COASTAL CAROLINA CHANTICLEERS
11-18 (7-11)
Record
L2
Streak
74.1
PPG
77.7
OPPG
16.8
APG
29.5
RPG
278
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJames Sheppard [FR]292929.85.012.8.3943.08.7.3431.62.7.6030.72.12.94.71.10.02.52.714.7
PGJohn Lucius [SR]292929.42.77.1.3771.23.7.3402.83.1.8790.03.03.02.41.80.21.22.99.4
SGGerald Smiley [SO]29011.21.63.4.4590.41.3.3331.01.1.9680.20.81.01.80.40.11.61.34.6
SGGene Gunder [FR - (R)]2906.00.41.5.2790.20.9.2310.40.5.8570.00.60.60.40.40.00.40.61.4
SGFred Dryden [FR]2001.90.50.9.5000.20.5.3000.30.6.5450.00.10.10.50.10.10.20.11.4
SGHenry Hein [SO]502.20.40.6.6670.40.41.0000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.00.00.00.40.21.2
SFScotty Fortson [SO]292929.53.16.8.4541.01.9.5372.42.6.9201.23.24.41.80.80.21.62.39.5
SFJames Lane [FR]103.00.01.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFP.J. Crean [JR]702.10.60.61.0000.60.61.0000.00.0.0000.10.40.60.10.00.00.00.01.7
SFJosh Graham [SO]2908.60.92.0.4560.10.4.3080.91.3.6840.41.11.60.70.30.00.40.92.8
PFEddie Cardinal [SO]2909.91.42.7.5380.30.8.3750.61.1.5810.61.11.70.60.30.20.70.93.8
PFReed Selby [SO]292929.13.26.8.4770.82.0.3900.82.1.3871.33.24.61.20.80.81.12.08.1
PFJunior Moten [SO]29010.31.52.7.5510.00.2.1430.40.9.4810.61.72.30.60.30.10.51.43.4
CKurt Joyner [SR]292926.65.511.0.5020.00.6.0002.84.6.6142.05.07.02.11.31.52.03.313.8
CAndre Giesen [FR]1703.40.50.8.6150.00.1.0000.60.61.0000.20.40.60.20.00.00.30.31.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJames Sheppard [FR].323.100.054.119.051.677.500.568.400.545.368.343
PGJohn Lucius [SR].488.145.082.135.126.512.416.400.412.393.462.340
SGGerald Smiley [SO].602.112.051.255.184.398.5421.000.800.360.444.333
SGGene Gunder [FR - (R)].395.070.023.209.093.605.3531.000.000.222.250.231
SGFred Dryden [FR].444.111.000.222.111.556.7501.000.000.5001.000.300
SGHenry Hein [SO].333.000.000.333.000.667.000.000.000.000.0001.000
SFScotty Fortson [SO].724.077.117.260.270.276.423.933.652.255.340.537
SFJames Lane [FR]1.000.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFP.J. Crean [JR].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.0001.000
SFJosh Graham [SO].772.105.175.175.316.228.5001.000.400.100.611.308
PFEddie Cardinal [SO].692.333.179.090.090.308.611.692.500.571.571.375
PFReed Selby [SO].701.162.269.203.066.299.514.750.509.350.462.390
PFJunior Moten [SO].910.474.282.103.051.090.592.595.545.750.500.143
CKurt Joyner [SR].950.451.213.163.122.050.528.722.471.288.231.000
CAndre Giesen [FR].923.308.385.154.077.077.667.750.600.5001.000.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJames Sheppard [FR]0.1-9.39.314.7.524.5093.611.47.342.22.40.015.11.933.3
PGJohn Lucius [SR]-4.2-2.4-1.812.2.551.4640.016.17.718.44.11.112.7220.1
SGGerald Smiley [SO]-8.0-2.7-5.311.9.596.5262.211.76.838.52.51.628.71.129.0
SGGene Gunder [FR - (R)]-19.5-1.2-18.3N/A.427.3490.015.57.414.44.30.718.31.120.8
SGFred Dryden [FR]-5.2-5.80.6N/A.591.5830.04.32.189.71.83.511.63.342.2
SGHenry Hein [SO]48.0-28.976.9N/A1.0001.0000.014.56.90.00.00.040.0027.4
SFScotty Fortson [SO]-3.3-3.80.612.1.603.5286.217.111.413.81.80.817.01.119.5
SFJames Lane [FR]-80.0-102.422.4N/A.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0020.1
SFP.J. Crean [JR]-32.0-13.6-18.4N/A1.5001.5009.831.820.324.00.00.00.00.116.1
SFJosh Graham [SO]-9.3-2.2-7.112.8.556.4917.720.513.817.42.20.014.01.620.9
PFEddie Cardinal [SO]-13.6-0.9-12.714.7.606.5968.218.413.114.92.42.317.20.923.4
PFReed Selby [SO]-6.51.2-7.810.8.524.5366.617.711.99.91.93.512.81.118.4
PFJunior Moten [SO]2.6-5.17.712.8.556.5588.825.616.914.32.11.314.31.121.2
CKurt Joyner [SR]0.5-8.48.920.5.532.50211.229.920.223.93.37.313.51.134.1
CAndre Giesen [FR]-17.7-5.9-11.7N/A.747.61510.319.514.713.00.00.022.30.623.7
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJames Sheppard [FR]3.03.3.9161.76.46.01.0792.4.027.0510.20.0
PGJohn Lucius [SR]3.24.5.7083.48.48.21.0238.8.032.0630.10.0
SGGerald Smiley [SO]1.02.6.3780.83.12.71.1629.5.053.0600.10.0
SGGene Gunder [FR - (R)]0.81.4.6000.61.91.81.088.6.044.0480.00.0
SGFred Dryden [FR]0.10.5.1110.11.00.71.436.6.023.0760.00.0
SGHenry Hein [SO]1.01.4.7140.20.60.80.752.4.167.0000.00.0
SFScotty Fortson [SO]1.52.7.5641.46.26.60.9535.0.046.0510.10.0
SFJames Lane [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.004.0.000.0000.00.0
SFP.J. Crean [JR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.30.002.9.000.0500.00.0
SFJosh Graham [SO]0.80.8.9170.71.72.30.7311.2.037.0590.00.0
PFEddie Cardinal [SO]0.61.3.4210.72.22.11.0511.5.057.0510.00.0
PFReed Selby [SO]3.84.2.9021.66.77.30.9228.0.041.0440.10.0
PFJunior Moten [SO]0.60.9.6920.72.62.21.1711.7.044.0500.00.0
CKurt Joyner [SR]3.94.2.9342.37.67.61.0041.1.050.0520.10.0
CAndre Giesen [FR]0.60.9.6250.20.50.51.003.7.079.0480.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com