CINCINNATI BEARCATS
15-15 (9-11)
Record
L3
Streak
84.1
PPG
86.8
OPPG
18.7
APG
33.1
RPG
76
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGTyson Gray [SR]303030.64.312.0.3602.37.9.2901.31.7.7310.52.63.16.20.90.23.32.412.2
SGTerrence Barrett [SO - (R)]30019.32.75.6.4851.32.9.4482.63.1.8190.72.02.62.20.70.11.32.09.3
SGSelwyn Tony-El [SO]303026.56.213.2.4683.48.0.4232.12.7.8000.42.32.72.61.10.31.42.017.9
SGBill Hemsley [FR - (R)]1604.40.92.1.4410.41.1.3531.11.2.8950.00.50.50.40.10.00.40.63.3
SGChris Houston [FR]000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJames Anthony [FR]1202.90.50.8.6000.20.3.5000.30.6.4290.10.20.30.30.30.10.10.31.4
SFMike Fleming [FR]303025.61.74.3.3920.00.2.0001.71.8.9091.54.56.02.50.91.11.71.75.1
SFLindsey Milton [FR]1803.40.30.6.5000.00.0.0000.20.21.0000.10.30.40.30.20.00.20.60.8
SFPerry Ewing [SR]30314.81.43.1.4520.51.1.4240.70.9.7500.11.92.00.80.50.20.51.54.0
PFMilan Obradovic [SO]242422.84.27.1.5910.81.6.4741.62.2.7501.72.94.61.30.70.61.22.510.8
PFRichard Andrews [SO]30011.91.43.5.3870.51.3.4100.71.5.4350.71.62.20.70.40.20.61.93.9
CHector Thompson [FR - (R)]3007.01.32.4.5490.10.3.3331.41.9.7540.60.71.20.30.10.00.10.84.1
CTim Hickerson [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CCharles Nelson [SO - (R)]232322.93.87.4.5090.20.7.3331.92.7.6981.83.75.41.20.60.51.02.29.7
CRyan Peskine [SO]301019.63.16.3.4890.00.0.0002.73.4.7841.83.04.81.10.60.51.02.58.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGTyson Gray [SR].341.069.042.130.100.659.496.760.333.383.528.290
SGTerrence Barrett [SO - (R)].479.126.126.132.096.521.525.810.524.273.500.448
SGSelwyn Tony-El [SO].390.091.051.147.101.610.539.778.400.500.450.423
SGBill Hemsley [FR - (R)].500.059.118.294.029.500.5291.000.750.3001.000.353
SGChris Houston [FR].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGJames Anthony [FR].600.200.100.100.200.400.6671.000.0001.000.500.500
SFMike Fleming [FR].954.131.238.323.262.046.411.765.194.476.353.000
SFLindsey Milton [FR]1.000.000.200.600.200.000.500.000.000.5001.000.000
SFPerry Ewing [SR].645.097.108.226.215.355.467.778.300.524.350.424
PFMilan Obradovic [SO].778.117.439.152.070.222.624.800.573.577.750.474
PFRichard Andrews [SO].632.142.292.123.075.368.373.400.452.231.250.410
CHector Thompson [FR - (R)].873.338.338.127.070.127.581.708.625.333.200.333
CTim Hickerson [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CCharles Nelson [SO - (R)].912.199.368.211.135.088.526.853.540.306.348.333
CRyan Peskine [SO].995.229.479.191.096.005.492.744.422.389.444.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGTyson Gray [SR]-3.3-1.8-1.511.4.478.4562.312.37.343.21.90.820.31.929.6
SGTerrence Barrett [SO - (R)]-8.91.3-10.219.0.667.6024.914.89.724.72.20.915.41.823.9
SGSelwyn Tony-El [SO]1.7-8.310.123.4.623.5972.112.47.225.82.71.69.11.833.5
SGBill Hemsley [FR - (R)]-27.4-3.0-24.5N/A.626.5290.016.68.221.80.90.014.20.939.7
SGChris Houston [FR]0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJames Anthony [FR]32.9-10.042.9N/A.650.7004.08.36.119.65.53.77.1322.7
SFMike Fleming [FR]1.1-7.18.211.8.493.3928.125.716.817.82.35.524.51.515.0
SFLindsey Milton [FR]-25.2-3.0-22.1N/A.595.5004.611.98.218.73.20.025.41.514.6
SFPerry Ewing [SR]-9.90.4-10.49.9.565.5271.018.69.610.52.22.013.21.515.4
PFMilan Obradovic [SO]0.5-7.98.420.2.668.64310.618.514.513.41.93.512.61.122.8
PFRichard Andrews [SO]-13.40.8-14.29.3.467.4627.919.113.411.42.21.811.91.222.6
CHector Thompson [FR - (R)]-17.5-0.3-17.222.8.645.57011.513.912.710.20.90.04.02.327.0
CTim Hickerson [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CCharles Nelson [SO - (R)]3.9-11.515.417.0.561.52311.023.117.012.01.62.910.81.223.8
CRyan Peskine [SO]-2.0-3.31.418.3.567.48913.221.917.512.12.03.511.11.125.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGTyson Gray [SR]7.810.1.7781.76.55.91.1093.3.035.0660.20.0
SGTerrence Barrett [SO - (R)]3.35.9.5631.44.85.00.9539.7.032.0560.00.0
SGSelwyn Tony-El [SO]5.35.9.8882.18.98.31.0745.5.031.0560.10.0
SGBill Hemsley [FR - (R)]1.01.7.5930.11.61.31.198.3.053.0450.00.0
SGChris Houston [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGJames Anthony [FR]0.30.31.0000.31.00.81.333.8.022.0650.00.0
SFMike Fleming [FR]1.31.4.9051.56.77.30.9233.5.050.0740.10.0
SFLindsey Milton [FR]0.10.11.0000.31.30.91.413.8.059.0880.00.0
SFPerry Ewing [SR]1.21.3.9471.14.14.70.8716.5.032.0480.00.0
PFMilan Obradovic [SO]2.32.8.8481.46.57.20.9124.5.048.0530.00.0
PFRichard Andrews [SO]0.70.7.9090.63.83.01.2713.9.041.0480.00.0
CHector Thompson [FR - (R)]0.91.3.6840.42.11.91.138.4.016.0360.00.0
CTim Hickerson [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CCharles Nelson [SO - (R)]2.42.41.0001.25.95.51.0725.8.040.0470.10.0
CRyan Peskine [SO]1.71.8.9451.26.05.51.0824.4.040.0440.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com