#5 KANSAS JAYHAWKS
27-4 (18-2)
Record
W3
Streak
79.6
PPG
66.6
OPPG
17.5
APG
36.4
RPG
4
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Starting Lineup
POSPLAYERPPGAPGRPGBPGSPG
SFIvan Ivey [SR]1.51.01.00.10.3
SGCaron Gunder [JR]11.43.64.10.60.8
SFDeMarcus Mann [SO]13.43.48.01.61.1
PFKevin Kittles [FR]14.61.45.21.10.6
CAli Simpson [FR]18.02.49.92.01.0
Bench Depth
POSPLAYERPPGAPGRPGBPGSPG
PFWilliam Bonner [JR]5.20.82.70.40.4
PF
Jimmie Smith [FR]
3.70.82.00.20.5
SGBrendan Darden [SO - (R)]3.31.10.90.00.5
SFMatt Masters [FR - (R)]1.20.10.40.00.0
PGRodney Leach [FR]2.20.20.50.00.0
SFNicholas Augustine [FR]0.70.10.50.00.0
PFTyson Clemmons [FR]1.20.60.50.00.1
CLee Madsen [SO]1.40.50.50.20.1
SG
Brian Reeder [SR]
10.32.93.80.61.1
CJerome Callahan [FR]
Injured Players
POSPLAYERINJURY
PFJimmie Smitha sore knee
SGBrian Reedera torn MCL

Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com