KENT STATE GOLDEN FLASHES
13-16 (10-8)
Record
L1
Streak
70.2
PPG
75.0
OPPG
15.1
APG
29.1
RPG
153
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGNick Peper [JR]2909.80.61.9.3270.31.1.2810.40.7.6500.00.20.21.50.10.01.20.82.0
SGJulius Willis [SR]292929.03.57.0.5000.82.5.3192.42.6.9200.31.41.74.00.10.03.42.310.1
SGSam Bryant [SR]702.11.11.9.6150.71.4.5000.30.31.0000.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.03.3
SGDave Lyday [SR]2907.91.13.0.3680.41.2.3140.40.4.9230.30.91.10.50.10.00.60.43.0
SGVenedict Davidenko [SO]292930.34.811.8.4052.46.6.3611.41.6.8910.72.22.92.20.30.11.81.213.3
SFMichael Sampson [FR]701.90.40.9.5000.30.7.4001.01.01.0000.00.30.30.10.10.00.30.02.1
SFRobert Decker [SO - (R)]601.50.00.2.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.20.00.20.30.00.00.00.20.0
SFBlake Avery [SO - (R)]292828.22.64.8.5320.21.2.1391.41.5.9321.02.03.01.81.40.11.31.76.7
SFJabari Gibson [SO]29110.81.63.3.4850.71.6.4130.60.9.6300.41.21.60.60.50.00.60.44.5
PFArthur Joseph [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFBryant Sullivan [SR]292932.14.810.7.4501.44.2.3331.83.1.5961.76.28.01.40.01.41.01.812.8
PFMike Hill [SO]702.10.10.7.2000.00.4.0000.00.0.0000.00.90.90.00.00.00.30.30.3
CEddie Marks [SR]29012.21.32.8.4570.30.8.3331.01.2.8000.62.63.20.80.50.30.81.23.8
CBilly Davis [JR]2926.40.71.4.5000.00.0.0000.50.8.6520.30.81.00.50.20.10.30.81.9
CJim Strong [SO]292727.24.18.1.5040.00.2.0002.53.6.6921.24.86.01.81.40.71.52.610.7
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGNick Peper [JR].418.073.036.200.109.582.391.5001.000.182.500.281
SGJulius Willis [SR].644.153.163.188.139.356.600.677.424.632.679.319
SGSam Bryant [SR].231.077.077.000.077.7691.0001.0001.000.0001.000.500
SGDave Lyday [SR].598.057.126.195.218.402.404.800.545.235.368.314
SGVenedict Davidenko [SO].440.065.094.144.138.560.460.818.313.388.468.361
SFMichael Sampson [FR].167.167.000.000.000.8331.0001.000.000.000.000.400
SFRobert Decker [SO - (R)]1.000.000.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFBlake Avery [SO - (R)].741.115.230.151.245.259.670.875.688.524.647.139
SFJabari Gibson [SO].526.082.113.175.155.474.5491.000.727.235.533.413
PFArthur Joseph [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFBryant Sullivan [SR].602.068.275.188.071.398.527.762.588.362.500.333
PFMike Hill [SO].400.400.000.000.000.600.500.500.000.000.000.000
CEddie Marks [SR].704.099.284.198.123.296.509.875.435.438.500.333
CBilly Davis [JR]1.000.300.350.350.000.000.500.750.571.214.000.000
CJim Strong [SO].975.254.250.297.174.025.517.667.441.443.537.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGNick Peper [JR]-4.9-4.8-0.11.9.455.4090.02.81.432.61.00.035.41.222.1
SGJulius Willis [SR]-7.1-1.3-5.89.0.626.5571.97.64.733.40.20.029.91.225.2
SGSam Bryant [SR]19.2-21.841.0N/A.829.8080.00.00.0-1718.50.00.00.00.158.6
SGDave Lyday [SR]2.9-6.49.37.9.469.4315.517.411.515.60.60.016.30.830.5
SGVenedict Davidenko [SO]-9.02.3-11.411.9.534.5063.811.57.619.30.80.512.81.229.9
SFMichael Sampson [FR]77.5-18.696.1N/A.826.6670.024.612.325.85.40.018.10.554.0
SFRobert Decker [SO - (R)]101.3-21.5122.8N/A.000.00017.70.08.942.00.00.00.00.37.0
SFBlake Avery [SO - (R)]-9.31.6-10.911.1.613.5505.611.58.614.53.50.319.41.415.2
SFJabari Gibson [SO]-0.3-6.15.815.5.597.5826.117.912.015.23.20.014.2125.7
PFArthur Joseph [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFBryant Sullivan [SR]-6.3-1.8-4.615.5.534.5168.631.119.811.30.14.97.71.425.7
PFMike Hill [SO]54.4-23.577.9N/A.200.2000.064.031.90.00.00.028.6029.5
CEddie Marks [SR]-11.8-2.4-9.413.8.571.5068.133.520.815.33.02.419.9121.6
CBilly Davis [JR]-0.3-5.55.311.1.549.5006.818.812.817.71.92.316.61.420.4
CJim Strong [SO]-5.2-4.3-0.916.4.550.5047.128.217.617.73.72.713.51.226.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGNick Peper [JR]0.51.0.4830.40.80.71.1027.8.043.0530.00.0
SGJulius Willis [SR]1.13.6.2951.12.31.81.2679.4.043.0500.00.0
SGSam Bryant [SR]0.10.3.5000.10.40.31.504.9.000.0290.00.0
SGDave Lyday [SR]0.40.6.6880.30.91.30.7110.8.058.0450.00.0
SGVenedict Davidenko [SO]0.70.9.7781.35.75.31.0739.9.046.0540.00.0
SFMichael Sampson [FR]0.00.0.0000.40.30.70.406.3.045.0230.00.0
SFRobert Decker [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.00.30.001.8.000.1820.00.0
SFBlake Avery [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0002.06.55.61.1729.2.045.0610.00.0
SFJabari Gibson [SO]0.00.0.0000.71.91.91.0213.2.047.0470.00.0
PFArthur Joseph [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFBryant Sullivan [SR]0.10.11.0000.77.07.70.9139.6.025.0350.00.0
PFMike Hill [SO]0.00.0.0000.01.11.01.142.6.111.0000.00.0
CEddie Marks [SR]0.00.1.0001.12.52.31.0717.0.049.0470.00.0
CBilly Davis [JR]0.00.0.0000.31.31.50.887.2.048.0670.00.0
CJim Strong [SO]0.10.11.0002.74.65.50.8434.7.044.0530.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com