IONA GAELS
10-19 (8-10)
Record
W1
Streak
77.6
PPG
83.8
OPPG
17.0
APG
29.0
RPG
275
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGDevon Strong [SR]292923.73.46.9.5031.33.7.3681.31.8.7170.21.51.84.20.50.02.21.69.6
PGDamon Haskins [SO - (R)]29015.23.46.7.5101.73.7.4671.82.0.8790.00.50.51.70.60.00.81.010.3
PGKevin Carey [JR]2905.00.40.9.4620.10.3.2220.40.5.8670.00.20.21.20.20.00.40.41.3
SGVoshon Tucker [FR]1202.30.41.0.4170.30.7.3750.00.0.0000.00.30.30.40.10.00.30.21.1
SGDaymeon Duggins [FR]292923.23.28.0.3971.75.0.3291.01.2.8290.21.92.12.01.10.31.62.59.0
SGDavid Tucker [FR]801.00.40.5.7500.40.5.7500.10.3.5000.00.10.10.00.10.00.00.01.3
SGAlbert Archer [SO]2908.61.22.9.4120.31.1.3131.01.1.8750.20.40.61.20.60.00.41.03.7
SFAdam Ellis [SO]2907.20.51.3.4050.30.8.3750.10.2.2860.10.91.00.50.30.00.60.61.4
SFJay Lucas [SO - (R)]29018.41.53.5.4220.31.2.2291.01.5.6740.71.92.61.30.50.20.61.64.2
SFGregory Thornton [FR]901.70.20.7.3330.20.3.6670.00.0.0000.00.30.30.20.00.10.10.20.7
PFDerek Riddick [FR]292927.73.58.7.4060.61.4.4002.03.1.6331.83.35.11.40.60.41.32.59.6
PFJamal Cooper [SR]29018.74.37.9.5410.20.9.2311.82.8.6501.53.14.60.90.40.90.81.910.6
PFTorrey Lockhart [SO]292913.62.14.6.4660.82.0.4140.81.0.7670.41.51.90.80.30.41.01.05.9
CJaraan Adams [SR]292925.22.95.8.5030.00.0.0001.93.4.5452.25.17.41.50.71.01.01.77.7
CHayden Freeman [FR - (R)]2905.21.21.6.8000.00.0.0000.91.2.7350.30.61.00.20.10.10.30.83.3
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGDevon Strong [SR].467.116.065.116.171.533.656.957.538.609.529.368
PGDamon Haskins [SO - (R)].448.134.062.093.160.552.563.846.583.444.387.467
PGKevin Carey [JR].654.115.077.346.115.346.588.667.500.556.667.222
SGVoshon Tucker [FR].333.167.000.167.000.667.5001.000.000.000.000.375
SGDaymeon Duggins [FR].371.060.047.168.095.629.512.714.364.487.500.329
SGDavid Tucker [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.750
SGAlbert Archer [SO].624.035.047.271.271.376.4721.000.500.391.478.313
SFAdam Ellis [SO].351.081.000.081.189.649.4621.000.000.333.286.375
SFJay Lucas [SO - (R)].657.108.020.373.157.343.5221.000.500.526.188.229
SFGregory Thornton [FR].500.000.000.333.167.500.000.000.000.000.000.667
PFDerek Riddick [FR].841.199.291.243.108.159.408.700.329.311.296.400
PFJamal Cooper [SR].886.432.275.118.061.114.581.545.683.593.357.231
PFTorrey Lockhart [SO].564.075.158.211.120.436.5071.000.571.250.563.414
CJaraan Adams [SR]1.000.222.365.228.186.000.503.730.525.421.290.000
CHayden Freeman [FR - (R)]1.000.422.222.133.222.000.8001.000.700.667.600.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGDevon Strong [SR]-12.90.5-13.514.4.623.6011.510.65.840.01.40.022.11.925.1
PGDamon Haskins [SO - (R)]0.9-9.310.224.5.681.6390.35.22.730.12.80.09.12.233.0
PGKevin Carey [JR]-5.6-6.20.6N/A.598.5000.07.93.846.33.30.028.52.618.9
SGVoshon Tucker [FR]-8.9-15.06.1N/A.542.5420.018.38.846.32.50.020.01.733.6
SGDaymeon Duggins [FR]-11.7-0.9-10.811.3.527.5001.313.87.319.63.21.815.71.326.4
SGDavid Tucker [FR]6.0-7.913.9N/A1.0251.1250.020.69.90.08.60.00.0036.9
SGAlbert Archer [SO]1.5-7.89.316.6.545.4713.07.95.430.64.90.511.62.627.1
SFAdam Ellis [SO]-9.7-5.5-4.25.2.511.5272.919.811.013.12.60.031.00.816.9
SFJay Lucas [SO - (R)]0.4-10.110.59.4.509.4615.417.311.114.51.91.113.02.215.7
SFGregory Thornton [FR]-3.2-7.44.2N/A.500.5000.033.015.829.50.08.014.3228.2
PFDerek Riddick [FR]-8.1-3.4-4.711.0.477.4389.819.814.611.41.41.911.31.124.7
PFJamal Cooper [SR]-3.1-8.04.922.3.579.55512.327.119.413.01.65.58.3132.1
PFTorrey Lockhart [SO]-16.2-2.1-14.013.5.585.5564.218.010.813.01.63.317.00.727.0
CJaraan Adams [SR]-11.60.0-11.615.7.527.50313.433.623.112.51.84.612.51.419.9
CHayden Freeman [FR - (R)]-3.8-2.6-1.2N/A.809.8009.919.614.59.50.92.411.80.627.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGDevon Strong [SR]1.32.1.6131.04.44.01.0969.5.031.0600.00.0
PGDamon Haskins [SO - (R)]0.81.0.8000.92.72.51.0737.0.021.0450.00.0
PGKevin Carey [JR]0.10.4.1670.31.51.41.0515.4.029.0760.00.0
SGVoshon Tucker [FR]0.00.0.0000.11.00.61.715.5.045.0760.00.0
SGDaymeon Duggins [FR]2.53.2.7831.56.46.31.0233.2.048.0610.00.1
SGDavid Tucker [FR]0.00.5.0000.10.00.10.001.3.000.0000.00.0
SGAlbert Archer [SO]1.01.3.7891.02.72.31.1812.6.036.0930.00.0
SFAdam Ellis [SO]0.20.6.3750.62.62.01.317.9.079.0610.00.0
SFJay Lucas [SO - (R)]1.01.4.7001.35.24.21.2319.3.032.0700.10.0
SFGregory Thornton [FR]0.00.2.0000.01.20.91.382.2.050.1000.00.0
PFDerek Riddick [FR]3.53.8.9271.17.47.01.0630.6.042.0470.10.0
PFJamal Cooper [SR]2.32.9.7861.04.44.21.0521.9.038.0390.00.0
PFTorrey Lockhart [SO]0.50.6.7780.63.33.80.8717.6.059.0430.10.0
CJaraan Adams [SR]3.74.1.8981.66.36.70.9528.5.036.0520.30.0
CHayden Freeman [FR - (R)]0.61.0.5710.31.11.11.036.0.046.0290.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com