COPPIN STATE EAGLES
17-12 (8-6)
Record
L2
Streak
80.2
PPG
77.6
OPPG
19.6
APG
28.9
RPG
113
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGAdam Myles [SO - (R)]1101.40.30.4.7500.20.3.6670.20.21.0000.00.40.40.40.10.00.10.20.9
PGJulian McMaster [SR]292928.73.37.1.4682.04.8.4211.32.6.4930.12.02.07.10.70.02.82.19.9
PGLuis Canty [SO]292925.23.88.5.4411.23.8.3121.21.5.7950.32.32.62.31.50.01.41.99.9
SGRyan Collier [SR]2907.90.91.8.5290.41.0.4140.50.7.7500.00.70.71.60.30.00.80.32.8
SG
Grant Vincent [FR]
101.01.01.01.0001.01.01.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.03.0
SGKerry Walters [SO]29015.92.95.8.5031.02.7.3801.92.1.8850.21.11.31.30.60.21.11.58.8
SFEstell Rodriguez [JR]292929.86.112.5.4883.38.2.4081.92.1.9330.63.33.92.21.00.61.81.617.5
SFFrank Crudup [FR]29014.71.32.8.4510.31.1.2901.31.8.7450.72.43.11.00.30.30.81.24.2
PFFelipe Wolfe [SO]292927.34.48.7.5140.51.6.2982.02.8.7202.23.96.11.10.71.21.02.311.5
PFJulian Poge [SR]2909.01.01.8.5770.10.3.4000.50.6.8240.11.31.40.30.10.00.30.92.7
PFCasey Mitchell [FR]292926.33.46.4.5290.41.6.2671.82.6.6841.94.05.91.90.90.61.22.49.0
CMike Seals [SR]2906.50.71.1.6560.00.1.0000.71.0.7000.11.01.10.40.20.00.20.62.2
CChristopher Carr [FR - (R)]1904.50.30.6.5000.00.0.0000.81.1.8000.30.40.70.40.20.10.20.61.5
CEbardo Ortiz [FR]501.00.60.8.7500.20.21.0000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.00.00.00.00.61.4
CCarlos Craig [JR]401.00.50.51.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.50.50.30.00.00.00.01.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGAdam Myles [SO - (R)].250.000.000.000.250.7501.000.000.000.0001.000.667
PGJulian McMaster [SR].317.093.015.137.073.683.569.737.333.643.267.421
PGLuis Canty [SO].559.105.077.219.158.441.543.731.474.481.538.312
SGRyan Collier [SR].431.059.078.196.098.569.6821.0001.000.500.600.414
SG
Grant Vincent [FR]
.000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.0001.000
SGKerry Walters [SO].533.089.065.225.154.467.611.733.636.579.577.380
SFEstell Rodriguez [JR].344.047.110.110.077.656.640.824.550.525.821.408
SFFrank Crudup [FR].622.098.110.232.183.378.5491.000.444.368.600.290
PFFelipe Wolfe [SO].813.143.394.183.092.187.564.889.505.413.625.298
PFJulian Poge [SR].808.269.269.173.096.192.619.786.571.444.600.400
PFCasey Mitchell [FR].759.262.348.086.064.241.613.837.508.438.500.267
CMike Seals [SR].938.188.406.094.250.063.700.833.692.000.875.000
CChristopher Carr [FR - (R)]1.000.500.167.167.167.000.500.5001.000.500.000.000
CEbardo Ortiz [FR].750.250.250.250.000.250.6671.0001.000.000.0001.000
CCarlos Craig [JR]1.0001.000.000.000.000.0001.0001.000.000.000.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGAdam Myles [SO - (R)]9.66.53.1N/A1.0251.0000.043.821.667.94.60.017.0424.5
PGJulian McMaster [SR]7.5-5.012.514.0.605.6120.411.35.751.91.60.025.42.523.9
PGLuis Canty [SO]6.4-1.88.213.7.539.5102.014.98.320.74.10.013.11.726.2
SGRyan Collier [SR]-16.66.2-22.915.5.677.6470.015.17.542.52.40.027.8222.7
SG
Grant Vincent [FR]
144.018.4125.6N/A1.5001.5000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0062.4
SGKerry Walters [SO]-1.04.2-5.318.9.648.5921.711.86.720.32.71.413.71.230.8
SFEstell Rodriguez [JR]6.8-4.611.521.2.651.6213.018.310.518.82.22.511.61.231.8
SFFrank Crudup [FR]-10.38.1-18.412.3.579.5067.527.517.313.51.52.718.01.318.7
PFFelipe Wolfe [SO]7.5-4.111.518.2.580.54213.123.418.29.11.75.68.91.124.8
PFJulian Poge [SR]-9.85.3-15.110.7.656.6151.823.412.56.41.10.513.10.916.4
PFCasey Mitchell [FR]2.92.00.916.3.594.56111.724.818.215.92.32.613.41.620.8
CMike Seals [SR]8.21.66.615.5.697.6562.626.214.214.42.60.013.41.917.3
CChristopher Carr [FR - (R)]9.54.55.0N/A.673.50011.115.313.215.62.41.516.11.818.0
CEbardo Ortiz [FR]96.014.581.5N/A.875.8750.032.916.20.00.00.00.0049.9
CCarlos Craig [JR]108.018.489.6N/A1.0001.0000.082.240.5269.80.00.00.00.331.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGAdam Myles [SO - (R)]0.10.6.1430.20.50.60.862.5.037.1480.10.0
PGJulian McMaster [SR]2.27.4.3041.44.85.10.9578.6.036.0900.10.0
PGLuis Canty [SO]4.27.0.5962.38.98.11.1042.7.032.0540.00.0
SGRyan Collier [SR]0.62.3.2500.32.22.01.1424.2.033.0660.00.0
SG
Grant Vincent [FR]
0.00.0.0001.00.00.00.003.0.000.0000.00.0
SGKerry Walters [SO]1.92.7.6841.05.04.51.1126.6.040.0490.00.0
SFEstell Rodriguez [JR]2.12.4.8861.98.68.21.0541.9.042.0520.20.0
SFFrank Crudup [FR]0.60.8.7500.73.93.61.1017.7.045.0570.00.0
PFFelipe Wolfe [SO]3.33.31.0001.67.37.90.9328.7.034.0370.20.0
PFJulian Poge [SR]0.20.8.2500.31.31.60.817.5.041.0370.00.0
PFCasey Mitchell [FR]2.63.6.7121.95.45.40.9928.8.041.0670.00.0
CMike Seals [SR]0.30.6.6250.41.91.31.466.8.035.0660.00.0
CChristopher Carr [FR - (R)]0.51.4.3850.50.70.71.004.6.045.0800.00.0
CEbardo Ortiz [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.40.41.001.4.000.0000.00.0
CCarlos Craig [JR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.002.0.000.1250.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com