EVANSVILLE PURPLE ACES
5-25 (3-17)
Record
L2
Streak
74.3
PPG
84.5
OPPG
16.6
APG
32.4
RPG
361
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGElton Hines [SR]30013.42.26.0.3700.72.6.2661.11.6.6880.01.11.10.80.60.10.71.26.3
PGMyron Crenshaw [FR]303024.82.68.1.3171.14.6.2451.92.2.8620.61.62.24.30.70.12.72.48.1
PGKendrick Maxwell [SR]2102.50.51.1.4780.30.7.4000.00.1.5000.00.10.10.60.10.00.20.41.4
PGTravis Kickert [SO]30015.62.34.2.5601.32.6.5191.21.4.8810.20.81.02.30.40.12.01.77.2
SGJosh Russell [SO]303022.83.99.2.4261.13.7.3092.02.3.8840.72.02.81.50.80.12.22.111.0
SFLaSean Wilson [SR]30013.20.61.4.4290.00.1.5000.91.2.8000.51.31.70.80.40.00.51.02.2
SFLars Catlett [SO]1002.80.00.2.0000.00.0.0000.00.2.0000.00.30.30.30.10.10.20.40.0
SFEddy Flint [JR]303025.22.56.5.3790.93.5.2451.01.3.7691.03.34.31.80.90.90.61.56.8
PFMarlon Stoudamire [SR]303022.53.07.8.3830.41.7.2601.32.1.6351.73.75.40.70.40.50.72.27.8
PFChris Davis [SR]2003.40.50.8.6670.00.0.0000.50.9.5880.20.60.80.20.10.30.30.31.5
PFMalcolm Hix [SO - (R)]602.00.71.3.5000.20.5.3330.30.31.0000.20.50.70.20.00.00.20.31.8
PFRyan Moore [SR]30016.62.76.0.4530.41.3.3162.52.7.9271.52.84.31.20.50.31.11.98.3
COmar Yearwood [JR]303022.43.75.8.6290.00.1.0001.22.6.4431.63.65.21.40.40.41.62.78.5
CRussell Beasley [SO - (R)]1401.90.40.4.8330.00.0.0000.60.7.8000.10.10.20.20.00.00.00.21.3
CMichael Chandler [SR]30013.31.83.8.4780.41.1.3821.12.2.4920.72.73.41.00.40.50.61.85.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGElton Hines [SR].564.122.094.215.133.436.451.864.294.410.250.266
PGMyron Crenshaw [FR].428.070.119.136.103.572.413.647.414.364.320.245
PGKendrick Maxwell [SR].348.087.043.174.043.652.6251.0001.000.2501.000.400
PGTravis Kickert [SO].384.104.048.192.040.616.625.846.667.583.200.519
SGJosh Russell [SO].603.043.155.267.137.397.503.917.558.446.421.309
SFLaSean Wilson [SR].952.071.190.524.167.048.425.667.750.273.429.500
SFLars Catlett [SO]1.000.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFEddy Flint [JR].456.041.190.174.051.544.5391.000.459.500.600.245
PFMarlon Stoudamire [SR].787.153.268.255.111.213.416.667.397.300.385.260
PFChris Davis [SR]1.000.333.333.333.000.000.667.600.800.600.000.000
PFMalcolm Hix [SO - (R)].625.250.250.125.000.375.6001.000.0001.000.000.333
PFRyan Moore [SR].788.196.279.246.067.212.489.743.580.227.333.316
COmar Yearwood [JR].977.171.297.326.183.023.643.767.577.667.594.000
CRussell Beasley [SO - (R)]1.000.833.167.000.000.000.833.8001.000.000.000.000
CMichael Chandler [SR].704.113.296.174.122.296.519.923.529.400.286.382
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGElton Hines [SR]-11.7-9.3-2.411.0.465.4280.312.05.916.33.11.29.41.232.1
PGMyron Crenshaw [FR]-10.3-9.6-0.67.9.449.3873.39.76.438.71.80.722.81.627.4
PGKendrick Maxwell [SR]-37.1-13.0-24.2N/A.607.6090.08.54.071.93.70.014.33.330.4
PGTravis Kickert [SO]-17.0-6.6-10.415.1.756.7201.58.04.636.81.70.829.81.125.2
SGJosh Russell [SO]-9.4-10.51.112.4.538.4874.413.48.717.82.30.717.90.731.6
SFLaSean Wilson [SR]-12.2-9.1-3.17.9.566.4404.814.49.412.51.80.019.61.810.4
SFLars Catlett [SO]-30.9-24.8-6.0N/A.000.0000.016.17.719.52.44.541.01.510.1
SFEddy Flint [JR]-11.4-8.3-3.112.3.481.4465.419.712.215.62.34.38.22.817.7
PFMarlon Stoudamire [SR]-12.4-7.8-4.611.3.443.41110.125.017.27.91.32.87.11.124.3
PFChris Davis [SR]-24.4-14.1-10.2N/A.667.6678.226.917.114.92.09.321.10.724.6
PFMalcolm Hix [SO - (R)]-24.0-42.118.1N/A.619.56311.437.523.838.70.00.010.1147.6
PFRyan Moore [SR]-10.7-9.6-1.119.8.581.48612.125.318.418.72.12.513.71.128.9
COmar Yearwood [JR]-11.4-8.7-2.814.3.608.6299.824.216.615.91.22.218.90.822.3
CRussell Beasley [SO - (R)]-14.8-17.93.1N/A.865.8335.311.68.332.40.00.00.00.223.1
CMichael Chandler [SR]-12.6-9.0-3.615.8.540.5357.530.418.417.62.24.410.61.723.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGElton Hines [SR]0.92.0.4591.13.73.11.2221.9.032.0380.00.0
PGMyron Crenshaw [FR]2.64.4.5981.35.04.21.2073.4.036.0580.00.0
PGKendrick Maxwell [SR]0.60.8.8130.31.51.01.609.2.021.0670.00.0
PGTravis Kickert [SO]1.82.0.9321.04.03.71.0951.4.040.0450.10.0
SGJosh Russell [SO]3.84.6.8321.87.67.31.0333.9.066.0450.10.0
SFLaSean Wilson [SR]1.11.1.9410.74.13.21.2614.9.031.0560.00.0
SFLars Catlett [SO]0.20.21.0000.10.71.00.702.7.074.1110.00.0
SFEddy Flint [JR]1.61.7.9231.36.27.00.8930.8.021.0570.00.0
PFMarlon Stoudamire [SR]2.32.7.8541.15.66.10.9325.0.027.0290.00.0
PFChris Davis [SR]0.50.6.8330.30.81.10.765.5.055.0370.00.0
PFMalcolm Hix [SO - (R)]0.30.31.0000.00.80.51.673.8.043.0430.00.0
PFRyan Moore [SR]1.41.41.0001.03.03.50.8723.1.049.0520.00.1
COmar Yearwood [JR]1.51.6.9581.24.85.10.9328.4.058.0480.10.0
CRussell Beasley [SO - (R)]0.00.1.0000.10.40.31.502.3.000.0940.00.0
CMichael Chandler [SR]1.21.4.8570.83.23.21.0120.7.027.0470.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com