DETROIT MERCY TITANS
18-11 (15-5)
Record
W2
Streak
88.4
PPG
85.4
OPPG
20.3
APG
33.0
RPG
132
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGKenroy Woods [SO]292923.74.98.1.6042.04.2.4712.02.2.9060.41.52.04.90.70.22.83.013.8
PGChip Florence [SR]292825.73.99.6.4031.65.0.3081.52.1.7100.52.93.42.81.70.51.12.110.8
PGMark Harper [SO]29012.01.64.0.4050.72.3.3130.60.7.9000.31.21.52.20.40.01.20.94.6
SGDavid Few [SR]1302.70.10.8.1000.10.5.1670.20.21.0000.00.30.30.40.00.00.20.20.4
SGJim Largent [SR]29115.92.76.4.4251.83.9.4732.02.4.8430.41.82.22.11.00.00.81.99.3
SFReggie Brumm [SO]292926.22.96.7.4311.54.0.3831.21.4.8331.03.14.12.40.70.41.02.08.5
SFJustin Tucker [SO - (R)]29012.91.22.7.4550.31.3.2430.81.0.8570.61.41.91.00.30.10.61.23.6
PFTony Thompson [FR]602.30.30.7.5000.20.3.5000.30.5.6670.20.20.30.00.00.00.50.51.2
PFThomas Wood [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFEddie Hordemann [FR - (R)]803.30.30.4.6670.00.1.0000.91.0.8750.10.30.40.30.00.00.10.11.4
PFJohn Fox [SR]29015.52.23.9.5530.41.0.4481.61.8.8871.22.53.70.90.60.40.51.96.4
CMichael Wolfe [FR]1503.61.11.8.5930.30.6.4440.60.9.6430.10.50.60.20.10.00.30.83.0
CMike Miller [FR]292925.05.810.5.5560.42.4.1861.82.9.6121.73.95.61.40.90.71.82.713.9
CJoey Bush [SR]292922.93.06.2.4860.41.6.2891.12.3.4701.73.04.61.40.40.70.92.27.5
CTodd Valentine [SR]29012.32.74.9.5420.51.2.4291.92.9.6551.12.23.30.70.50.00.91.47.7
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGKenroy Woods [SO].485.089.043.226.128.515.746.905.400.736.767.471
PGChip Florence [SR].475.076.058.205.137.525.508.857.375.368.579.308
PGMark Harper [SO].422.060.078.181.103.578.531.857.333.476.583.313
SGDavid Few [SR].400.000.000.300.100.600.000.000.000.000.000.167
SGJim Largent [SR].398.038.038.199.124.602.351.714.571.297.261.473
SFReggie Brumm [SO].410.046.067.190.108.590.500.778.462.486.429.383
SFJustin Tucker [SO - (R)].519.104.065.260.091.481.650.875.600.600.571.243
PFTony Thompson [FR].500.250.250.000.000.500.5001.000.000.000.000.500
PFThomas Wood [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFEddie Hordemann [FR - (R)].667.000.000.000.667.3331.000.000.000.0001.000.000
PFJohn Fox [SR].746.175.307.167.096.254.588.850.514.526.455.448
CMichael Wolfe [FR].667.296.185.148.037.333.6671.000.600.250.000.444
CMike Miller [FR].770.197.197.211.164.230.667.850.483.656.680.186
CJoey Bush [SR].749.156.330.184.078.251.552.786.576.333.500.289
CTodd Valentine [SR].754.218.239.155.141.246.579.806.471.591.400.429
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGKenroy Woods [SO]3.03.2-0.222.5.758.7262.79.66.145.61.80.923.81.728.2
PGChip Florence [SR]1.35.2-3.916.3.513.4842.916.99.821.64.12.59.82.525.4
PGMark Harper [SO]6.71.94.913.4.533.4964.114.69.335.02.40.022.41.825.8
SGDavid Few [SR]-38.49.6-48.0N/A.230.1500.017.28.422.70.00.015.52.520.6
SGJim Largent [SR]10.0-0.310.323.0.623.5674.116.610.227.24.00.010.02.529.3
SFReggie Brumm [SO]2.04.5-2.513.8.579.5445.318.011.516.81.82.012.32.318.0
SFJustin Tucker [SO - (R)]9.10.98.211.1.577.5136.216.111.113.31.41.015.21.815.8
PFTony Thompson [FR]-3.48.9-12.4N/A.658.62510.310.710.50.00.00.036.1033.3
PFThomas Wood [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFEddie Hordemann [FR - (R)]-24.07.1-31.1N/A.844.6675.611.68.513.20.00.013.3216.2
PFJohn Fox [SR]8.10.77.420.3.677.61011.224.417.711.62.33.39.81.819.0
CMichael Wolfe [FR]3.66.2-2.6N/A.679.6675.319.512.315.42.40.013.10.639.6
CMike Miller [FR]2.53.7-1.220.5.590.5779.823.416.513.62.33.613.00.830.3
CJoey Bush [SR]0.45.5-5.113.4.524.52210.519.514.912.01.23.610.71.719.7
CTodd Valentine [SR]7.81.56.323.7.626.59513.027.019.913.42.50.412.70.832.3
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGKenroy Woods [SO]2.94.1.7001.56.96.61.0478.1.036.0620.10.0
PGChip Florence [SR]3.93.91.0002.88.47.61.1040.0.028.0710.20.0
PGMark Harper [SO]0.90.9.9260.93.33.21.0340.8.030.0540.00.0
SGDavid Few [SR]0.30.6.5000.11.30.81.554.9.031.0780.00.0
SGJim Largent [SR]1.82.0.9141.64.94.31.1430.6.027.0690.00.0
SFReggie Brumm [SO]1.92.2.8751.86.76.21.0732.6.032.0740.00.0
SFJustin Tucker [SO - (R)]0.91.4.6500.72.93.20.8914.2.039.0680.00.0
PFTony Thompson [FR]0.30.31.0000.01.30.72.003.8.130.0000.00.0
PFThomas Wood [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFEddie Hordemann [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.60.80.834.1.030.0610.00.0
PFJohn Fox [SR]1.21.4.8501.03.13.40.9116.8.031.0550.00.0
CMichael Wolfe [FR]0.00.1.0000.30.50.70.805.8.057.0340.00.0
CMike Miller [FR]4.24.9.8591.66.06.40.9336.6.048.0400.10.0
CJoey Bush [SR]1.62.4.6571.16.25.71.0924.2.036.0600.00.0
CTodd Valentine [SR]1.92.0.9661.03.93.01.3119.2.047.0380.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com