#12 IOWA STATE CYCLONES
25-4 (16-4)
Record
W5
Streak
92.7
PPG
81.1
OPPG
19.6
APG
37.6
RPG
8
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
SGMarlon Price [FR]292926.54.89.5.5022.86.6.4172.63.0.8410.52.12.66.11.20.43.13.314.8
SGNathaniel Beshara [FR]29014.92.25.6.3931.13.6.3111.01.1.9380.21.82.01.80.60.00.91.86.6
SGJared Cleveland [SR]292926.35.715.2.3772.78.6.3192.83.5.8120.63.54.12.81.60.41.32.217.0
SGSaipele Levi [FR - (R)]29010.10.82.0.3970.41.2.3140.30.4.7690.10.80.92.40.40.11.70.82.3
SFVefa Raif [FR]29010.52.24.5.4921.43.3.4320.50.7.7000.31.51.80.80.40.40.41.06.3
SFRon Jamison [SR]292928.25.210.7.4852.97.4.3941.41.9.7640.72.73.31.20.60.51.02.014.7
SFMilton Gates [SO]602.30.31.3.2500.20.5.3330.00.0.0000.30.00.30.00.00.00.30.30.8
SFDonovan Burns [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFRiley Abrams [SO - (R)]28014.41.93.9.5000.20.8.2610.91.2.7271.42.33.60.90.30.30.51.14.9
PFTre Silva [SO]1603.60.61.3.5000.10.5.2500.60.6.9000.20.80.90.10.20.00.30.41.9
PFJosh Finley [JR]802.10.50.9.5710.00.0.0000.00.1.0000.40.30.60.30.00.00.00.01.0
CDerricus Harmon [FR]292923.22.55.8.4370.30.9.3851.73.0.5703.24.37.61.00.91.71.01.97.1
CPaul Lang [SR]29011.41.83.4.5410.10.4.1821.01.3.7180.81.92.70.80.20.40.51.74.7
CCedric Burton [FR - (R)]1804.10.91.5.5930.00.0.0000.70.8.8670.70.41.10.30.10.20.20.32.5
CTyrhon Dilligard [JR]292924.24.16.4.6340.71.6.4672.52.8.9011.95.87.71.40.61.00.72.611.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
SGMarlon Price [FR].302.098.069.076.058.698.699.778.526.810.625.417
SGNathaniel Beshara [FR].368.037.055.135.141.632.5331.000.556.545.391.311
SGJared Cleveland [SR].436.100.041.164.132.564.453.727.556.306.397.319
SGSaipele Levi [FR - (R)].397.172.086.034.103.603.522.900.400.000.167.314
SFVefa Raif [FR].269.038.054.115.062.731.6571.000.429.667.625.432
SFRon Jamison [SR].301.081.065.074.081.699.699.720.550.565.920.394
SFMilton Gates [SO].625.000.250.250.125.375.200.000.500.000.000.333
SFDonovan Burns [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFRiley Abrams [SO - (R)].787.074.491.148.074.213.565.750.528.625.500.261
PFTre Silva [SO].600.100.300.200.000.400.6671.000.500.750.000.250
PFJosh Finley [JR]1.000.000.857.143.000.000.571.000.667.000.000.000
CDerricus Harmon [FR].844.132.527.144.042.156.447.727.432.292.286.385
CPaul Lang [SR].888.204.337.173.173.112.586.850.576.412.471.182
CCedric Burton [FR - (R)]1.000.407.296.148.148.000.593.545.750.250.750.000
CTyrhon Dilligard [JR].758.081.392.102.183.242.688.800.671.789.618.467
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
SGMarlon Price [FR]19.81.518.222.6.685.6472.610.26.546.62.91.822.1228.3
SGNathaniel Beshara [FR]0.716.5-15.814.3.536.4912.215.28.823.12.60.312.8225.4
SGJared Cleveland [SR]21.6-0.522.120.8.509.4672.817.210.123.73.82.17.52.137.0
SGSaipele Levi [FR - (R)]2.114.1-12.07.7.526.4911.89.75.840.42.61.343.01.520.6
SFVefa Raif [FR]2.214.2-12.023.8.659.6503.918.611.416.32.24.58.01.926.7
SFRon Jamison [SR]19.40.518.918.1.641.6233.112.17.79.01.42.18.31.224.0
SFMilton Gates [SO]-30.952.0-82.9N/A.313.31319.00.09.40.00.00.020.0038.5
SFDonovan Burns [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFRiley Abrams [SO - (R)]5.614.7-9.116.3.563.52812.620.416.611.51.42.810.91.718.4
PFTre Silva [SO]24.420.73.7N/A.635.5507.027.117.23.53.30.014.10.326.9
PFJosh Finley [JR]-22.645.0-67.6N/A.538.57123.515.119.327.00.00.00.00.323.6
CDerricus Harmon [FR]18.84.814.017.9.500.46718.624.121.47.92.39.312.4118.7
CPaul Lang [SR]5.913.4-7.417.2.590.5518.821.715.414.11.34.110.81.721.0
CCedric Burton [FR - (R)]-3.317.7-20.9N/A.670.59321.912.317.018.21.75.110.61.527.8
CTyrhon Dilligard [JR]20.42.617.924.9.744.69110.231.020.811.61.55.28.7218.6
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
SGMarlon Price [FR]4.47.0.6392.07.37.60.9680.6.038.0750.10.0
SGNathaniel Beshara [FR]1.83.0.5931.25.35.01.0628.7.031.0620.10.0
SGJared Cleveland [SR]7.17.4.9492.69.29.30.9939.8.034.0710.10.0
SGSaipele Levi [FR - (R)]1.53.1.4940.72.62.61.0031.6.052.0770.00.0
SFVefa Raif [FR]1.01.2.8291.03.43.31.0414.9.028.0530.00.0
SFRon Jamison [SR]1.91.91.0001.26.57.10.9231.4.033.0390.00.0
SFMilton Gates [SO]0.00.3.0000.21.30.81.605.2.065.0000.00.0
SFDonovan Burns [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFRiley Abrams [SO - (R)]1.11.4.7890.93.53.50.9814.8.036.0610.00.0
PFTre Silva [SO]0.10.11.0000.40.40.41.004.7.053.0130.00.0
PFJosh Finley [JR]0.00.0.0000.00.30.50.503.6.000.0690.00.0
CDerricus Harmon [FR]1.72.3.7271.64.86.10.7924.8.040.0420.00.0
CPaul Lang [SR]0.42.0.2070.52.22.40.9012.7.038.0650.00.0
CCedric Burton [FR - (R)]0.20.4.5000.20.40.50.895.7.039.0590.00.0
CTyrhon Dilligard [JR]3.43.5.9611.84.75.60.8428.2.026.0500.30.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com