#7 FLORIDA GATORS
27-4 (16-2)
Record
W6
Streak
85.7
PPG
71.4
OPPG
19.5
APG
38.2
RPG
9
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGArthur Moss [SR]312927.54.911.2.4412.87.5.3692.42.6.9010.62.42.95.50.90.62.51.815.0
PGShomari Kelley [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJim Tillman [FR]313128.45.613.1.4303.39.0.3632.02.4.8380.72.83.52.91.90.41.02.616.5
SGAndrew Lewis [FR - (R)]3106.90.71.8.3820.20.9.2500.60.8.8330.00.40.51.20.30.01.20.62.2
SGDeon Weaks [SO]31213.22.14.4.4710.82.2.3621.11.4.7670.31.31.61.50.60.10.91.26.0
SFBobby Hahn [FR]313130.95.012.3.4053.28.7.3652.53.1.8111.44.35.72.01.40.91.11.215.6
SFKevin Herbert [FR - (R)]2903.00.20.6.3750.10.2.5000.60.7.8950.00.20.30.70.10.00.20.31.1
SFAdam Wilkerson [SO]3108.50.72.6.2750.31.6.1960.40.5.8130.41.31.60.40.20.20.10.52.2
SFLynn Reese [SO]203.00.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.50.50.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFPedrag Popov [FR]3108.10.71.5.4580.30.7.3640.30.7.4550.41.01.40.50.10.00.40.82.0
PFMarshall Carney [FR]1301.90.40.7.5560.00.2.0000.00.2.0000.00.40.40.20.00.00.00.10.8
CJavier Murphy [FR]313125.23.38.8.3700.93.3.2671.92.9.6484.26.410.52.10.81.21.72.59.3
CDave Doliboa [JR]313125.23.25.7.5621.32.5.4941.81.9.9321.94.36.31.40.80.80.92.09.5
CTerrence Simmons [SR]31016.02.34.3.5380.51.7.3020.71.5.4680.72.73.51.30.60.70.72.25.8
CWayne Claxton [FR]1902.40.20.4.5000.00.2.0000.00.0.0000.10.30.40.10.10.00.10.30.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGArthur Moss [SR].329.133.032.121.043.671.588.717.364.548.467.369
PGShomari Kelley [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGJim Tillman [FR].314.096.062.104.052.686.575.769.560.381.619.363
SGAndrew Lewis [FR - (R)].491.091.073.218.109.509.519.800.500.417.500.250
SGDeon Weaks [SO].493.088.081.184.140.507.582.750.545.520.579.362
SFBobby Hahn [FR].287.074.076.089.047.713.505.821.379.412.389.365
SFKevin Herbert [FR - (R)].625.125.063.250.188.375.3001.000.000.250.000.500
SFAdam Wilkerson [SO].363.038.075.238.013.638.4141.000.500.316.000.196
SFLynn Reese [SO]1.000.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFPedrag Popov [FR].542.250.188.021.083.458.538.583.667.000.250.364
PFMarshall Carney [FR].778.222.333.111.111.222.714.5001.000.0001.000.000
CJavier Murphy [FR].630.062.355.103.110.370.430.588.433.250.500.267
CDave Doliboa [JR].556.062.281.152.062.444.616.909.500.630.818.494
CTerrence Simmons [SR].598.189.205.098.106.402.696.680.667.692.786.302
CWayne Claxton [FR].625.125.250.250.000.375.8001.0001.000.500.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGArthur Moss [SR]26.6-2.028.721.0.608.5652.711.77.147.32.12.917.12.230.2
PGShomari Kelley [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJim Tillman [FR]27.0-3.930.922.3.584.5543.113.58.224.94.51.96.62.929.8
SGAndrew Lewis [FR - (R)]-20.720.3-41.06.1.526.4450.68.34.435.42.50.036.7127.2
SGDeon Weaks [SO]0.619.7-19.116.8.600.5633.213.78.324.62.91.014.81.724.8
SFBobby Hahn [FR]26.1-6.832.920.4.574.5366.018.912.314.92.94.27.51.926.6
SFKevin Herbert [FR - (R)]-4.516.7-21.2N/A.657.4691.511.16.243.61.51.622.32.920.4
SFAdam Wilkerson [SO]-7.719.2-26.88.6.385.3385.920.212.98.11.73.74.42.819.4
SFLynn Reese [SO]40.0235.7-195.7N/A.000.0000.022.811.10.00.00.00.009.3
PFPedrag Popov [FR]-8.619.1-27.78.3.537.5425.716.911.113.10.80.618.41.315.8
PFMarshall Carney [FR]-34.632.6-67.2N/A.506.5560.027.313.329.80.00.00.00.222.1
CJavier Murphy [FR]27.8-0.428.218.1.460.41921.534.427.817.32.16.614.71.226.3
CDave Doliboa [JR]24.53.321.320.0.721.67110.023.416.511.62.24.312.11.516.6
CTerrence Simmons [SR]10.516.4-6.016.2.589.5985.823.414.417.52.56.213.11.719.8
CWayne Claxton [FR]-23.522.6-46.1N/A.500.5005.818.211.88.61.50.011.1211.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGArthur Moss [SR]2.62.6.9761.58.28.50.9683.2.031.0660.10.0
PGShomari Kelley [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJim Tillman [FR]2.63.0.8913.47.09.20.7739.1.026.0730.20.0
SGAndrew Lewis [FR - (R)]0.40.7.5450.42.22.01.1021.0.058.0580.00.0
SGDeon Weaks [SO]0.81.2.6321.13.84.40.8827.1.032.0540.00.0
SFBobby Hahn [FR]1.51.51.0002.17.07.40.9437.6.029.0540.00.0
SFKevin Herbert [FR - (R)]0.10.2.3330.11.41.01.378.0.030.0860.00.0
SFAdam Wilkerson [SO]0.60.8.8330.32.82.71.0510.8.012.0330.00.0
SFLynn Reese [SO]0.00.0.0000.01.01.01.001.5.000.0000.00.0
PFPedrag Popov [FR]1.21.2.9470.52.42.01.208.9.047.0620.10.0
PFMarshall Carney [FR]0.20.21.0000.01.20.61.883.2.000.0710.00.0
CJavier Murphy [FR]3.53.8.9151.94.86.10.7837.5.046.0550.30.0
CDave Doliboa [JR]2.22.5.8951.74.65.50.8326.5.034.0520.10.0
CTerrence Simmons [SR]2.32.3.9721.23.94.40.8818.2.041.0710.20.0
CWayne Claxton [FR]0.30.5.6000.20.40.50.804.2.013.0250.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com