HAWAII RAINBOW WARRIORS
19-10 (13-7)
Record
L1
Streak
78.4
PPG
74.7
OPPG
16.6
APG
32.2
RPG
38
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMike McCrary [SR]1202.30.30.8.4440.00.2.0000.10.3.3330.00.30.30.10.00.00.20.10.8
PGSam Whitfield [SR]401.80.50.51.0000.30.31.0000.00.0.0000.00.80.80.50.00.00.00.01.3
PGCopley Bond [SR]29014.11.85.2.3400.93.1.2861.11.3.8210.10.70.81.70.60.01.61.35.5
SGSanyika Dean [SO - (R)]302.00.31.0.3330.30.31.0000.00.0.0000.30.00.30.70.00.00.30.01.0
SGBryan White [SR]292924.83.99.7.4072.46.9.3531.82.1.8550.62.43.02.51.30.41.12.112.1
SGRichard Jones [FR]29012.71.12.9.3760.51.7.3000.60.6.9440.21.01.21.10.60.31.21.33.3
SGLuke Saunders [FR]292925.63.67.2.4952.04.6.4331.82.2.7970.11.92.03.70.90.43.01.910.9
SFCollier Logie [SO]2305.10.71.3.5480.30.7.4000.70.8.8330.20.60.80.30.20.10.30.72.4
SFJason Rein [SO]292825.22.24.0.5470.21.0.2141.62.1.7381.12.83.92.30.60.41.81.86.2
SFRussell Rush [FR]803.50.10.8.1670.10.3.5000.30.31.0000.00.40.40.10.00.00.10.80.6
SFBrian Rogers [SO]902.10.61.2.4550.30.6.6000.30.4.7500.20.20.40.00.00.00.30.31.8
PFJoe Hancock [FR]28120.02.54.6.5500.41.1.3131.92.5.7321.33.14.41.00.60.91.11.87.3
PFIsaac Riggs [SR]292924.73.36.5.5130.51.6.3111.52.3.6671.74.05.71.30.70.71.22.08.7
PFGeordie Pointer [FR]29014.90.93.0.2870.41.6.2341.21.6.7450.51.82.31.00.30.10.81.13.3
CGrant Wills [SR]292928.36.112.0.5100.61.8.3025.36.3.8522.05.98.01.61.32.61.43.218.1
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMike McCrary [SR].778.111.000.333.333.222.571.000.000.667.667.000
PGSam Whitfield [SR].500.500.000.000.000.5001.0001.000.000.000.0001.000
PGCopley Bond [SR].393.120.027.147.100.607.424.722.500.364.133.286
SGSanyika Dean [SO - (R)].667.000.333.000.333.333.000.000.000.000.0001.000
SGBryan White [SR].282.057.068.096.061.718.544.875.474.333.647.353
SGRichard Jones [FR].412.129.094.118.071.588.486.909.250.300.333.300
SGLuke Saunders [FR].362.086.029.162.086.638.605.778.333.588.556.433
SFCollier Logie [SO].516.097.097.194.129.484.6881.000.667.667.500.400
SFJason Rein [SO].761.137.350.171.103.239.652.875.585.550.750.214
SFRussell Rush [FR].667.000.167.167.333.333.000.000.000.000.000.500
SFBrian Rogers [SO].545.000.364.182.000.455.333.000.500.000.000.600
PFJoe Hancock [FR].752.233.310.109.101.248.629.800.550.500.615.313
PFIsaac Riggs [SR].762.233.370.101.058.238.576.614.571.474.636.311
PFGeordie Pointer [FR].460.126.195.103.034.540.350.636.294.111.333.234
CGrant Wills [SR].847.320.216.138.173.153.548.676.600.375.383.302
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMike McCrary [SR]-8.69.6-18.2N/A.436.4440.021.210.98.80.00.016.20.526.2
PGSam Whitfield [SR]-54.929.3-84.2N/A1.2501.2500.063.732.8108.30.00.00.00.517.0
PGCopley Bond [SR]-8.98.8-17.77.3.479.4270.87.34.127.52.80.021.6131.0
SGSanyika Dean [SO - (R)]-64.039.3-103.3N/A.500.50026.20.012.787.10.00.025.0239.8
SGBryan White [SR]13.2-6.619.918.3.573.5343.514.59.126.03.52.19.42.328.1
SGRichard Jones [FR]-10.88.8-19.67.2.517.4652.611.77.318.22.93.427.90.920.8
SGLuke Saunders [FR]11.9-5.817.714.5.666.6330.611.26.134.92.41.826.81.226.1
SFCollier Logie [SO]-27.97.1-35.0N/A.707.6456.717.812.414.82.32.113.41.222.9
SFJason Rein [SO]14.6-8.623.210.8.622.5736.916.311.719.81.52.026.91.316.0
SFRussell Rush [FR]-54.913.6-68.5N/A.363.2500.015.98.27.00.00.012.7116.8
SFBrian Rogers [SO]-65.712.0-77.7N/A.627.59116.615.716.10.00.00.019.0049.5
PFJoe Hancock [FR]-2.88.4-11.317.2.637.58910.423.117.012.32.25.515.8120.3
PFIsaac Riggs [SR]14.1-7.521.715.3.578.55010.824.117.612.51.83.613.81.121.1
PFGeordie Pointer [FR]-10.810.1-20.96.7.446.3515.517.911.913.71.61.118.21.218.2
CGrant Wills [SR]8.5-3.411.828.9.615.53311.331.221.517.13.211.29.01.134.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMike McCrary [SR]0.20.21.0000.20.50.51.005.3.032.0160.10.0
PGSam Whitfield [SR]0.00.0.0000.01.51.01.5010.5.000.0480.00.0
PGCopley Bond [SR]1.72.1.8000.92.92.81.0441.9.038.0400.00.0
SGSanyika Dean [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.01.71.31.254.0.083.1670.00.0
SGBryan White [SR]2.52.7.9232.18.68.01.0641.7.026.0600.10.0
SGRichard Jones [FR]1.21.8.6921.03.93.61.0818.4.068.0580.00.0
SGLuke Saunders [FR]2.02.4.8171.54.64.80.9678.1.038.0470.20.0
SFCollier Logie [SO]0.40.5.8330.31.71.41.157.3.036.0420.00.0
SFJason Rein [SO]1.61.9.8521.64.45.50.8134.7.053.0670.10.0
SFRussell Rush [FR]0.30.8.3330.00.00.40.004.0.031.0310.00.0
SFBrian Rogers [SO]0.20.21.0000.01.00.61.804.0.083.0000.00.0
PFJoe Hancock [FR]1.92.2.8391.14.04.80.8322.0.049.0470.10.0
PFIsaac Riggs [SR]2.53.0.8371.25.16.00.8527.9.043.0460.10.0
PFGeordie Pointer [FR]0.71.2.5880.73.43.41.0220.0.041.0500.00.0
CGrant Wills [SR]4.14.11.0002.16.67.90.8343.4.033.0370.20.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com