DEPAUL BLUE DEMONS
9-20 (7-13)
Record
L2
Streak
71.9
PPG
80.2
OPPG
16.0
APG
30.0
RPG
268
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGTezale Wilder [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGSarath Reese [SO]292929.93.38.1.4151.63.8.4141.32.1.6330.71.82.54.81.00.22.92.89.6
PGFerron Rice [FR]29010.72.24.8.4711.12.3.4701.11.4.8050.10.50.61.40.50.11.51.96.7
PGDennis Tricco [FR]2909.71.63.3.4690.72.0.3680.60.7.8570.10.50.61.50.30.01.21.34.5
SGRickey Wallace [JR]292824.04.510.8.4142.15.9.3601.62.2.7460.42.42.91.81.30.11.22.612.7
SGQuincy Driesell [FR]2502.70.61.3.4240.31.0.3330.30.5.6670.00.20.20.30.20.00.00.31.8
SFCherokee McAfee [SR]212022.92.05.4.3770.82.9.2791.01.3.7140.93.14.01.60.60.70.91.45.9
SFCurtis Benton [FR - (R)]1501.90.30.7.4550.10.3.5000.60.7.9000.10.50.60.00.00.00.10.11.4
SFCharles Brooks [JR]29014.32.65.3.4900.72.1.3172.22.7.8230.51.92.40.60.20.40.71.08.1
PFJordan Bond [FR - (R)]2104.40.51.5.3440.10.6.1670.10.2.5000.20.40.60.10.30.10.10.41.2
PFVince Beckwith [FR]1803.70.00.2.0000.00.1.0000.10.11.0000.00.60.60.20.20.00.10.30.1
PFBrendan Braxton [SO]292925.73.16.2.4970.72.2.3021.41.8.7551.53.65.01.20.80.91.12.38.2
PFRashard Telly [SO]291018.71.34.2.3170.22.2.0950.60.9.7200.73.13.91.10.30.41.01.63.5
CJeremy Minor [FR]292923.23.38.2.4050.00.3.0001.82.3.7791.94.05.91.30.81.71.62.78.4
CCasey Johnson [FR]29012.51.12.2.4840.00.1.0000.51.1.4380.61.42.00.80.20.20.71.72.6
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGTezale Wilder [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGSarath Reese [SO].526.064.047.252.162.474.415.800.909.220.421.414
PGFerron Rice [FR].522.145.094.130.152.478.472.600.462.444.381.470
PGDennis Tricco [FR].406.031.115.177.083.594.615.667.636.647.556.368
SGRickey Wallace [JR].452.073.083.182.115.548.479.913.423.386.389.360
SGQuincy Driesell [FR].273.030.030.091.121.727.6671.000.000.667.750.333
SFCherokee McAfee [SR].465.070.096.158.140.535.491.875.636.389.313.279
SFCurtis Benton [FR - (R)].636.000.182.364.091.364.429.0001.000.250.000.500
SFCharles Brooks [JR].608.046.092.229.242.392.6021.000.429.514.676.317
PFJordan Bond [FR - (R)].625.313.031.250.031.375.450.6001.000.1251.000.167
PFVince Beckwith [FR].667.000.667.000.000.333.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFBrendan Braxton [SO].652.133.298.166.055.348.602.917.537.500.500.302
PFRashard Telly [SO].488.122.179.114.073.512.550.867.591.357.222.095
CJeremy Minor [FR].962.262.283.253.165.038.421.629.433.283.282.000
CCasey Johnson [FR].969.344.234.297.094.031.500.818.600.053.500.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGTezale Wilder [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGSarath Reese [SO]-8.9-7.2-1.610.2.534.5133.19.56.137.92.21.024.41.623.8
PGFerron Rice [FR]-21.1-4.6-16.616.2.622.5831.47.54.340.23.11.222.00.938.8
PGDennis Tricco [FR]-20.2-5.2-15.013.0.622.5782.07.74.741.32.40.425.01.230.0
SGRickey Wallace [JR]-2.1-14.412.416.3.540.5132.615.88.922.03.60.59.31.532.4
SGQuincy Driesell [FR]-27.2-8.1-19.1N/A.575.5452.19.25.536.96.10.02.5835.1
SFCherokee McAfee [SR]-0.8-18.717.910.7.487.4525.520.912.915.51.83.813.11.718.1
SFCurtis Benton [FR - (R)]8.3-17.625.9N/A.682.5459.737.422.90.00.00.06.1033.9
SFCharles Brooks [JR]-21.5-2.6-18.920.1.623.5524.720.912.411.71.13.510.10.830.2
PFJordan Bond [FR - (R)]-34.4-9.1-25.4N/A.385.3756.115.110.45.34.42.68.20.724.0
PFVince Beckwith [FR]-18.9-12.8-6.1N/A.258.0000.023.511.211.43.10.020.544.4
PFBrendan Braxton [SO]-3.9-13.39.414.1.585.5508.121.414.411.72.04.113.51.119.0
PFRashard Telly [SO]-12.2-5.7-6.55.3.381.3415.426.015.212.41.12.918.3118.1
CJeremy Minor [FR]-0.4-15.515.114.1.459.40511.327.018.714.52.29.014.40.827.8
CCasey Johnson [FR]-30.1-0.5-29.66.4.487.4846.217.911.813.60.92.019.61.216.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGTezale Wilder [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGSarath Reese [SO]1.62.8.5801.67.17.60.9577.6.037.0610.10.0
PGFerron Rice [FR]0.40.8.5000.82.52.70.9530.0.051.0460.00.0
PGDennis Tricco [FR]0.30.8.3330.62.92.31.2426.3.046.0560.00.0
SGRickey Wallace [JR]2.13.1.6672.06.66.41.0337.6.032.0490.00.0
SGQuincy Driesell [FR]0.10.5.1540.30.80.71.184.9.008.0650.00.0
SFCherokee McAfee [SR]1.41.6.8821.15.55.21.0528.5.032.0550.00.0
SFCurtis Benton [FR - (R)]0.00.1.0000.11.00.91.152.9.023.0000.00.0
SFCharles Brooks [JR]1.21.4.8100.73.93.71.0520.2.036.0290.00.0
PFJordan Bond [FR - (R)]0.70.71.0000.51.81.11.585.3.027.0180.00.0
PFVince Beckwith [FR]0.40.8.5710.30.80.71.082.8.020.0800.00.0
PFBrendan Braxton [SO]2.32.8.8291.76.76.90.9726.9.041.0460.10.0
PFRashard Telly [SO]1.21.7.6800.83.74.30.8619.9.052.0540.00.0
CJeremy Minor [FR]2.83.4.8371.76.07.00.8530.8.050.0430.20.0
CCasey Johnson [FR]1.01.4.7140.63.02.61.1613.4.049.0560.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com