COLUMBIA LIONS
9-20 (5-9)
Record
W1
Streak
65.7
PPG
75.5
OPPG
14.4
APG
28.3
RPG
320
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGAloysius Anderson [JR]292925.23.89.0.4251.55.0.3011.82.1.8550.41.51.93.00.70.22.71.811.0
PGBernard Benoit [SR]292923.72.15.8.3610.31.7.2041.61.7.9200.62.22.81.81.30.30.72.46.1
PGReggie Martin [FR]29013.21.74.4.3911.03.2.3191.01.2.8240.10.30.41.80.30.01.41.15.4
PGSam Hutson [FR - (R)]1702.80.21.1.2220.00.6.0000.30.4.8330.10.20.30.80.10.00.40.60.8
PGTrent Richard [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJermaine Faulkner [JR]29014.21.74.1.4200.72.1.3061.31.6.8670.21.71.91.60.60.00.81.25.4
SFCliff Totten [JR]1502.00.31.0.3330.30.8.4170.20.21.0000.10.50.60.10.10.00.10.21.3
SFAnwar Forrest [FR]29012.31.32.7.4870.71.3.5380.70.9.7040.21.51.80.70.20.00.61.24.0
SFCaswell Haynes [JR]292824.32.15.2.3950.20.4.4621.51.8.8111.33.24.51.10.50.41.22.65.8
SFHamilton Akacem [SO - (R)]292925.21.95.5.3520.61.6.3401.51.8.8300.62.73.31.30.70.21.21.95.9
PFJerry Sanders [FR]29115.62.34.9.4680.41.6.2442.32.8.8290.62.02.60.60.30.40.91.37.3
CBrett Armstead [FR]1201.50.30.5.6670.00.0.0000.30.4.6000.10.20.30.00.00.00.00.30.9
CRodney Eason [FR - (R)]29013.11.43.0.4710.00.0.0001.82.3.7500.92.02.90.80.30.40.41.34.6
CGreg Holmes [SO - (R)]1903.40.81.3.6250.00.1.0000.10.2.5000.30.71.00.10.20.00.20.41.7
CKenny Parker [SO]292921.92.96.7.4280.10.11.0001.72.8.5851.03.94.91.20.70.21.62.37.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGAloysius Anderson [JR].441.103.069.142.126.559.583.778.611.622.364.301
PGBernard Benoit [SR].710.095.018.331.266.290.425.813.333.321.422.204
PGReggie Martin [FR].266.063.055.070.078.734.588.875.429.556.500.319
PGSam Hutson [FR - (R)].389.000.056.278.056.611.571.0001.000.4001.000.000
PGTrent Richard [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGJermaine Faulkner [JR].479.109.050.202.118.521.5441.000.500.417.357.306
SFCliff Totten [JR].200.067.133.067-.067.800.0001.000.000.000.000.417
SFAnwar Forrest [FR].500.051.026.282.141.500.4361.000.500.364.364.538
SFCaswell Haynes [JR].914.072.237.395.211.086.388.818.444.267.406.462
SFHamilton Akacem [SO - (R)].704.113.094.321.176.296.357.611.400.275.321.340
PFJerry Sanders [FR].681.177.255.184.064.319.573.800.611.423.222.244
CBrett Armstead [FR]1.000.500.167.333.000.000.6671.000.000.500.000.000
CRodney Eason [FR - (R)]1.000.184.391.356.069.000.471.813.441.323.500.000
CGreg Holmes [SO - (R)].917.250.333.167.167.083.682.667.875.500.500.000
CKenny Parker [SO].990.155.299.325.211.010.422.500.500.349.3661.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGAloysius Anderson [JR]-12.2-7.0-5.211.7.553.5102.59.65.938.22.00.921.11.132.3
PGBernard Benoit [SR]-9.6-9.90.310.4.466.3913.715.19.319.94.01.69.52.619.9
PGReggie Martin [FR]-11.1-9.2-1.99.6.553.5081.24.22.640.01.70.022.71.231.2
PGSam Hutson [FR - (R)]-42.0-14.7-27.3N/A.315.2223.113.38.176.93.00.025.3237.3
PGTrent Richard [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJermaine Faulkner [JR]-12.8-8.4-4.414.6.569.5002.219.010.333.43.10.014.2225.4
SFCliff Totten [JR]-46.4-17.6-28.8N/A.613.5005.042.623.311.32.40.05.8137.4
SFAnwar Forrest [FR]-8.7-10.11.411.0.645.6222.919.611.015.71.00.015.11.319.1
SFCaswell Haynes [JR]-10.8-8.7-2.18.0.482.4147.921.314.412.41.52.017.00.919.4
SFHamilton Akacem [SO - (R)]-12.1-7.1-5.07.0.472.4033.517.310.213.52.01.016.51.119.4
PFJerry Sanders [FR]-14.3-7.5-6.716.0.596.5075.720.913.111.21.63.613.20.629.3
CBrett Armstead [FR]-50.7-22.0-28.6N/A.671.6678.417.812.90.00.00.00.0029.5
CRodney Eason [FR - (R)]-9.8-9.7-0.115.9.569.4719.924.316.916.31.94.310.01.722.1
CGreg Holmes [SO - (R)]-15.0-14.8-0.2N/A.621.62511.835.023.013.73.40.010.40.729.1
CKenny Parker [SO]-12.0-7.8-4.29.7.469.4337.128.217.416.62.21.416.70.828.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGAloysius Anderson [JR]3.05.0.5891.34.14.50.9273.4.036.0410.00.0
PGBernard Benoit [SR]4.95.7.8602.07.47.50.9930.8.022.0570.20.0
PGReggie Martin [FR]1.22.6.4590.52.62.61.0337.7.038.0470.00.0
PGSam Hutson [FR - (R)]0.20.9.2500.10.50.80.577.8.053.1060.00.0
PGTrent Richard [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJermaine Faulkner [JR]2.13.4.6061.05.34.51.1820.0.040.0810.00.0
SFCliff Totten [JR]0.10.3.5000.10.70.71.003.1.022.0220.00.0
SFAnwar Forrest [FR]0.60.61.0000.44.03.41.1614.1.039.0490.00.0
SFCaswell Haynes [JR]2.12.5.8611.45.16.20.8227.1.046.0420.10.0
SFHamilton Akacem [SO - (R)]1.62.0.7931.24.75.60.8426.9.046.0490.00.0
PFJerry Sanders [FR]1.21.9.6430.63.83.90.9817.7.053.0310.00.0
CBrett Armstead [FR]0.50.51.0000.10.50.51.001.8.000.0000.00.0
CRodney Eason [FR - (R)]1.72.4.7140.93.23.21.0115.4.029.0490.00.0
CGreg Holmes [SO - (R)]0.10.3.3330.20.70.90.763.8.042.0280.00.0
CKenny Parker [SO]3.24.1.7801.35.75.21.0929.3.054.0410.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com