CANISIUS GOLDEN GRIFFINS
13-16 (8-10)
Record
L3
Streak
82.1
PPG
85.1
OPPG
19.1
APG
30.5
RPG
274
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGWill Gomez [SR]252525.93.26.6.4881.33.7.3481.92.2.8730.41.62.04.80.30.13.02.09.7
SGAndry Calvert [SO - (R)]29013.01.93.3.5771.52.7.5511.11.2.8890.00.50.61.90.20.01.21.36.4
SGAaron Thornton [JR]292925.83.78.8.4201.75.1.3331.62.0.7970.62.83.42.30.90.11.01.410.7
SGEric Nash [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF
Dan Jenkins [SR]
292924.83.68.7.4151.74.7.3561.61.8.8491.13.24.33.02.00.71.02.010.4
SFMarquise Davenport [JR]29114.52.35.1.4561.22.8.4321.11.6.7170.71.52.11.01.00.10.70.67.0
SFJames Watkins [SO]29114.31.94.0.4620.82.3.3431.31.7.7760.61.52.11.30.20.11.30.75.8
SFBeau Daniels [JR]292724.34.38.4.5120.72.1.3061.41.8.7841.33.34.62.00.20.11.91.810.7
PFKareem Majerus [FR]2907.91.22.0.5930.20.5.4670.70.9.7690.30.91.20.30.10.10.41.03.3
PFDoug Ramage [FR]2906.51.22.6.4670.10.7.2000.40.9.4230.41.01.40.20.10.00.30.62.9
PFLaurence Bowyer [FR]901.00.20.21.0000.00.0.0000.40.41.0000.20.00.20.00.10.00.10.20.9
C
Stewart McDonald [FR - (R)]
292923.33.26.7.4770.10.1.6671.32.7.4941.63.45.01.81.30.41.42.17.8
CJames Burks [FR]29411.62.03.5.5840.20.8.2270.91.2.7350.81.52.30.60.40.30.51.35.1
CEd Doctor [FR]2908.71.12.7.4100.10.5.2860.40.9.4620.31.11.40.60.30.10.40.82.8
CMike Kelley [FR]1601.70.50.9.5330.00.0.0000.00.1.0000.30.40.60.10.00.00.10.31.0
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGWill Gomez [SR].446.120.060.145.120.554.662.900.600.625.500.348
SGAndry Calvert [SO - (R)].196.041.031.052.072.804.684.7501.000.200.857.551
SGAaron Thornton [JR].424.078.055.184.106.576.537.750.286.553.481.333
SGEric Nash [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SF
Dan Jenkins [SR]
.466.059.119.194.095.534.483.933.633.388.208.356
SFMarquise Davenport [JR].449.054.116.136.143.551.4851.000.529.350.381.432
SFJames Watkins [SO].427.051.103.205.068.573.620.833.667.625.375.343
SFBeau Daniels [JR].746.119.344.184.098.254.582.897.560.467.500.306
PFKareem Majerus [FR].746.136.288.153.169.254.636.875.706.556.400.467
PFDoug Ramage [FR].733.293.267.080.093.267.564.591.500.500.714.200
PFLaurence Bowyer [FR]1.000.500.500.000.000.0001.0001.0001.000.000.000.000
C
Stewart McDonald [FR - (R)]
.985.303.210.221.251.015.474.780.390.279.347.667
CJames Burks [FR].782.287.327.099.069.218.684.828.485.900.714.227
CEd Doctor [FR].821.154.192.295.179.179.438.750.400.304.429.286
CMike Kelley [FR]1.000.200.333.200.267.000.533.333.4001.000.500.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGWill Gomez [SR]-1.4-5.33.912.4.636.5842.09.35.637.30.80.528.51.623.7
SGAndry Calvert [SO - (R)]-2.9-2.7-0.218.3.829.7990.45.93.131.11.20.023.21.622.5
SGAaron Thornton [JR]2.4-8.711.115.1.552.5163.315.99.618.92.30.39.12.423.8
SGEric Nash [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF
Dan Jenkins [SR]
5.0-11.016.120.4.548.5106.619.112.825.45.32.99.5324.6
SFMarquise Davenport [JR]-15.02.5-17.519.9.604.5756.515.110.814.64.31.010.71.425.7
SFJames Watkins [SO]-13.61.9-15.513.5.610.5605.615.610.519.20.81.021.11.124.4
SFBeau Daniels [JR]-2.7-2.90.214.4.580.5517.819.913.818.70.50.316.91.126.3
PFKareem Majerus [FR]-23.01.2-24.214.6.689.6535.016.710.89.40.61.414.60.820.7
PFDoug Ramage [FR]11.4-5.016.412.4.492.4939.921.815.87.41.00.010.40.629.5
PFLaurence Bowyer [FR]58.7-12.671.3N/A1.0641.00032.10.016.20.07.20.021.0030.5
C
Stewart McDonald [FR - (R)]
1.6-6.88.414.1.494.4829.621.815.616.03.72.114.91.322.9
CJames Burks [FR]-10.0-0.5-9.518.9.638.6099.919.314.611.52.32.911.51.122.5
CEd Doctor [FR]-16.80.3-17.29.8.447.4365.818.211.913.02.60.911.01.523.1
CMike Kelley [FR]14.2-7.321.5N/A.518.53321.432.827.011.50.00.06.1135.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGWill Gomez [SR]0.50.6.8571.22.22.40.9277.3.039.0620.00.0
SGAndry Calvert [SO - (R)]0.00.2.1430.81.41.31.0538.8.030.0490.00.0
SGAaron Thornton [JR]0.81.2.6572.04.15.10.8137.3.026.0620.10.0
SGEric Nash [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SF
Dan Jenkins [SR]
0.50.6.8752.97.26.11.1838.4.026.0770.00.0
SFMarquise Davenport [JR]0.20.21.0001.34.73.31.4022.1.031.0440.00.0
SFJames Watkins [SO]0.60.7.7620.73.74.00.9421.8.058.0620.00.0
SFBeau Daniels [JR]0.20.7.2860.97.16.21.1538.1.049.0520.00.0
PFKareem Majerus [FR]0.10.11.0000.22.21.91.168.4.049.0410.00.0
PFDoug Ramage [FR]0.00.0.0000.31.61.60.987.6.045.0270.00.0
PFLaurence Bowyer [FR]0.00.0.0000.30.00.20.001.6.071.0000.00.0
C
Stewart McDonald [FR - (R)]
1.01.1.9381.93.74.80.7628.0.049.0640.00.0
CJames Burks [FR]0.40.41.0000.83.32.81.1614.0.037.0420.00.0
CEd Doctor [FR]0.60.6.8890.61.91.91.0010.0.038.0550.00.0
CMike Kelley [FR]0.00.0.0000.10.60.41.432.5.025.0250.00.1
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com