IOWA HAWKEYES
19-12 (10-10)
Record
W1
Streak
81.8
PPG
76.7
OPPG
18.2
APG
36.1
RPG
48
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGChad Murray [SR]313129.84.712.0.3962.77.8.3472.82.8.9770.42.63.04.91.00.42.42.315.0
PGDonnell James [SR]313126.44.511.6.3831.95.7.3262.53.2.7780.53.13.73.81.70.53.03.013.3
SGDarius Miller [FR]313124.22.76.2.4380.82.6.2961.41.5.9150.63.54.11.81.40.81.12.47.6
SGDamion Seymour [SO - (R)]3109.81.42.8.4890.20.6.3000.70.9.7240.10.60.71.60.50.20.91.23.6
SGAntoine Noyola [SR]31011.82.45.3.4511.43.1.4381.41.6.8980.31.71.91.00.60.21.11.17.5
SGMario Ford [SO - (R)]1401.90.30.6.5000.10.4.3330.30.31.0000.10.30.40.20.10.00.20.21.0
SFRussell Ward [SR]31116.31.12.4.4400.41.1.3530.91.2.8060.83.03.81.10.51.00.61.63.5
SFChris Flint [SR]1303.50.20.5.2860.10.3.2500.50.51.0000.20.30.50.60.10.00.40.20.9
PFMel Hope [JR]303023.83.78.1.4590.82.9.2641.92.5.7471.44.25.61.40.60.61.02.110.1
PFNate McMillian [FR - (R)]1101.40.40.5.8000.20.3.6670.00.0.0000.10.40.50.10.00.00.00.30.9
PFWill Mason [FR]31011.00.91.8.5180.10.3.2001.21.6.7550.81.32.10.40.10.20.51.03.1
PFDavid Potter [SO]1201.80.50.8.6670.00.3.0000.50.51.0000.00.30.30.10.20.00.30.11.5
CMorgan Arrington [FR]2102.00.30.7.5000.00.0.0000.30.31.0000.00.30.30.00.00.00.20.31.0
CLee Songaila [SO]31015.02.64.2.6360.00.0.0001.02.1.4851.02.83.90.50.40.31.01.66.3
CMorgan Stetson [SO]313123.73.87.5.5110.00.0.0002.13.6.5801.75.06.71.41.00.91.02.59.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGChad Murray [SR].348.084.003.148.113.652.488.9031.000.327.381.347
PGDonnell James [SR].506.108.042.200.156.494.440.718.533.361.321.326
SGDarius Miller [FR].578.130.125.188.135.422.541.920.625.278.462.296
SGDamion Seymour [SO - (R)].773.091.023.420.239.227.5441.000.500.541.381.300
SGAntoine Noyola [SR].415.043.037.244.091.585.471.714.500.400.533.438
SGMario Ford [SO - (R)].250.000.000.125.125.7501.000.000.0001.0001.000.333
SFRussell Ward [SR].547.107.187.120.133.453.512.625.714.444.200.353
SFChris Flint [SR].429.143.143.143.000.571.3331.000.000.000.000.250
PFMel Hope [JR].643.172.328.090.053.357.567.738.538.409.462.264
PFNate McMillian [FR - (R)].400.200.200.000.000.6001.0001.0001.000.000.000.667
PFWill Mason [FR].821.214.357.125.125.179.587.583.700.429.429.200
PFDavid Potter [SO].667.333.333.000.000.3331.0001.0001.000.000.000.000
CMorgan Arrington [FR]1.000.571.143.071.214.000.500.5001.000.000.333.000
CLee Songaila [SO].992.450.357.147.039.008.641.879.500.316.400.000
CMorgan Stetson [SO]1.000.240.429.185.146.000.511.750.440.442.412.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGChad Murray [SR]6.62.63.917.3.566.5091.711.66.837.62.01.615.3229.3
PGDonnell James [SR]3.66.8-3.215.0.509.4642.915.59.433.64.02.618.91.234.0
SGDarius Miller [FR]11.3-1.212.514.3.552.5003.418.811.415.53.74.213.41.718.3
SGDamion Seymour [SO - (R)]5.54.90.613.2.561.5231.87.84.935.83.12.122.31.723.9
SGAntoine Noyola [SR]14.12.111.922.1.631.5793.118.611.121.03.42.115.10.933.5
SGMario Ford [SO - (R)]-27.711.2-38.9N/A.717.6255.420.113.026.22.40.023.5127.4
SFRussell Ward [SR]-0.78.0-8.713.1.589.5206.724.115.712.41.98.018.01.712.3
SFChris Flint [SR]-14.614.2-28.8N/A.595.3576.111.48.831.61.40.033.21.618.3
PFMel Hope [JR]13.0-2.415.316.5.547.5068.222.915.813.71.53.29.81.424.0
PFNate McMillian [FR - (R)]-6.413.1-19.5N/A1.0001.0009.334.922.520.40.00.00.00.118.6
PFWill Mason [FR]-2.17.2-9.311.5.625.53610.315.713.16.90.41.817.10.815.3
PFDavid Potter [SO]8.713.3-4.5N/A.773.6670.023.812.314.15.70.025.60.339.8
CMorgan Arrington [FR]-44.58.4-52.9N/A.601.5000.019.19.95.80.03.123.10.229.5
CLee Songaila [SO]-0.77.7-8.416.0.620.6369.624.717.57.21.62.216.80.422.9
CMorgan Stetson [SO]11.7-1.513.218.2.537.51110.127.719.213.82.64.610.21.423.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGChad Murray [SR]2.82.9.9561.76.16.50.9379.6.030.0610.10.0
PGDonnell James [SR]3.53.6.9642.68.88.90.9969.2.044.0550.00.0
SGDarius Miller [FR]2.12.3.9142.37.18.60.8229.2.036.0620.10.0
SGDamion Seymour [SO - (R)]0.61.0.5630.72.42.40.9923.8.039.0660.00.0
SGAntoine Noyola [SR]1.11.4.7731.14.34.21.0222.2.048.0440.00.0
SGMario Ford [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.10.50.80.642.8.077.0770.00.0
SFRussell Ward [SR]1.21.4.9051.04.35.00.8620.9.031.0510.10.0
SFChris Flint [SR]0.51.1.4290.21.21.21.004.9.078.1250.00.0
PFMel Hope [JR]2.32.31.0001.25.76.90.8230.1.033.0480.10.0
PFNate McMillian [FR - (R)]0.20.21.0000.20.30.40.753.5.000.0260.00.0
PFWill Mason [FR]1.01.2.7890.33.43.01.1211.5.045.0340.00.0
PFDavid Potter [SO]0.20.21.0000.20.60.51.173.8.089.0220.00.0
CMorgan Arrington [FR]0.20.3.6670.10.70.51.503.0.079.0160.00.0
CLee Songaila [SO]1.82.4.7570.92.63.00.8719.6.053.0230.00.0
CMorgan Stetson [SO]2.43.2.7401.74.35.20.8333.0.031.0430.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com