DRAKE BULLDOGS
9-20 (7-13)
Record
L6
Streak
76.1
PPG
82.0
OPPG
16.6
APG
31.9
RPG
311
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGGrant Cassel [SR]29014.91.63.6.4290.41.2.3431.31.7.7710.31.01.22.70.10.01.51.44.8
PGVicenç Gonzales [FR]901.30.81.3.5830.81.3.5830.00.0.0000.00.20.20.30.00.00.10.02.3
PGEarl Turner [JR]1303.10.41.1.3570.30.9.3330.30.31.0000.10.10.20.30.00.00.20.31.4
SGMalik Cross [SO]292923.45.914.9.3982.67.2.3612.22.7.8080.83.13.91.30.30.01.41.316.6
SGTodd Rosser [FR]292923.52.96.9.4231.64.0.3852.12.4.8570.21.41.64.40.10.13.12.69.5
SG
Thomas Briggery [FR]
29014.92.25.3.4160.72.7.2661.72.2.7780.12.12.21.10.30.11.00.86.8
SFJason Daniel [SO - (R)]2703.90.10.4.2730.00.3.1430.10.2.5000.10.20.30.20.10.10.30.20.4
SFJames Tyndell [SR]292931.52.34.9.4720.71.8.3921.61.9.8181.03.94.91.80.40.41.31.86.9
SFBilly Thornton [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTravis Feaster [JR]292921.41.83.7.4860.30.9.2961.11.4.8001.33.64.90.70.40.70.52.65.0
PFArthur Fields [JR]29019.72.54.4.5670.41.2.3241.21.6.7610.73.13.80.70.40.40.62.36.6
CJohn Lenard [SO]2102.70.50.7.7140.00.0.0000.10.3.4290.10.50.60.10.10.20.10.61.1
CCraig Webber [SR]29015.02.45.2.4730.00.0.0002.24.0.5480.82.43.21.20.90.20.61.67.1
CBrodney Barber [FR]292924.93.88.1.4660.40.9.4072.53.7.6791.93.45.32.00.80.41.12.510.4
CSam Flannery [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGGrant Cassel [SR].667.181.105.210.171.333.471.737.545.318.333.343
PGVicenç Gonzales [FR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.583
PGEarl Turner [JR].143.000.000.071.071.857.500.000.0001.000.000.333
SGMalik Cross [SO].519.065.079.155.220.481.433.786.471.299.411.361
SGTodd Rosser [FR].418.020.075.184.139.582.4761.000.600.351.500.385
SG
Thomas Briggery [FR]
.487.019.078.117.273.513.5731.000.417.444.643.266
SFJason Daniel [SO - (R)].364.000.091.182.091.636.500.0001.000.0001.000.143
SFJames Tyndell [SR].641.042.155.204.239.359.5161.000.500.379.559.392
SFBilly Thornton [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFTravis Feaster [JR].748.140.355.196.056.252.550.867.632.333.000.296
PFArthur Fields [JR].732.339.205.150.039.268.656.744.731.421.400.324
CJohn Lenard [SO]1.000.429.143.357.071.000.714.6671.000.800.000.000
CCraig Webber [SR]1.000.287.307.320.087.000.473.605.522.375.231.000
CBrodney Barber [FR].886.047.419.288.131.114.474.818.576.324.355.407
CSam Flannery [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGGrant Cassel [SR]-6.9-5.4-1.59.5.551.4862.79.26.040.70.30.025.91.823.6
PGVicenç Gonzales [FR]56.0-21.077.0N/A.875.8750.023.711.9-710.20.00.07.7365.0
PGEarl Turner [JR]-9.6-13.33.7N/A.571.5003.63.63.623.60.00.011.3226.6
SGMalik Cross [SO]-5.2-6.51.218.1.517.4854.918.911.919.50.90.08.30.945.0
SGTodd Rosser [FR]-8.1-3.7-4.410.4.593.5351.18.84.944.00.40.728.21.428.4
SG
Thomas Briggery [FR]
-10.5-3.8-6.813.8.545.4841.020.110.619.01.41.013.41.229.1
SFJason Daniel [SO - (R)]-16.0-3.1-12.9N/A.367.3182.78.15.59.21.92.137.00.612.4
SFJames Tyndell [SR]-5.8-5.90.19.6.599.5424.617.811.212.21.01.618.21.413.3
SFBilly Thornton [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTravis Feaster [JR]-7.4-4.7-2.711.4.578.5238.623.916.37.31.33.410.71.413.5
PFArthur Fields [JR]-7.1-5.0-2.013.7.645.6105.322.213.88.31.32.210.41.217.3
CJohn Lenard [SO]-5.1-8.33.2N/A.673.7147.625.016.314.12.39.814.9121.1
CCraig Webber [SR]-11.9-3.1-8.818.5.511.4737.323.315.421.63.91.87.42.329.9
CBrodney Barber [FR]-4.7-7.12.417.0.536.48911.019.315.220.32.22.09.91.926.1
CSam Flannery [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGGrant Cassel [SR]0.50.7.7000.63.83.31.1442.3.036.0640.00.0
PGVicenç Gonzales [FR]0.00.0.0000.10.00.30.004.3.026.0770.00.0
PGEarl Turner [JR]0.00.0.0000.20.50.50.866.6.023.0470.10.0
SGMalik Cross [SO]0.60.7.8000.95.04.51.1140.0.036.0340.10.0
SGTodd Rosser [FR]0.20.3.6000.83.04.00.7668.0.046.0640.00.0
SG
Thomas Briggery [FR]
0.10.4.3330.82.92.91.0023.2.042.0490.00.0
SFJason Daniel [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.20.71.00.702.9.103.0640.00.0
SFJames Tyndell [SR]0.80.8.9171.45.26.60.7929.2.044.0630.00.0
SFBilly Thornton [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFTravis Feaster [JR]0.20.21.0001.07.27.01.0315.7.033.0460.00.0
PFArthur Fields [JR]0.40.6.7501.14.55.10.8817.1.034.0400.00.0
CJohn Lenard [SO]0.00.0.0000.10.91.10.832.8.052.0520.00.0
CCraig Webber [SR]0.10.2.3331.34.44.01.1020.4.027.0610.00.0
CBrodney Barber [FR]0.60.61.0001.87.86.71.1733.7.032.0590.00.0
CSam Flannery [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com