JACKSONVILLE DOLPHINS
11-18 (6-10)
Record
W1
Streak
78.5
PPG
82.9
OPPG
17.6
APG
28.4
RPG
329
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGGilbert Moore [SR]29021.42.76.0.4401.53.9.3931.92.5.7670.11.21.33.50.50.01.92.38.8
PGRick Brunson [SR]292928.93.57.2.4901.23.4.3541.72.0.8140.42.42.84.21.00.02.02.29.9
SGAbraham Clark [SO]292924.94.39.1.4771.74.2.4022.52.7.9110.52.12.62.31.00.01.72.412.9
SF
Bryan Crooks [SO]
292723.92.87.8.3600.62.2.2703.03.3.9051.22.84.02.10.70.41.81.29.1
SFLeo Zimmerman [SR]1827.61.02.7.3670.41.2.3180.40.8.5710.40.40.90.70.30.00.40.32.8
SFJamar Camby [SO]27013.72.35.6.4080.72.4.2972.02.4.8150.51.31.70.60.30.30.71.37.3
SFUsman Achike [FR]901.30.40.7.6670.40.7.6670.00.0.0000.10.20.30.10.00.00.00.11.3
PFBilly Honeycutt [JR]29013.31.93.1.6290.00.2.1671.41.5.9090.92.43.40.80.70.20.61.65.3
PFElan Respert [FR - (R)]1401.80.40.6.7500.30.4.6670.00.0.0000.00.20.20.20.10.10.10.11.1
PFTerence Hatcher [SO]292924.52.75.6.4750.82.2.3651.41.4.9520.83.13.81.20.80.61.22.37.5
PFLee Martinez [FR]29918.92.15.9.3600.42.1.1771.72.3.7421.33.04.30.90.50.30.61.96.3
CMarlo Mason [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CQuincy Boozer [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CDerrick Jensen [SO]202021.54.16.8.6030.00.2.0001.72.1.8101.03.34.31.50.60.41.22.69.9
CScott May [SR]2207.01.52.2.6530.00.0.0000.20.9.2630.21.01.30.50.40.10.30.83.1
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGGilbert Moore [SR].360.080.011.143.126.640.524.8571.000.480.348.393
PGRick Brunson [SR].524.101.067.188.168.476.615.810.643.462.657.354
SGAbraham Clark [SO].538.080.106.163.189.462.542.762.571.488.480.402
SF
Bryan Crooks [SO]
.720.031.164.293.231.280.3951.000.459.379.288.270
SFLeo Zimmerman [SR].551.000.184.204.163.449.407.000.444.500.250.318
SFJamar Camby [SO].579.158.145.151.125.421.489.667.409.478.368.297
SFUsman Achike [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.667
PFBilly Honeycutt [JR].933.292.236.258.146.067.663.769.619.696.462.167
PFElan Respert [FR - (R)].250.125.125.000.000.7501.0001.0001.000.000.000.667
PFTerence Hatcher [SO].611.086.253.160.111.389.5451.000.634.346.278.365
PFLee Martinez [FR].640.122.297.151.070.360.464.714.451.308.417.177
CMarlo Mason [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CQuincy Boozer [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CDerrick Jensen [SO].971.353.199.221.199.029.621.833.593.400.519.000
CScott May [SR]1.000.449.143.265.143.000.653.909.429.462.429.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGGilbert Moore [SR]0.2-8.38.613.2.618.5660.89.34.937.01.60.021.01.825.6
PGRick Brunson [SR]-5.5-3.0-2.513.6.613.5752.114.07.833.02.40.020.12.121.2
SGAbraham Clark [SO]-8.80.1-8.817.6.624.5703.214.18.523.82.70.014.11.429.1
SF
Bryan Crooks [SO]
-7.4-1.7-5.612.9.497.3988.119.613.719.72.02.016.01.227.8
SFLeo Zimmerman [SR]-12.0-6.4-5.612.4.462.4399.210.09.622.13.00.011.31.927.7
SFJamar Camby [SO]-4.2-5.11.015.5.543.4705.515.710.411.61.52.710.00.932.9
SFUsman Achike [FR]-8.0-17.09.0N/A1.0001.00013.028.320.436.10.00.00.00.130.3
PFBilly Honeycutt [JR]1.5-6.88.320.0.706.63510.931.220.613.63.31.914.21.219.8
PFElan Respert [FR - (R)]3.8-9.913.7N/A1.0001.0000.020.49.837.02.74.911.1321.8
PFTerence Hatcher [SO]-9.10.2-9.312.1.601.5464.821.312.710.82.22.915.9118.3
PFLee Martinez [FR]-5.8-3.7-2.111.8.458.39211.126.918.710.91.72.08.21.524.1
CMarlo Mason [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CQuincy Boozer [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CDerrick Jensen [SO]-6.9-8.71.818.1.641.6037.325.716.118.11.72.013.41.225.1
CScott May [SR]-2.5-6.54.118.7.601.6535.125.414.821.93.51.69.5224.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGGilbert Moore [SR]2.84.7.5841.24.04.10.9758.6.032.0590.00.0
PGRick Brunson [SR]3.34.7.7111.89.27.71.1969.2.029.0610.10.0
SGAbraham Clark [SO]2.94.4.6431.79.07.51.2035.8.047.0650.00.0
SF
Bryan Crooks [SO]
1.21.5.7731.45.24.91.0635.7.049.0590.00.0
SFLeo Zimmerman [SR]0.40.7.6150.41.91.90.9713.7.028.0530.00.0
SFJamar Camby [SO]0.71.0.6670.52.63.10.8420.2.037.0310.00.0
SFUsman Achike [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.30.21.502.2.000.0500.00.0
PFBilly Honeycutt [JR]1.31.8.7311.03.22.91.1116.3.038.0470.10.0
PFElan Respert [FR - (R)]0.10.2.6670.10.30.40.672.4.029.0880.00.0
PFTerence Hatcher [SO]3.03.2.9361.66.56.41.0123.9.049.0500.10.0
PFLee Martinez [FR]2.12.7.7690.94.44.60.9623.4.027.0400.10.0
CMarlo Mason [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CQuincy Boozer [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CDerrick Jensen [SO]2.14.3.4881.13.93.91.0125.8.047.0560.10.0
CScott May [SR]0.81.3.6430.51.81.81.008.5.032.0650.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com