BUTLER BULLDOGS
12-18 (3-17)
Record
L5
Streak
64.4
PPG
68.9
OPPG
15.4
APG
29.9
RPG
271
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGDwayne Manning [JR]303029.62.26.1.3530.73.1.2131.22.0.5740.01.71.74.20.70.04.51.76.2
PGRon Giles [FR - (R)]1501.70.30.4.6670.10.3.5000.00.0.0000.00.10.10.30.10.00.30.30.7
SGMatt Whiting [JR]30011.62.25.4.4160.62.0.2951.31.7.7600.21.11.30.90.60.10.31.06.3
SGKendall Burns [SR]3019.71.74.5.3730.62.5.2430.91.0.8670.11.21.31.50.40.20.80.54.8
SFJacob Nelson [FR]3008.70.71.4.4650.20.7.3500.40.5.8570.30.81.10.50.60.20.40.52.0
SFKyle Brown [JR]303028.72.88.3.3320.82.3.3382.43.0.8200.74.45.11.90.81.21.12.18.7
SFGerald Calvert [SR]302927.92.74.3.6150.00.0.0002.12.6.7970.52.53.02.31.10.42.22.47.4
SFJeremy Bremer [SO]303027.03.68.1.4460.72.3.3192.12.8.7291.74.56.21.30.91.31.02.010.0
PFTorrence Harrington [SO]105.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0002.02.01.0001.00.01.01.00.00.00.01.02.0
PFBradley Porter [SO]1201.20.30.6.4290.00.1.0000.30.3.7500.30.30.60.20.20.10.00.10.8
PFDanny Hines [FR]303024.13.37.8.4260.20.8.3042.53.3.7401.13.14.31.30.81.11.22.99.4
PFShane Steele [SO - (R)]1001.10.10.3.3330.10.3.3330.00.0.0000.10.20.30.00.00.00.10.20.3
CBrian Stewart [SO - (R)]30010.51.22.3.5150.30.9.2860.81.0.7740.41.31.70.50.30.10.21.13.4
CJeremy Ford [JR]30014.51.83.4.5240.10.1.5001.22.4.5211.02.43.30.80.40.30.91.94.9
CAlvin McCarthy [SR]1901.80.30.4.6250.10.1.5000.30.6.4550.30.40.60.10.10.10.10.20.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGDwayne Manning [JR].489.076.016.212.185.511.500.857.667.410.441.213
PGRon Giles [FR - (R)].333.167.000.000.167.6671.0001.000.000.0001.000.500
SGMatt Whiting [JR].621.075.012.286.248.379.490.6671.000.500.400.295
SGKendall Burns [SR].448.134.015.201.097.552.533.722.500.444.462.243
SFJacob Nelson [FR].535.140.070.163.163.465.565.833.667.429.429.350
SFKyle Brown [JR].728.028.032.320.348.272.330.571.375.263.368.338
SFGerald Calvert [SR]1.000.185.169.392.254.000.615.792.773.529.515.000
SFJeremy Bremer [SO].715.079.326.194.116.285.497.684.595.340.357.319
PFTorrence Harrington [SO].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFBradley Porter [SO].857.714.000.143.000.143.500.400.0001.000.000.000
PFDanny Hines [FR].902.298.315.166.123.098.439.571.527.103.345.304
PFShane Steele [SO - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.333
CBrian Stewart [SO - (R)].588.294.176.044.074.412.675.900.417.333.600.286
CJeremy Ford [JR].961.252.369.165.175.039.525.769.553.235.389.500
CAlvin McCarthy [SR].750.500.250.000.000.250.667.750.500.000.000.500
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGDwayne Manning [JR]-9.73.9-13.61.2.439.4080.29.14.635.61.60.039.20.925.2
PGRon Giles [FR - (R)]-5.5-8.22.6N/A.833.8330.06.13.061.15.50.040.01.324.8
SGMatt Whiting [JR]0.4-6.16.518.3.519.4723.214.99.128.03.91.55.22.735.6
SGKendall Burns [SR]6.3-7.213.515.5.489.4401.620.110.951.22.72.314.01.838.0
SFJacob Nelson [FR]6.1-6.812.912.1.600.5475.515.110.315.64.73.120.91.215.3
SFKyle Brown [JR]-8.61.7-10.311.0.453.3783.924.214.117.82.15.610.51.724.2
SFGerald Calvert [SR]-8.30.7-9.010.8.677.6152.714.18.421.82.81.828.3117.7
SFJeremy Bremer [SO]-8.50.6-9.116.4.537.49210.026.518.314.42.46.69.71.324.6
PFTorrence Harrington [SO]-28.8-147.3118.5N/A1.136NaN31.80.015.842.70.00.00.0111.3
PFBradley Porter [SO]24.0-10.234.2N/A.514.42934.045.039.556.110.29.60.00.240.3
PFDanny Hines [FR]-10.21.3-11.513.7.504.4407.520.514.016.32.56.111.11.127.9
PFShane Steele [SO - (R)]34.9-12.847.7N/A.500.50014.428.621.60.00.00.025.0023.4
CBrian Stewart [SO - (R)]3.8-6.810.613.5.625.5745.519.912.813.31.81.37.92.118.1
CJeremy Ford [JR]0.6-6.77.212.5.548.53410.625.718.115.32.12.516.70.923.8
CAlvin McCarthy [SR]-16.5-6.7-9.7N/A.623.68822.731.527.117.52.03.87.2225.5
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGDwayne Manning [JR]1.65.5.2991.85.36.00.8984.3.054.0490.10.0
PGRon Giles [FR - (R)]0.50.7.6360.10.60.51.134.9.054.0680.00.0
SGMatt Whiting [JR]1.71.9.9111.03.12.91.0719.9.017.0450.00.0
SGKendall Burns [SR]1.92.1.9030.82.72.51.0529.6.027.0500.10.0
SFJacob Nelson [FR]0.91.0.8670.81.41.90.759.4.046.0570.00.0
SFKyle Brown [JR]2.52.51.0001.57.17.01.0234.7.033.0550.00.0
SFGerald Calvert [SR]2.94.7.6061.96.76.90.9841.8.052.0540.10.0
SFJeremy Bremer [SO]2.52.51.0001.65.76.80.8428.6.035.0450.10.0
PFTorrence Harrington [SO]2.02.01.0000.02.02.01.005.0.000.2000.00.0
PFBradley Porter [SO]0.50.51.0000.30.40.41.001.8.000.0950.10.0
PFDanny Hines [FR]3.13.11.0001.46.16.50.9430.1.039.0430.10.0
PFShane Steele [SO - (R)]0.20.21.0000.00.00.40.001.2.083.0000.00.0
CBrian Stewart [SO - (R)]0.11.0.1330.52.72.41.1110.0.023.0500.00.0
CJeremy Ford [JR]1.71.9.8930.93.43.70.9118.3.049.0420.00.0
CAlvin McCarthy [SR]0.00.2.0000.20.90.71.382.3.023.0450.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com