CHICAGO STATE COUGARS
9-20 (7-11)
Record
W1
Streak
77.9
PPG
84.8
OPPG
16.8
APG
27.8
RPG
324
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGMarcus Selden [SO]29118.12.96.5.4411.53.6.4171.82.4.7320.31.72.03.01.00.01.71.59.0
PGKevin Hickman [FR]292924.64.410.0.4362.46.6.3702.02.4.8410.61.72.23.80.60.13.62.413.2
PGDavid Harrison [FR]29010.12.03.6.5730.91.6.5531.01.2.8240.20.80.91.30.80.00.70.65.9
SGMichel Miller [FR]292824.23.37.8.4271.73.8.4591.62.0.7890.42.02.52.10.90.01.22.69.9
SGLionel Martinez [FR]29210.71.42.9.4820.61.4.4050.60.7.7620.41.11.50.60.30.10.60.94.0
SGBeau Keely [SR]702.30.10.6.2500.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.10.10.10.10.00.00.30.3
SGTony Chappel [FR]1503.10.61.4.4290.31.1.2940.30.4.8330.00.40.40.80.20.00.30.31.9
SFDerrick Brown [SR]292727.72.76.8.4030.62.3.2691.62.3.6721.53.95.31.70.40.01.41.97.7
PFSherman Cole [FR]2504.30.51.2.4140.10.6.1250.20.5.5000.20.60.90.30.20.10.30.51.3
PFJabari Gray [FR]1601.40.30.6.4000.20.5.3750.00.0.0000.10.30.40.10.10.00.10.10.7
PFAdam Rowles [JR]292929.73.37.2.4620.92.3.3881.82.7.6621.63.24.81.60.50.41.02.89.3
CKyle Micheals [SO]29011.61.72.7.6080.10.2.6000.60.8.7500.41.11.50.70.20.00.31.54.0
CRoger Simmons [SR]2807.30.81.1.6880.00.0.0000.60.8.7730.00.90.90.40.20.00.21.22.2
CStephen Johnson [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CJared Thompson [SO]292925.73.96.3.6150.10.2.2862.43.1.7671.93.04.91.10.70.31.51.910.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGMarcus Selden [SO].452.074.080.170.128.548.471.643.600.375.417.417
PGKevin Hickman [FR].340.065.131.096.048.660.566.789.553.429.571.370
PGDavid Harrison [FR].544.146.097.233.068.456.589.600.400.708.429.553
SGMichel Miller [FR].516.049.027.267.173.484.397.727.667.317.385.459
SGLionel Martinez [FR].506.129.153.141.082.494.558.455.538.583.714.405
SGBeau Keely [SR].500.000.000.000.500.500.500.000.000.000.500.000
SGTony Chappel [FR].190.048.000.095.048.8101.0001.000.0001.0001.000.294
SFDerrick Brown [SR].658.031.107.260.260.342.4731.000.714.373.423.269
PFSherman Cole [FR].448.207.207.034.000.552.7691.000.5001.000.000.125
PFJabari Gray [FR].200.000.100.100.000.800.500.0001.000.000.000.375
PFAdam Rowles [JR].681.271.248.114.048.319.497.614.481.292.400.388
CKyle Micheals [SO].937.304.291.190.152.063.608.833.652.400.333.600
CRoger Simmons [SR]1.000.500.281.156.063.000.688.875.778.200.000.000
CStephen Johnson [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CJared Thompson [SO].962.456.225.159.121.038.629.783.488.483.500.286
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGMarcus Selden [SO]-5.3-7.32.018.0.595.5563.015.69.039.93.80.018.61.731.5
PGKevin Hickman [FR]-10.8-2.1-8.714.1.596.5583.511.57.339.31.70.324.4136.7
PGDavid Harrison [FR]-5.6-6.81.225.9.729.6992.712.97.534.55.40.013.91.928.8
SGMichel Miller [FR]-8.5-4.5-4.113.4.574.5382.914.48.420.22.60.012.31.725.0
SGLionel Martinez [FR]-3.4-7.44.013.4.610.5826.017.711.612.62.20.814.51.121.9
SGBeau Keely [SR]-36.0-26.6-9.5N/A.250.2500.010.75.112.44.30.00.00.115.4
SGTony Chappel [FR]4.1-13.817.9N/A.592.5480.021.910.467.94.40.014.5336.2
SFDerrick Brown [SR]-9.7-2.2-7.59.1.495.4498.323.915.812.81.00.015.41.220.4
PFSherman Cole [FR]-16.4-6.1-10.3N/A.467.4488.625.416.616.22.63.317.01.123.5
PFJabari Gray [FR]-13.1-11.3-1.8N/A.550.5507.138.922.211.83.10.016.70.533.6
PFAdam Rowles [JR]-6.5-6.50.011.9.556.5248.318.713.311.71.11.810.31.619.4
CKyle Micheals [SO]-5.6-6.81.313.4.653.6275.116.810.613.31.40.310.01.918.2
CRoger Simmons [SR]-15.5-5.4-10.111.4.732.6880.821.010.410.71.70.012.61.714.4
CStephen Johnson [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CJared Thompson [SO]-7.2-5.8-1.416.9.666.62111.519.815.410.62.01.416.30.821.9
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGMarcus Selden [SO]1.21.9.6301.33.13.80.8245.9.038.0650.00.0
PGKevin Hickman [FR]2.22.8.7781.26.65.21.2675.2.048.0500.10.0
PGDavid Harrison [FR]0.71.1.6251.02.72.21.2318.9.035.0680.00.0
SGMichel Miller [FR]1.32.1.5971.87.35.41.3533.2.036.0630.00.0
SGLionel Martinez [FR]0.71.0.6670.62.32.50.9312.2.045.0480.00.0
SGBeau Keely [SR]0.00.1.0000.30.30.12.004.7.000.0300.00.0
SGTony Chappel [FR]0.00.2.0000.20.30.70.457.1.037.1120.00.0
SFDerrick Brown [SR]1.21.5.7731.14.95.80.8535.9.039.0460.10.0
PFSherman Cole [FR]0.20.2.6670.31.21.11.115.5.051.0580.00.0
PFJabari Gray [FR]0.10.11.0000.10.80.51.502.0.063.0310.00.0
PFAdam Rowles [JR]2.12.7.7951.48.48.21.0230.5.032.0520.10.0
CKyle Micheals [SO]0.81.1.7500.63.82.71.3911.0.031.0600.00.0
CRoger Simmons [SR]0.61.4.4210.42.11.51.407.6.028.0470.00.0
CStephen Johnson [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CJared Thompson [SO]3.84.3.8871.46.26.01.0527.4.054.0410.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com