IU (INDY) JAGUARS
6-23 (4-16)
Record
L5
Streak
70.9
PPG
77.4
OPPG
16.2
APG
34.3
RPG
362
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJeff Morris [FR]2705.50.72.3.3230.31.3.2570.30.31.0000.10.60.70.70.00.00.40.62.1
PGBrandon Rohwer [SR]29315.41.54.1.3581.23.4.3500.91.0.9640.11.41.52.40.20.02.42.35.2
SGWalter Stringer [FR]2703.60.61.2.5000.30.7.4500.20.3.7500.00.50.50.30.00.00.10.51.7
SGTy James [FR - (R)]292727.43.17.5.4150.81.8.4531.72.0.8280.63.13.72.60.30.31.92.38.7
SGGary Thomas [FR - (R)]2201.30.20.2.8000.10.11.0000.00.0.0000.00.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5
SFBrad Rohwer [SR]292932.33.67.9.4571.74.4.3832.32.9.8100.33.84.12.70.40.41.60.711.3
SFRasheed Moore [JR]292930.53.48.2.4220.42.7.1672.12.3.8971.54.76.21.00.50.30.70.79.4
SFHiggins West [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBrian Singletary [SO]292632.15.010.9.4543.18.0.3901.21.6.7660.33.74.04.10.10.63.71.914.3
PFTom Higgins [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFJay Andrews [SR]29211.21.22.4.4860.10.4.1820.91.2.7140.72.12.80.50.10.20.20.33.3
PFMarcus Fox [JR]29010.41.63.1.5160.10.4.3330.71.2.5560.91.82.70.30.00.10.40.64.1
CDarius Rhodes [FR]201.50.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CMatt Greenleaf [JR]292929.24.110.1.4080.00.0.0002.22.9.7832.65.27.81.60.30.71.11.210.4
CNathan Lucius [SR]504.00.82.0.4000.00.0.0000.20.4.5000.81.01.80.00.00.20.00.01.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJeff Morris [FR].435.129.065.161.081.565.407.500.250.300.600.257
PGBrandon Rohwer [SR].167.017.042.092.017.833.4001.000.400.455.000.350
SGWalter Stringer [FR].375.031.000.156.188.625.583.000.000.400.833.450
SGTy James [FR - (R)].756.028.028.378.323.244.402.667.333.390.400.453
SGGary Thomas [FR - (R)].400.000.000.200.200.600.500.000.000.0001.0001.000
SFBrad Rohwer [SR].443.017.057.204.165.557.5491.000.538.532.526.383
SFRasheed Moore [JR].671.076.363.148.084.329.547.611.547.457.650.167
SFHiggins West [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFBrian Singletary [SO].271.022.044.095.110.729.6281.000.571.700.514.390
PFTom Higgins [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFJay Andrews [SR].843.171.500.143.029.157.542.833.429.600.500.182
PFMarcus Fox [JR].868.121.451.176.121.132.544.818.512.500.455.333
CDarius Rhodes [FR].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CMatt Greenleaf [JR]1.000.284.370.178.168.000.408.542.398.250.367.000
CNathan Lucius [SR]1.000.400.500.000.100.000.400.750.200.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJeff Morris [FR]-7.4-7.1-0.3N/A.435.3952.015.08.734.70.50.015.51.732.1
PGBrandon Rohwer [SR]-8.7-5.7-3.04.8.567.5040.713.17.136.70.80.034.9128.0
SGWalter Stringer [FR]6.0-8.214.2N/A.662.6410.018.99.820.50.70.010.11.825.4
SGTy James [FR - (R)]-9.6-2.8-6.79.3.520.4703.415.69.823.10.91.618.81.323.2
SGGary Thomas [FR - (R)]-6.6-4.6-2.0N/A1.1001.1000.09.65.09.00.00.037.50.317.0
SFBrad Rohwer [SR]-8.1-3.8-4.313.4.612.5631.416.59.320.40.92.015.01.720.7
SFRasheed Moore [JR]-8.2-4.0-4.212.5.513.4497.321.614.78.01.21.67.31.420.1
SFHiggins West [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBrian Singletary [SO]-8.4-3.2-5.112.9.613.5961.616.09.135.20.22.423.91.129.4
PFTom Higgins [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFJay Andrews [SR]-5.6-7.01.414.3.556.5009.225.617.811.00.82.67.62.117.5
PFMarcus Fox [JR]-3.3-7.64.215.1.552.53813.524.018.99.00.01.49.30.924.1
CDarius Rhodes [FR]0.0-99.699.60.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.0
CMatt Greenleaf [JR]-9.8-1.8-7.913.9.461.40813.425.019.414.30.73.29.11.426.4
CNathan Lucius [SR]-24.0-39.915.9N/A.414.40030.134.832.60.00.07.10.0033.6
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJeff Morris [FR]0.00.0.0000.22.01.61.2511.1.040.0670.00.0
PGBrandon Rohwer [SR]0.00.1.0000.85.15.80.8949.5.049.0490.00.0
SGWalter Stringer [FR]0.00.0.0000.21.01.10.935.4.027.0480.00.0
SGTy James [FR - (R)]0.10.1.5001.28.99.10.9840.5.048.0640.00.0
SGGary Thomas [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.10.10.02.001.6.086.0290.00.0
SFBrad Rohwer [SR]0.10.2.6671.43.33.80.8744.0.037.0610.00.0
SFRasheed Moore [JR]0.00.0.0001.11.82.20.8028.6.025.0350.10.0
SFHiggins West [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBrian Singletary [SO]0.30.3.8001.310.310.21.0185.1.043.0490.00.0
PFTom Higgins [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFJay Andrews [SR]0.00.1.0000.30.71.00.7110.2.024.0510.00.0
PFMarcus Fox [JR]0.10.11.0000.31.51.01.4712.3.031.0280.00.0
CDarius Rhodes [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.000.5.000.0000.00.0
CMatt Greenleaf [JR]0.10.11.0000.91.72.20.7433.9.034.0470.00.0
CNathan Lucius [SR]0.00.0.0000.01.40.81.754.6.000.0000.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com