GEORGETOWN HOYAS
18-12 (12-8)
Record
W1
Streak
80.8
PPG
79.1
OPPG
18.2
APG
34.4
RPG
49
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGSarath Smith [FR]30011.31.74.2.4001.02.7.3700.81.0.7420.11.01.12.20.40.01.42.05.1
SGRicky Bland [SO]303027.03.27.4.4370.82.1.4032.63.2.8020.52.12.66.50.70.63.32.39.9
SGDewayne Berry [SO - (R)]3009.11.43.7.3750.82.6.2990.70.8.8700.10.80.90.80.60.10.60.94.2
SFSean Rivera [FR - (R)]1502.50.30.7.3640.10.3.4000.70.9.7690.10.60.70.50.10.00.40.31.3
SFJordan Howell [SO]303028.14.110.4.3932.67.1.3732.12.4.8610.74.14.82.01.01.41.71.812.9
SFMarcus Kosik [FR]303027.24.69.4.4951.42.7.5062.63.4.7820.52.73.22.01.10.31.42.513.3
SFAbe Shin [SO]30012.62.05.0.4030.82.7.2880.60.9.6540.21.92.11.10.40.20.61.25.3
PFJay Fletcher [JR]303027.34.48.0.5540.51.3.3851.62.7.5881.74.66.41.00.80.91.12.510.9
PFTyrone Childs [SR]303025.23.88.4.4550.31.0.2763.03.4.8812.24.87.01.21.01.50.73.110.9
PFTory Smith [SO]30013.51.42.8.4820.10.5.1330.81.1.7060.72.02.70.40.40.30.61.73.6
PFDarryl Hartfield [FR]1702.30.40.6.6000.00.1.0000.30.5.5560.30.50.80.20.10.00.10.41.0
CIvoree Zinn [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CDarius Conway [SO]1102.30.40.7.5000.20.3.6670.00.0.0000.20.40.50.20.00.00.00.50.9
CMiguel Howell [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CGarvin Pengelly [SO]3009.90.92.3.4120.00.0.0001.21.5.8180.91.82.70.50.20.30.40.93.1
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGSarath Smith [FR].352.080.056.096.120.648.455.600.429.333.467.370
SGRicky Bland [SO].721.063.059.338.261.279.450.857.538.413.379.403
SGDewayne Berry [SO - (R)].313.027.009.161.116.688.543.6671.000.556.462.299
SFSean Rivera [FR - (R)].545.091.091.000.364.455.3331.000.000.000.250.400
SFJordan Howell [SO].323.035.061.137.089.677.436.818.316.372.464.373
SFMarcus Kosik [FR].712.046.071.356.238.288.490.923.500.450.463.506
SFAbe Shin [SO].463.067.013.208.174.537.536.900.500.419.538.288
PFJay Fletcher [JR].838.246.446.108.038.163.587.763.626.231.000.385
PFTyrone Childs [SR].885.190.360.178.158.115.478.604.462.444.400.276
PFTory Smith [SO].824.247.306.129.141.176.557.619.538.455.583.133
PFDarryl Hartfield [FR].800.200.500.100.000.200.7501.000.800.000.000.000
CIvoree Zinn [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CDarius Conway [SO].625.000.250.125.250.375.400.000.0001.000.500.667
CMiguel Howell [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CGarvin Pengelly [SO].985.118.456.162.250.015.418.625.387.364.412.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGSarath Smith [FR]-12.46.0-18.312.1.552.5201.211.36.445.42.10.422.81.630.4
SGRicky Bland [SO]7.5-5.813.314.1.560.4932.610.16.551.81.62.627.3225.7
SGDewayne Berry [SO - (R)]-8.44.0-12.514.2.520.4781.011.66.520.44.51.413.51.329.6
SFSean Rivera [FR - (R)]0.03.4-3.4N/A.598.4553.731.217.943.91.70.026.41.334.2
SFJordan Howell [SO]7.5-6.514.016.8.561.5193.319.211.516.22.46.012.91.226.9
SFMarcus Kosik [FR]5.6-3.59.117.5.611.5682.713.18.117.82.71.411.71.425.9
SFAbe Shin [SO]-8.15.2-13.313.4.499.4802.619.811.520.52.02.310.11.827.0
PFJay Fletcher [JR]7.0-5.312.317.1.596.5858.922.415.89.01.84.110.70.921.6
PFTyrone Childs [SR]9.3-6.716.020.4.550.47012.424.918.910.72.57.66.61.724.2
PFTory Smith [SO]-11.26.7-18.010.4.540.4947.219.513.56.11.93.114.50.716.5
PFDarryl Hartfield [FR]-13.53.8-17.3N/A.609.60018.030.424.417.93.30.06.7322.0
CIvoree Zinn [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CDarius Conway [SO]-13.45.4-18.9N/A.625.62511.221.116.318.80.00.00.00.218.3
CMiguel Howell [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CGarvin Pengelly [SO]-8.94.4-13.314.6.527.41213.223.418.410.91.13.811.21.518.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGSarath Smith [FR]0.51.4.3810.92.73.10.8938.6.035.0580.00.0
SGRicky Bland [SO]1.82.3.7831.26.67.10.9482.0.040.0790.10.0
SGDewayne Berry [SO - (R)]0.61.4.4190.93.02.81.0613.8.046.0580.00.0
SFSean Rivera [FR - (R)]0.00.1.0000.10.70.71.108.0.050.0670.00.0
SFJordan Howell [SO]1.51.9.7861.95.97.00.8539.2.043.0510.10.0
SFMarcus Kosik [FR]2.03.3.6162.18.68.71.0036.9.039.0540.10.0
SFAbe Shin [SO]0.91.0.8670.73.43.31.0218.0.033.0610.00.0
PFJay Fletcher [JR]2.72.9.9321.77.18.10.8826.4.042.0390.00.0
PFTyrone Childs [SR]2.52.51.0002.05.56.50.8527.8.025.0420.00.0
PFTory Smith [SO]1.51.9.7930.73.74.00.9211.8.048.0340.00.0
PFDarryl Hartfield [FR]0.20.21.0000.20.40.31.203.2.019.0560.00.0
CIvoree Zinn [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CDarius Conway [SO]0.00.4.0000.00.60.41.752.7.000.0670.00.0
CMiguel Howell [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CGarvin Pengelly [SO]1.01.3.7890.52.12.40.8611.8.031.0450.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com