CENTRAL MICHIGAN CHIPPEWAS
18-11 (13-5)
Record
W1
Streak
81.8
PPG
78.2
OPPG
17.6
APG
38.4
RPG
148
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
SGShaun Roberson [SO]292925.03.68.9.3981.44.0.3421.72.4.7250.33.64.02.81.00.41.22.510.2
SGJohn Martinez [FR]292925.73.07.4.3981.03.3.2951.92.6.7330.52.32.94.30.80.43.21.98.8
SGDevin Freeman [JR]29015.32.15.7.3780.93.0.3070.91.4.6750.21.72.01.90.70.10.71.46.1
SGPatrick Lewis [JR]29012.62.03.4.5861.01.8.5881.21.7.7200.10.70.72.10.40.21.61.06.3
SFVictor Tillete [FR - (R)]11010.80.72.4.3080.31.0.2730.70.9.8000.10.50.60.90.40.10.60.92.5
SFRobert Wesby [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFIshmael Jacobsen [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBrian Hopkins [SO - (R)]301.30.00.3.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.70.70.30.00.00.30.30.0
PFSamaki Ammons [SR]292926.23.17.1.4400.92.8.3331.82.2.8281.64.46.01.80.70.61.41.69.0
PFDonnie Grace [SO]19012.71.32.9.4460.31.0.2630.71.7.4380.71.82.50.50.20.20.60.93.6
PFWinston Butler [JR]29113.62.23.8.5820.00.2.0001.21.6.7561.02.43.41.10.30.10.71.15.6
PFLarry Favors [SO]1302.70.81.0.7690.00.0.0000.50.7.7780.10.50.50.10.00.10.10.22.1
CMartin Babcock [FR]292924.85.19.7.5280.40.8.4582.73.4.7962.44.26.61.10.50.61.22.613.3
CMack Logan [SR]292824.53.67.1.5050.92.3.3941.73.1.5561.64.56.01.10.40.91.11.79.8
CVictor Abraham [SO]29015.23.25.7.5580.00.3.0002.02.8.7161.83.04.70.60.30.20.81.78.3
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
SGShaun Roberson [SO].548.116.058.212.162.452.444.833.400.309.357.342
SGJohn Martinez [FR].560.083.046.231.199.440.479.667.500.440.442.295
SGDevin Freeman [JR].463.085.030.238.110.537.461.6431.000.359.389.307
SGPatrick Lewis [JR].485.061.040.141.242.515.5831.000.250.571.542.588
SFVictor Tillete [FR - (R)].577.038.038.269.231.423.3331.000.000.143.500.273
SFRobert Wesby [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFIshmael Jacobsen [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFBrian Hopkins [SO - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
PFSamaki Ammons [SR].609.188.169.169.082.391.508.769.457.371.294.333
PFDonnie Grace [SO].661.179.321.143.018.339.541.600.556.500.000.263
PFWinston Butler [JR].936.291.364.182.100.064.621.719.750.450.182.000
PFLarry Favors [SO]1.000.615.077.154.154.000.7691.0001.000.500.000.000
CMartin Babcock [FR].915.376.255.131.152.085.535.557.583.459.465.458
CMack Logan [SR].680.131.325.170.053.320.557.741.597.429.273.394
CVictor Abraham [SO].952.448.309.133.061.048.586.662.569.364.600.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
SGShaun Roberson [SO]8.3-1.79.914.5.511.4751.919.710.924.02.72.010.52.425.1
SGJohn Martinez [FR]8.0-1.69.610.2.512.4632.812.47.733.82.12.127.41.326.0
SGDevin Freeman [JR]-3.66.8-10.413.5.490.4602.215.48.926.22.81.210.42.625.7
SGPatrick Lewis [JR]-2.05.5-7.418.0.752.7370.87.14.036.11.92.228.01.325.9
SFVictor Tillete [FR - (R)]-4.413.3-17.75.5.444.3651.26.94.115.42.21.118.71.417.7
SFRobert Wesby [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFIshmael Jacobsen [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBrian Hopkins [SO - (R)]24.035.3-11.3N/A.000.0000.068.234.540.80.00.050.0128.2
PFSamaki Ammons [SR]7.3-1.08.314.6.557.5058.323.115.813.61.73.215.21.220.6
PFDonnie Grace [SO]-2.48.3-10.79.0.492.4917.519.213.48.10.81.714.60.819.1
PFWinston Butler [JR]-3.46.3-9.718.3.624.5829.924.217.117.51.51.413.91.521.6
PFLarry Favors [SO]-26.110.0-36.1N/A.796.7694.023.413.88.80.03.85.6128.9
CMartin Babcock [FR]8.5-1.810.321.2.595.54813.423.018.211.41.33.010.00.928.4
CMack Logan [SR]8.1-1.39.416.4.578.5688.824.917.09.71.24.711.8122.1
CVictor Abraham [SO]1.64.4-2.822.2.603.55816.126.621.410.11.51.810.70.828.7
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
SGShaun Roberson [SO]4.45.0.8891.98.79.20.9437.3.031.0760.10.0
SGJohn Martinez [FR]2.94.6.6341.65.86.40.9077.7.042.0550.10.0
SGDevin Freeman [JR]2.93.7.7851.26.45.61.1626.9.027.0700.10.0
SGPatrick Lewis [JR]1.01.7.5800.64.13.91.0537.1.044.0560.00.0
SFVictor Tillete [FR - (R)]0.70.71.0000.91.61.70.9511.5.055.0790.00.0
SFRobert Wesby [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFIshmael Jacobsen [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFBrian Hopkins [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.02.01.02.002.7.125.1250.00.0
PFSamaki Ammons [SR]1.11.2.9411.75.45.31.0332.1.045.0550.10.0
PFDonnie Grace [SO]0.71.2.6360.31.72.10.8313.2.048.0400.10.0
PFWinston Butler [JR]0.70.71.0000.92.62.80.9018.9.038.0570.10.0
PFLarry Favors [SO]0.00.2.0000.10.70.41.803.8.020.0200.00.0
CMartin Babcock [FR]3.13.4.9001.04.95.30.9230.9.040.0370.00.0
CMack Logan [SR]1.42.1.7001.04.05.40.7528.4.040.0390.10.0
CVictor Abraham [SO]1.21.7.7200.82.82.41.1618.2.045.0340.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com