BROWN BEARS
11-18 (7-7)
Record
W1
Streak
70.2
PPG
74.8
OPPG
15.5
APG
31.3
RPG
250
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGJason Thompson [SR]901.30.41.0.4440.10.6.2000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.70.00.00.00.01.0
PGGreg Cotton [SR]292926.72.05.8.3511.24.4.2661.31.8.7250.11.71.83.90.50.12.22.46.5
PGKerwin Blackmon [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGTony Barr [FR]701.00.90.91.0000.70.71.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.12.4
SGEddie Marsh [SR]29011.41.73.8.4500.31.5.2330.81.1.7100.21.11.31.20.50.00.71.14.5
SGByron Wilson [SR]2929.60.92.5.3560.31.3.2050.50.6.8750.00.60.61.40.40.00.80.62.6
SFCory McIntyre [SR]292726.74.610.8.4201.33.9.3452.23.0.7470.62.22.91.80.60.32.32.112.7
SFRonny Turner [SR]29012.71.52.8.5240.81.7.5001.11.4.7860.31.31.60.90.30.40.70.94.9
PFStephan Reeder [JR]292927.82.75.3.5060.51.2.3890.91.7.5211.94.36.21.00.80.41.02.56.7
PFEd Callahan [SR]29014.31.63.4.4690.31.1.2421.21.4.8540.92.02.90.60.30.30.51.34.7
PFOhannes Ulusu [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CDonnie Russell [SO]2402.70.51.1.5000.00.0.0000.50.8.6320.10.40.50.00.30.00.00.41.6
CMatt Tucker [FR]292925.65.010.1.4980.00.0.0001.93.9.4741.94.36.11.70.91.02.02.511.9
CLeroy Harriman [FR]292925.62.25.0.4340.01.3.0000.92.0.4411.03.14.12.00.80.31.32.15.2
CChris Swift [SR]29012.93.25.5.5810.10.3.3001.82.3.7880.92.33.30.80.30.41.12.18.3
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGJason Thompson [SR].444.111.222.000.111.556.7501.000.500.0001.000.200
PGGreg Cotton [SR].238.065.006.089.077.762.625.818.000.467.692.266
PGKerwin Blackmon [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGTony Barr [FR].167.000.000.000.167.8331.000.000.000.0001.0001.000
SGEddie Marsh [SR].606.046.028.257.275.394.591.8001.000.500.600.233
SGByron Wilson [SR].466.151.096.123.096.534.529.636.286.444.714.205
SFCory McIntyre [SR].640.064.153.197.226.360.463.700.458.371.479.345
SFRonny Turner [SR].415.122.049.146.098.585.559.700.750.750.000.500
PFStephan Reeder [JR].766.104.396.201.065.234.542.875.475.452.700.389
PFEd Callahan [SR].663.071.337.163.092.337.585.857.606.438.556.242
PFOhannes Ulusu [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CDonnie Russell [SO].962.346.231.269.115.038.520.667.500.286.667.000
CMatt Tucker [FR].997.242.352.253.150.003.500.732.534.311.364.000
CLeroy Harriman [FR].738.276.248.166.048.262.589.650.556.542.571.000
CChris Swift [SR].938.344.231.250.113.063.600.800.568.475.333.300
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGJason Thompson [SR]80.0-17.597.5N/A.500.5000.026.713.0236.70.00.00.00.746.3
PGGreg Cotton [SR]-7.8-0.6-7.16.4.496.4520.410.35.230.91.40.325.21.820.3
PGKerwin Blackmon [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGTony Barr [FR]157.7-17.8175.5N/A1.4171.4170.00.00.00.00.00.00.0052.9
SGEddie Marsh [SR]-5.5-4.3-1.213.0.530.4952.315.48.726.63.20.014.01.826.5
SGByron Wilson [SR]-8.8-3.5-5.27.7.462.4110.59.85.031.82.80.022.31.722.8
SFCory McIntyre [SR]-6.8-1.9-4.911.6.522.4823.513.58.317.61.61.616.00.833.4
SFRonny Turner [SR]-0.8-5.95.216.4.712.6713.716.610.017.21.53.815.91.420.1
PFStephan Reeder [JR]-7.8-0.2-7.511.3.557.55210.324.917.48.31.92.014.2115.7
PFEd Callahan [SR]-4.3-4.70.413.8.582.5109.822.015.710.01.33.011.41.219.5
PFOhannes Ulusu [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CDonnie Russell [SO]12.6-6.419.0N/A.553.5007.024.615.64.56.51.92.8133.6
CMatt Tucker [FR]-6.6-2.3-4.316.2.504.49811.026.718.618.92.55.114.20.933.3
CLeroy Harriman [FR]-5.6-3.4-2.27.8.445.4345.919.412.516.72.21.717.81.517.3
CChris Swift [SR]-5.1-4.4-0.723.4.637.59110.929.019.721.61.94.414.90.736.6
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGJason Thompson [SR]0.00.0.0000.10.00.30.005.0.000.1330.00.0
PGGreg Cotton [SR]1.11.7.6401.03.83.41.1374.4.030.0520.10.0
PGKerwin Blackmon [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGTony Barr [FR]0.30.31.0000.30.30.31.001.9.000.0000.00.0
SGEddie Marsh [SR]0.81.1.6880.92.42.01.2117.9.039.0680.00.0
SGByron Wilson [SR]0.30.6.6250.61.51.31.1324.9.032.0550.00.0
SFCory McIntyre [SR]1.92.9.6671.46.16.80.8937.6.061.0470.00.0
SFRonny Turner [SR]0.30.5.7140.82.02.90.6920.6.032.0450.00.0
PFStephan Reeder [JR]1.92.1.8711.56.36.11.0222.8.044.0450.10.0
PFEd Callahan [SR]0.30.31.0000.53.23.11.0214.0.037.0440.00.0
PFOhannes Ulusu [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CDonnie Russell [SO]0.20.3.6670.30.70.80.943.4.012.0120.00.0
CMatt Tucker [FR]2.83.1.8892.05.36.10.8837.9.052.0450.20.0
CLeroy Harriman [FR]0.71.4.5001.65.25.50.9529.2.044.0670.00.0
CChris Swift [SR]1.92.4.8000.73.03.10.9918.3.062.0450.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com