COLGATE RAIDERS
17-12 (10-8)
Record
L1
Streak
81.9
PPG
76.9
OPPG
18.6
APG
32.3
RPG
151
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJames Rice [SO - (R)]601.00.20.7.2500.00.5.0001.01.01.0000.00.50.50.30.00.00.20.81.3
PGLamont Petteway [FR]2907.71.43.0.4880.30.9.3700.40.7.6500.10.60.70.80.30.10.60.73.7
PGDaniel Shepard [SR]29011.61.43.1.4490.72.0.3621.11.2.8890.01.01.12.50.70.00.91.04.6
SGKerry Zimmer [JR]292928.03.99.6.4041.75.0.3332.33.0.7820.83.14.02.92.00.21.92.411.7
SGJustin Person [SR]292930.03.66.8.5311.43.6.3811.72.0.8420.12.22.35.00.90.12.72.010.2
SGJoe Chatman [SO]901.20.61.2.4550.20.6.4000.70.71.0000.20.20.40.20.00.00.00.02.0
SFVernard Jefferson [SO]292928.26.114.0.4402.67.5.3503.64.6.7820.63.74.31.80.80.01.22.318.5
SFJimmie Dersch [FR]29010.51.93.6.5190.61.4.4001.01.4.7140.31.51.91.00.20.20.60.45.3
PFSteve Mansell [FR - (R)]901.80.10.7.1670.00.0.0000.10.4.2500.30.71.00.00.10.10.10.10.3
PFBeau Mills [SO]292927.72.44.9.4890.00.6.0001.62.5.6392.54.46.91.60.91.70.93.16.3
PFDion Murphy [FR]29011.11.82.8.6220.40.9.5001.11.4.7380.41.52.00.70.20.20.41.05.0
CWes Jamison [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CJerry Sheppard [FR]29011.61.62.8.5610.20.5.4671.01.6.6300.72.12.80.60.30.60.81.54.4
CKevin Marsh [SO - (R)]1304.80.81.4.5560.10.2.5000.80.8.9090.61.21.80.30.10.20.50.52.4
CRodney Garnett [SR]292925.03.87.0.5470.00.2.0002.33.1.7471.33.75.01.40.70.41.53.110.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJames Rice [SO - (R)].250.000.000.250.000.7501.000.000.0001.000.000.000
PGLamont Petteway [FR].686.058.047.314.267.314.542.800.500.407.652.370
PGDaniel Shepard [SR].348.045.011.202.090.652.613.7501.000.444.875.362
SGKerry Zimmer [JR].480.108.105.112.155.520.481.733.448.355.419.333
SGJustin Person [SR].464.153.077.138.097.536.703.867.533.778.474.381
SGJoe Chatman [SO].545.182.091.182.091.455.500.0001.0001.000.000.400
SFVernard Jefferson [SO].464.067.151.138.109.536.543.741.705.321.477.350
SFJimmie Dersch [FR].615.077.192.250.096.385.594.875.550.615.400.400
PFSteve Mansell [FR - (R)]1.000.000.833.167.000.000.167.000.200.000.000.000
PFBeau Mills [SO].887.149.496.149.092.113.552.952.543.381.231.000
PFDion Murphy [FR].683.220.280.134.049.317.679.889.696.455.250.500
CWes Jamison [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CJerry Sheppard [FR].817.183.244.146.244.183.582.800.800.167.450.467
CKevin Marsh [SO - (R)].889.333.222.222.111.111.563.833.500.250.500.500
CRodney Garnett [SR].966.350.167.310.138.034.566.803.382.492.357.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJames Rice [SO - (R)]72.011.660.4N/A.602.2500.074.237.778.40.00.013.1275.9
PGLamont Petteway [FR]5.25.00.215.7.564.5472.811.47.125.73.01.214.41.429.7
PGDaniel Shepard [SR]8.04.04.018.1.634.5670.513.37.045.93.80.020.52.723.4
SGKerry Zimmer [JR]5.83.91.915.7.539.4914.516.610.722.54.71.115.11.527.2
SGJustin Person [SR]4.65.6-1.013.6.669.6330.710.85.835.61.90.326.11.920.5
SGJoe Chatman [SO]82.97.175.8N/A.660.54527.827.027.4132.30.00.00.00.273.9
SFVernard Jefferson [SO]6.72.64.120.7.578.5333.419.311.417.31.90.27.21.536.4
SFJimmie Dersch [FR]2.45.7-3.420.5.629.5965.021.413.323.71.52.512.21.827.2
PFSteve Mansell [FR - (R)]60.014.445.6N/A.193.16728.755.742.40.04.28.011.4032.6
PFBeau Mills [SO]8.8-0.29.114.0.533.48913.723.518.711.12.17.713.51.714.8
PFDion Murphy [FR]1.56.1-4.619.4.727.7016.220.313.413.71.02.410.71.620.9
CWes Jamison [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CJerry Sheppard [FR]6.14.61.515.8.626.6049.127.318.311.11.66.919.00.722.3
CKevin Marsh [SO - (R)]3.812.0-8.2N/A.679.58319.437.728.714.71.16.120.80.727.3
CRodney Garnett [SR]5.34.70.614.8.597.5478.221.915.212.91.72.115.30.923.6
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJames Rice [SO - (R)]0.30.7.5000.00.00.20.006.3.026.0530.00.0
PGLamont Petteway [FR]0.71.4.5000.52.02.10.9713.1.042.0610.00.0
PGDaniel Shepard [SR]1.61.7.9201.03.23.30.9738.1.024.0660.00.0
SGKerry Zimmer [JR]3.84.7.8103.19.28.11.1442.1.046.0680.10.0
SGJustin Person [SR]2.04.9.4081.77.36.71.0979.0.034.0640.10.0
SGJoe Chatman [SO]0.00.2.0000.11.10.91.254.2.000.0530.00.0
SFVernard Jefferson [SO]3.73.7.9811.77.77.41.0344.6.028.0410.10.0
SFJimmie Dersch [FR]0.91.1.8130.52.82.81.0017.0.034.0610.10.0
PFSteve Mansell [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.20.00.30.003.4.032.0000.00.0
PFBeau Mills [SO]3.94.1.9491.76.67.80.8529.8.031.0520.10.0
PFDion Murphy [FR]1.71.9.8890.42.92.51.1512.2.034.0540.10.0
CWes Jamison [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CJerry Sheppard [FR]0.71.8.3850.62.42.80.8914.7.056.0400.00.0
CKevin Marsh [SO - (R)]0.60.9.6670.31.01.20.877.8.059.0400.00.0
CRodney Garnett [SR]2.94.5.6461.76.46.50.9829.7.051.0480.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com