JACKSON STATE TIGERS
17-12 (12-6)
Record
W1
Streak
79.8
PPG
77.0
OPPG
17.7
APG
31.0
RPG
197
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
SGShaun Patton [FR]29014.91.73.8.4410.62.0.2980.91.3.7300.01.21.22.30.70.11.01.54.9
SGDarrin Whittfield [SR]292928.45.612.6.4472.45.5.4402.63.1.8130.82.73.52.41.30.21.62.216.2
SGAndrew Gandy [SR]292931.42.86.2.4471.43.9.3511.31.7.7960.51.62.15.21.20.33.82.98.2
SGKyle Vickers [SO]2902.90.51.0.5360.20.5.5000.10.11.0000.00.30.30.40.00.00.40.41.3
SFSteve Wesley [JR]292928.33.06.4.4700.92.2.4151.71.8.9421.13.64.71.81.20.60.92.18.6
SFPete Rivers [FR - (R)]401.00.00.3.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.30.00.00.30.30.0
SFPerry Wise [JR]29010.60.91.6.5740.00.0.0000.71.1.6450.51.11.60.90.50.20.50.82.6
PFTravon Durden [FR]201.00.51.0.5000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.51.0
PFSherman Trombley [SO - (R)]401.00.30.5.5000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.00.00.00.00.30.5
PFBrandon Garrett [JR]2905.00.81.4.5240.00.1.0000.61.0.6430.20.91.10.30.20.20.30.82.1
PFBrendon Chappel [JR]1201.30.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.10.10.10.10.10.10.20.0
CJim Hartfield [FR]292926.05.912.9.4550.93.3.2814.34.7.9261.94.46.31.81.10.41.83.117.0
C
Shaheen McCray [SR]
292927.63.47.1.4780.71.9.3642.63.5.7251.84.66.31.50.81.21.12.110.0
CLuis Lee [SR]29017.93.26.0.5320.41.3.3511.82.6.7030.82.63.40.90.60.41.02.28.6
CDaniel Birney [SO]1501.50.00.2.0000.00.0.0000.20.3.7500.20.50.70.30.00.10.10.30.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
SGShaun Patton [FR].486.126.072.207.081.514.593.857.625.478.444.298
SGDarrin Whittfield [SR].564.110.082.214.159.436.451.600.400.397.448.440
SGAndrew Gandy [SR].363.056.078.140.089.637.615.900.643.480.625.351
SGKyle Vickers [SO].500.071.036.393.000.500.5711.0001.000.455.000.500
SFSteve Wesley [JR].649.081.092.270.205.351.5001.000.765.360.368.415
SFPete Rivers [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
SFPerry Wise [JR].979.213.213.340.213.021.587.900.800.188.700.000
PFTravon Durden [FR]1.000.000.0001.000.000.000.500.000.000.500.000.000
PFSherman Trombley [SO - (R)].500.000.000.000.500.5001.000.000.000.0001.000.000
PFBrandon Garrett [JR].929.286.333.167.143.071.564.583.500.571.667.000
PFBrendon Chappel [JR].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CJim Hartfield [FR].743.265.262.118.099.257.514.657.490.364.378.281
C
Shaheen McCray [SR]
.732.132.254.249.098.268.520.815.481.451.400.364
CLuis Lee [SR].786.266.179.208.133.214.581.739.581.556.304.351
CDaniel Birney [SO]1.000.000.333.333.333.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
SGShaun Patton [FR]0.83.5-2.712.8.558.5180.012.86.233.83.30.918.62.321.5
SGDarrin Whittfield [SR]6.5-3.09.519.6.580.5424.515.29.722.33.21.110.21.532.5
SGAndrew Gandy [SR]4.7-1.25.98.9.596.5592.68.45.434.02.61.335.21.420.2
SGKyle Vickers [SO]-20.92.7-23.6N/A.675.6610.015.37.532.20.00.027.6127.9
SFSteve Wesley [JR]7.5-4.411.914.6.601.5436.120.413.113.23.02.811.1216.9
SFPete Rivers [FR - (R)]-108.011.7-119.7N/A.000.0000.00.00.043.20.00.050.0129.7
SFPerry Wise [JR]-6.45.2-11.613.1.610.5747.117.512.216.63.12.918.81.814.4
PFTravon Durden [FR]-96.041.4-137.4N/A.500.5000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0059.4
PFSherman Trombley [SO - (R)]-108.011.7-119.7N/A.500.5000.040.619.90.00.00.00.0029.7
PFBrandon Garrett [JR]0.32.9-2.6N/A.571.5246.428.917.416.02.86.212.81.325.4
PFBrendon Chappel [JR]-76.88.6-85.4N/A.000.0000.010.85.311.54.58.6100.014.0
CJim Hartfield [FR]10.4-6.516.823.3.568.49111.627.619.419.52.92.210.5138.2
C
Shaheen McCray [SR]
4.7-0.14.816.8.580.52710.126.818.311.81.85.811.41.320.9
CLuis Lee [SR]-3.96.5-10.417.3.606.5697.223.515.212.02.12.712.40.926.9
CDaniel Birney [SO]-61.17.2-68.3N/A.315.00021.259.139.731.40.05.929.6218.3
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
SGShaun Patton [FR]1.62.3.6821.13.63.80.9429.3.034.0800.10.0
SGDarrin Whittfield [SR]2.63.6.7212.28.77.91.1041.6.038.0580.00.0
SGAndrew Gandy [SR]2.13.5.6081.95.25.11.0191.8.041.0570.00.0
SGKyle Vickers [SO]0.20.3.7500.11.00.91.128.2.046.0460.00.0
SFSteve Wesley [JR]1.61.7.9201.77.77.11.0931.4.029.0560.10.0
SFPete Rivers [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.80.33.002.0.125.1250.00.0
SFPerry Wise [JR]0.40.41.0000.72.12.40.8712.3.039.0700.00.0
PFTravon Durden [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.001.5.000.0000.00.0
PFSherman Trombley [SO - (R)]0.50.51.0000.31.30.52.502.3.000.0000.00.0
PFBrandon Garrett [JR]0.60.61.0000.31.01.30.797.1.039.0490.00.0
PFBrendon Chappel [JR]0.00.3.0000.10.30.40.601.5.056.0560.00.0
CJim Hartfield [FR]2.63.3.7922.15.75.51.0439.3.045.0460.10.0
C
Shaheen McCray [SR]
1.33.1.4221.37.17.40.9529.8.037.0500.00.0
CLuis Lee [SR]2.42.9.8331.24.24.01.0520.8.048.0410.00.0
CDaniel Birney [SO]0.00.0.0000.00.10.20.673.3.040.0800.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com