.0680.00.0
PFPaul Butler [SR]0.10.2.6670.40.81.00.806.2.037.0370.00.0
PFMatt Crosby [SO]0.20.5.3330.10.80.51.501.3.125.0630.00.0
CJason Lutz [SO - (R)]0.10.4.2000.31.10.81.304.8.034.0520.00.0
CJoey Lucas [SO]1.73.1.5652.05.35.11.0527.3.048.0590.30.0
CBryan Cabrera [SO]1.92.4.7781.24.13.91.0616.5.034.0480.00.0
CL.B. English [SO]0.50.51.0000.10.50.41.331.4.000.0000.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com