HIGH POINT PANTHERS
7-22 (6-10)
Record
L4
Streak
70.2
PPG
75.3
OPPG
16.7
APG
29.2
RPG
358
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGGreg Reyes [JR]292928.81.96.1.3130.94.0.2331.01.3.7570.31.92.24.50.90.03.03.05.7
PGCharles Montgomery [FR - (R)]1303.70.91.3.7060.50.7.6670.30.31.0000.00.10.11.00.20.00.50.62.6
PGCory Roberson [SO]29015.71.83.7.4720.72.1.3170.81.0.8000.10.40.52.20.60.02.52.35.0
SGJason Coulibaly [SR]292928.24.410.6.4122.36.3.3611.52.1.7050.42.73.02.51.40.02.12.612.5
SGEric Wolfe [SO - (R)]2603.70.51.1.5000.30.7.4120.20.5.5000.00.30.30.40.30.00.30.51.6
SGAnthony Branson [FR]601.51.01.01.0000.00.0.0000.50.51.0000.00.00.00.50.20.00.00.22.5
SFDavid Greer [SO - (R)]501.00.40.8.5000.20.6.3330.40.41.0000.00.60.60.00.00.00.00.01.4
SFBrian Kennedy [SO]306.00.31.7.2000.31.3.2500.70.71.0000.01.71.70.00.00.00.70.71.7
SFTim Hughes [SO]2919.51.01.8.5580.51.1.4690.50.51.0000.20.81.00.50.10.10.60.93.0
PFMark Bivins [SO]292828.92.25.6.3980.92.6.3330.91.3.7110.93.54.32.00.60.41.82.36.2
PFKurt Dickerson [SR]292930.74.38.4.5140.41.1.4062.54.6.5412.83.96.61.70.91.11.42.411.6
PFSharone Henson [SR]29014.11.63.0.5170.00.01.0000.91.4.6191.32.63.90.70.30.60.71.44.0
PFJermaine Branch [SO - (R)]2904.80.81.4.5710.10.2.5000.30.6.5880.30.81.10.20.20.20.10.92.1
CQuinn Kellogg [SR]292927.26.911.6.5920.00.0.0002.64.0.6522.23.55.71.51.10.81.63.116.3
CAndy Street [SR]1001.60.30.4.7500.00.0.0000.10.4.2500.10.50.60.10.00.00.00.10.7
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGGreg Reyes [JR].341.102.034.085.119.659.467.722.500.267.381.233
PGCharles Montgomery [FR - (R)].471.118.059.294.000.529.7501.000.000.800.000.667
PGCory Roberson [SO].444.148.074.120.102.556.667.875.750.462.545.317
SGJason Coulibaly [SR].406.075.026.185.120.594.488.870.250.421.405.361
SGEric Wolfe [SO - (R)].393.071.036.250.036.607.6361.0001.000.571.000.412
SGAnthony Branson [FR]1.000.667.000.167.167.0001.0001.000.0001.0001.000.000
SFDavid Greer [SO - (R)].250.250.000.000.000.7501.0001.000.000.000.000.333
SFBrian Kennedy [SO].200.000.000.200.000.800.000.000.000.000.000.250
SFTim Hughes [SO].385.096.077.077.135.615.7001.000.750.000.857.469
PFMark Bivins [SO].534.149.112.161.112.466.453.750.500.231.333.333
PFKurt Dickerson [SR].869.151.461.200.057.131.531.811.549.265.571.406
PFSharone Henson [SR].989.184.506.172.126.011.512.500.636.400.1821.000
PFJermaine Branch [SO - (R)].857.238.333.071.214.143.583.700.714.000.444.500
CQuinn Kellogg [SR].997.354.336.158.149.003.594.756.593.377.440.000
CAndy Street [SR]1.000.500.500.000.000.000.7501.000.500.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGGreg Reyes [JR]-3.4-7.54.14.0.429.3891.810.76.232.72.20.031.21.520.9
PGCharles Montgomery [FR - (R)]11.0-12.123.1N/A.906.8820.03.51.792.04.50.024.22.232.3
PGCory Roberson [SO]-17.81.2-19.05.6.598.5600.74.72.732.52.90.037.60.926.8
SGJason Coulibaly [SR]-4.8-5.30.513.0.542.5192.215.68.923.03.60.015.41.230.4
SGEric Wolfe [SO - (R)]2.5-6.08.5N/A.616.6251.712.16.926.16.01.419.41.327.0
SGAnthony Branson [FR]117.3-27.0144.3N/A1.0251.0000.00.00.0-272.98.00.00.00.551.0
SFDavid Greer [SO - (R)]192.0-33.9225.9N/A.717.6250.099.549.60.00.00.00.0061.2
SFBrian Kennedy [SO]-34.7-50.716.0N/A.425.3000.046.123.00.00.00.025.4027.4
SFTim Hughes [SO]-6.8-4.6-2.210.6.748.7024.213.99.012.40.51.023.60.817.4
PFMark Bivins [SO]-6.8-2.4-4.37.0.506.4754.920.012.414.51.51.822.31.117.1
PFKurt Dickerson [SR]-5.7-3.8-1.916.6.555.54114.820.917.813.42.25.111.91.224.2
PFSharone Henson [SR]-14.6-1.1-13.514.3.555.52315.330.022.611.81.65.415.31.119.1
PFJermaine Branch [SO - (R)]-23.8-2.9-20.9N/A.616.60710.726.318.411.62.65.95.7223.7
CQuinn Kellogg [SR]-1.5-9.78.323.5.612.59213.621.217.418.62.93.810.60.934.4
CAndy Street [SR]45.0-16.761.7N/A.608.75010.351.831.017.50.00.00.00.122.6
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGGreg Reyes [JR]4.06.4.6241.76.65.91.1286.2.035.0520.10.0
PGCharles Montgomery [FR - (R)]0.60.9.6670.20.70.61.1312.1.038.0830.00.0
PGCory Roberson [SO]2.43.7.6701.22.93.10.9337.2.068.0590.00.0
SGJason Coulibaly [SR]5.25.7.9272.47.98.00.9946.0.046.0550.10.0
SGEric Wolfe [SO - (R)]0.50.8.6000.40.71.20.635.5.056.0690.00.0
SGAnthony Branson [FR]0.30.7.5000.30.30.50.673.5.000.1430.20.0
SFDavid Greer [SO - (R)]0.80.81.0000.01.00.61.672.2.000.0000.00.0
SFBrian Kennedy [SO]0.00.0.0000.02.71.32.0012.3.054.0000.00.0
SFTim Hughes [SO]1.01.1.9380.32.22.21.0312.2.051.0420.00.0
PFMark Bivins [SO]1.71.9.8571.15.65.90.9537.4.047.0530.00.0
PFKurt Dickerson [SR]2.72.8.9752.07.47.21.0235.5.040.0470.10.0
PFSharone Henson [SR]1.41.41.0000.53.63.61.0015.7.042.0460.00.0
PFJermaine Branch [SO - (R)]0.80.81.0000.30.70.90.786.0.017.0350.00.0
CQuinn Kellogg [SR]3.74.3.8571.76.26.30.9735.9.044.0410.10.0
CAndy Street [SR]0.40.41.0000.00.20.12.002.0.000.0500.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com