DAYTON FLYERS
23-7 (15-3)
Record
W2
Streak
75.7
PPG
68.8
OPPG
16.7
APG
34.1
RPG
57
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
SG
Darren Gilbert [JR]
303026.74.511.2.3983.08.5.3502.42.7.8770.22.72.93.61.50.52.21.714.3
SGAndre Higgins [FR - (R)]3004.60.51.4.3260.20.9.2690.60.8.7600.10.40.40.60.10.00.60.71.9
SGMack Steele [FR]702.00.30.7.4000.10.4.3330.00.0.0000.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.30.7
SGDevin May [JR]303034.03.25.8.5430.52.0.2621.01.3.7750.31.41.64.70.90.32.72.57.9
SFJared Jackson [FR - (R)]1301.20.40.6.6250.10.2.5000.30.31.0000.00.10.10.20.00.10.00.11.2
SFCharles Swift [FR]30020.03.07.1.4181.74.5.3821.52.4.6390.82.83.61.10.60.50.81.79.2
SFJay Mitchell [JR]1902.30.30.8.3130.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.20.40.60.20.10.20.20.20.5
SFCory Babcock [FR]30012.92.24.3.5151.02.0.5081.71.8.9260.31.51.81.40.60.10.81.57.1
PFRay Swanson [FR]303022.72.78.1.3371.04.4.2261.11.5.6961.03.04.01.30.80.41.82.47.5
PFCory Silva [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFRod Kresse [SO]1401.10.20.4.6000.10.1.5000.10.3.5000.00.40.40.10.10.10.30.00.6
PFChris Benton [SR]3005.60.51.1.4240.00.2.2000.60.8.8260.41.01.40.30.20.20.10.71.6
CGeorge Bauer [JR]303025.44.27.3.5680.00.0.0003.24.9.6422.56.48.91.51.31.91.42.811.5
CJoey Beaudean [FR]30014.72.24.0.5540.00.1.0000.41.5.2391.12.33.40.70.20.40.61.94.8
CRyan Rose [JR]303025.03.16.4.4770.00.1.3332.43.1.7721.63.85.51.30.61.10.91.98.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
SG
Darren Gilbert [JR]
.246.039.036.098.074.754.542.846.667.455.440.350
SGAndre Higgins [FR - (R)].395.116.070.163.047.605.412.800.667.286.000.269
SGMack Steele [FR].400.000.200.200.000.600.500.0001.000.000.000.333
SGDevin May [JR].651.091.017.360.183.349.693.875.667.698.594.262
SFJared Jackson [FR - (R)].750.500.125.125.000.250.667.7501.000.000.000.500
SFCharles Swift [FR].362.042.141.117.061.638.481.778.433.520.308.382
SFJay Mitchell [JR].625.063.250.125.188.375.5001.000.000.5001.000.000
SFCory Babcock [FR].546.046.046.231.223.454.521.667.167.500.586.508
PFRay Swanson [FR].453.103.111.107.132.547.473.760.481.269.406.226
PFCory Silva [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFRod Kresse [SO].600.200.400.000.000.400.6671.000.500.000.000.500
PFChris Benton [SR].848.182.364.152.152.152.464.667.333.400.600.200
CGeorge Bauer [JR]1.000.145.382.268.205.000.568.781.571.525.467.000
CJoey Beaudean [FR].967.256.339.281.091.033.573.839.561.353.545.000
CRyan Rose [JR].984.176.332.373.104.016.479.824.531.264.500.333
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
SG
Darren Gilbert [JR]
9.43.55.918.8.574.5300.914.78.035.23.92.415.01.633.1
SGAndre Higgins [FR - (R)]5.25.3-0.1N/A.519.4072.211.46.930.61.50.023.91.131.1
SGMack Steele [FR]-68.633.1-101.7N/A.500.5000.00.00.017.50.00.00.00.121.6
SGDevin May [JR]9.01.37.79.0.615.5891.25.83.530.41.81.229.31.816.1
SFJared Jackson [FR - (R)]-9.611.7-21.3N/A.768.6880.09.64.961.10.09.10.00.239.3
SFCharles Swift [FR]5.08.0-2.916.5.564.5406.219.813.213.61.93.68.61.426.9
SFJay Mitchell [JR]-10.011.7-21.7N/A.313.31310.426.718.716.01.69.515.8126.7
SFCory Babcock [FR]6.26.9-0.722.0.696.6313.516.310.027.93.20.713.51.727.7
PFRay Swanson [FR]10.93.08.07.5.429.3996.818.812.913.72.42.416.80.828.1
PFCory Silva [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFRod Kresse [SO]-6.014.9-20.9N/A.666.7000.044.822.917.24.38.537.20.340.6
PFChris Benton [SR]-5.78.4-14.1N/A.557.4399.925.818.010.22.55.78.5217.0
CGeorge Bauer [JR]15.7-3.419.123.9.605.56814.936.125.714.93.410.012.8125.9
CJoey Beaudean [FR]2.58.6-6.112.2.513.55411.522.417.111.90.94.011.31.221.8
CRyan Rose [JR]10.32.87.515.6.548.4799.822.016.012.11.76.010.71.421.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
SG
Darren Gilbert [JR]
2.73.0.8892.47.88.70.9072.9.030.0490.10.0
SGAndre Higgins [FR - (R)]0.30.6.4440.21.01.01.0011.8.048.0540.00.0
SGMack Steele [FR]0.90.91.0000.01.41.01.432.9.000.0500.00.0
SGDevin May [JR]1.83.1.5871.76.26.80.9174.2.036.0640.00.0
SFJared Jackson [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.40.50.713.0.000.0510.00.0
SFCharles Swift [FR]1.31.5.8641.04.44.70.9328.5.027.0390.10.0
SFJay Mitchell [JR]0.20.21.0000.10.70.80.934.3.037.0370.00.0
SFCory Babcock [FR]1.51.9.8210.93.63.51.0319.9.040.0690.00.0
PFRay Swanson [FR]1.91.91.0001.64.25.40.7834.4.051.0390.00.0
PFCory Silva [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PFRod Kresse [SO]0.10.11.0000.10.70.80.912.9.100.0250.00.0
PFChris Benton [SR]1.31.4.9520.41.31.50.896.3.021.0430.00.0
CGeorge Bauer [JR]2.82.9.9772.34.86.40.7438.2.037.0380.10.0
CJoey Beaudean [FR]1.71.9.8930.63.33.50.9217.1.035.0410.00.0
CRyan Rose [JR]2.73.6.7591.56.36.80.9331.3.030.0410.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com