FAIRFIELD STAGS
17-12 (10-8)
Record
W3
Streak
84.4
PPG
81.3
OPPG
19.0
APG
30.9
RPG
131
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJared Stapleton [SR]29017.01.42.9.4820.82.0.3790.90.91.0000.01.21.22.60.50.01.01.54.5
PGKent Curry [FR]1201.80.30.7.3750.00.4.0000.20.21.0000.00.20.20.30.00.00.30.30.7
PGQuinn Baker [SO]2603.80.81.6.4760.41.0.3700.30.3.7780.00.50.50.50.20.00.30.52.2
PGBarry Valentine [SO]292929.13.98.6.4602.14.9.4332.53.2.7660.42.22.74.91.10.02.32.412.4
SGByron Sowder [SR]292927.84.09.1.4431.23.6.3372.63.5.7430.72.43.03.01.50.41.82.211.9
SFNigel Dumas [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFDorien Barker [JR]292924.02.66.9.3721.44.4.3151.31.5.8640.72.63.32.40.70.31.22.07.8
SFJonathan Black [SO]29013.91.94.4.4330.82.0.4210.71.0.7240.51.41.91.10.40.30.61.75.3
SFJeff Rivers [JR]1501.90.00.3.0000.00.1.0000.00.1.0000.10.30.40.30.10.10.00.20.0
PFVernon Varley [SO - (R)]1001.50.20.5.4000.00.1.0000.40.41.0000.00.10.10.00.00.00.20.20.8
PF
Bill Mansell [JR]
292923.94.47.5.5921.02.1.4921.62.2.7341.53.34.80.90.60.91.02.411.6
CAlex Woolfolk [JR]292823.14.78.2.5710.00.1.0003.23.7.8521.74.46.21.60.90.61.32.212.6
CSteve Fredrick [SO]29015.14.98.4.5840.00.1.3331.83.6.5050.82.33.11.10.70.41.02.411.6
CEric Nicholson [SR]29113.21.22.7.4560.20.8.3180.71.2.5561.22.03.10.60.20.40.41.53.4
CEric Sales [SO - (R)]2002.90.40.7.5380.00.0.0000.50.7.6920.30.91.10.20.10.10.20.21.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJared Stapleton [SR].318.106.000.118.094.682.7041.000.000.700.375.379
PGKent Curry [FR].375.125.000.125.125.6251.0001.000.0001.0001.000.000
PGQuinn Baker [SO].357.048.000.119.190.643.667.500.000.800.625.370
PGBarry Valentine [SO].431.073.093.157.109.569.495.722.652.359.407.433
SGByron Sowder [SR].606.068.076.227.235.394.513.722.350.517.500.337
SFNigel Dumas [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFDorien Barker [JR].362.070.095.116.080.638.4721.000.579.217.250.315
SFJonathan Black [SO].551.094.118.236.102.449.443.667.667.333.231.421
SFJeff Rivers [JR].500.000.000.250.250.500.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFVernon Varley [SO - (R)].800.400.000.200.200.200.500.500.000.0001.000.000
PF
Bill Mansell [JR]
.720.174.303.147.096.280.631.921.606.406.524.492
CAlex Woolfolk [JR].992.303.311.282.097.008.576.833.568.373.391.000
CSteve Fredrick [SO].988.465.173.214.136.012.588.805.500.288.424.333
CEric Nicholson [SR].722.114.329.177.101.278.509.889.423.286.750.318
CEric Sales [SO - (R)]1.000.231.308.385.077.000.538.333.750.4001.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJared Stapleton [SR]2.03.5-1.511.7.676.6120.310.75.427.92.00.023.62.515.1
PGKent Curry [FR]-38.96.4-45.3N/A.450.3750.014.77.239.20.00.025.31.333.1
PGQuinn Baker [SO]-16.33.6-20.0N/A.620.5950.021.710.628.03.30.013.21.731.0
PGBarry Valentine [SO]5.8-1.57.316.5.624.5832.311.76.934.02.60.019.02.124.8
SGByron Sowder [SR]5.8-1.16.915.7.558.5093.513.38.322.13.51.714.41.726.2
SFNigel Dumas [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFDorien Barker [JR]10.0-4.114.111.6.517.4724.316.910.519.01.91.613.8221.3
SFJonathan Black [SO]-5.26.3-11.513.7.555.5285.215.710.416.62.12.510.81.922.7
SFJeff Rivers [JR]-24.86.9-31.8N/A.000.0005.226.715.727.44.54.30.00.39.0
PFVernon Varley [SO - (R)]-35.29.9-45.1N/A.592.4000.010.35.10.00.00.022.8034.2
PF
Bill Mansell [JR]
7.2-1.38.520.5.680.6619.321.715.48.11.74.910.90.823.3
CAlex Woolfolk [JR]7.7-1.59.323.9.637.57111.229.920.416.12.53.011.51.228.2
CSteve Fredrick [SO]-1.24.8-6.026.3.584.5867.923.415.524.13.23.19.11.142.5
CEric Nicholson [SR]0.83.8-3.011.8.522.50013.323.018.18.80.93.911.21.516.3
CEric Sales [SO - (R)]-21.55.9-27.4N/A.614.53812.945.428.913.62.32.113.81.321.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJared Stapleton [SR]0.81.7.4581.03.12.81.1136.2.029.0710.10.0
PGKent Curry [FR]0.20.7.2500.11.10.81.305.5.045.0610.00.0
PGQuinn Baker [SO]0.20.8.3000.31.81.01.778.3.032.0560.00.0
PGBarry Valentine [SO]3.55.1.6782.26.47.00.9187.3.027.0560.20.0
SGByron Sowder [SR]3.05.3.5612.58.79.10.9541.4.043.0720.00.0
SFNigel Dumas [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFDorien Barker [JR]1.32.0.6551.45.45.31.0229.1.041.0820.00.0
SFJonathan Black [SO]0.81.2.7061.04.33.81.1517.1.034.0660.00.0
SFJeff Rivers [JR]0.00.0.0000.30.00.50.003.2.000.1040.00.0
PFVernon Varley [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.40.41.002.0.100.0000.00.0
PF
Bill Mansell [JR]
2.33.0.7501.65.56.10.9021.2.049.0410.00.0
CAlex Woolfolk [JR]1.44.0.3451.75.15.40.9532.1.040.0490.00.0
CSteve Fredrick [SO]1.92.1.8711.35.44.01.3421.4.047.0520.10.0
CEric Nicholson [SR]0.91.9.4640.63.02.81.0512.5.033.0500.10.0
CEric Sales [SO - (R)]0.20.5.4000.20.50.50.904.5.034.0450.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com