BOWLING GREEN STATE FALCONS
19-10 (12-6)
Record
W1
Streak
80.6
PPG
74.5
OPPG
18.1
APG
30.1
RPG
125
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGDamian Grundy [SR]292929.33.06.7.4481.33.8.3511.92.2.8570.32.42.84.81.10.61.91.19.2
PGJustin Long [SR]29318.03.98.8.4382.05.1.3991.82.7.6790.32.12.42.21.00.01.32.111.6
SGBrendon Johnson [FR]1702.90.50.9.5630.20.5.5000.40.41.0000.10.10.10.40.10.00.40.41.6
SGKhalid Marvray [FR]501.40.40.8.5000.00.4.0000.00.0.0000.00.40.40.20.00.00.00.20.8
SGScott Riddick [SO - (R)]601.80.20.3.5000.20.3.5000.30.31.0000.20.20.30.50.00.00.30.70.8
SGKaniel Charles [JR]2905.51.12.4.4780.51.3.3680.91.1.8710.10.50.60.50.30.10.20.43.7
SFFlye Camara [SO]292925.32.55.6.4420.82.3.3241.11.6.7330.73.94.61.80.90.61.42.16.9
SFCasey Cameron [FR]501.40.20.21.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.40.40.00.00.00.00.40.4
SFChico Gilbert [SR]29015.71.12.8.4130.00.4.0001.11.6.7330.71.92.60.70.50.00.31.13.4
SFDemond McGee [SO]292825.43.05.7.5210.61.8.3532.83.0.9320.52.12.63.00.80.41.12.09.4
PFRonell Malone [FR - (R)]29011.31.93.6.5340.10.2.5711.41.7.8200.71.01.71.20.40.10.61.75.3
PFDavid Napier [SR]2503.30.20.6.3130.00.2.2000.20.5.5000.10.40.60.20.10.00.20.40.7
PFCarl Bell [JR]28110.51.42.2.6390.20.4.5000.81.1.7330.41.51.90.80.50.10.50.93.8
PFSteve Hempel [SO]292622.62.64.8.5360.71.3.5001.11.6.7330.82.73.50.90.60.40.71.86.9
CJosh Dumas [SR]292926.68.014.6.5450.00.1.5002.74.9.5492.54.26.71.70.81.21.62.718.7
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGDamian Grundy [SR].428.108.124.113.082.572.578.857.458.591.375.351
PGJustin Long [SR].422.082.047.133.160.578.491.810.333.412.439.399
SGBrendon Johnson [FR].500.125.188.063.125.500.6251.000.667.000.500.500
SGKhalid Marvray [FR].500.000.000.250.250.5001.000.000.0001.0001.000.000
SGScott Riddick [SO - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.500
SGKaniel Charles [JR].449.072.072.116.188.551.613.800.400.500.692.368
SFFlye Camara [SO].583.074.129.166.215.417.526.750.571.556.400.324
SFCasey Cameron [FR]1.000.0001.000.000.000.0001.000.0001.000.000.000.000
SFChico Gilbert [SR].838.125.263.325.125.163.4931.000.381.462.300.000
SFDemond McGee [SO].691.073.067.321.230.309.5961.000.636.566.500.353
PFRonell Malone [FR - (R)].932.214.320.243.155.068.531.864.424.320.625.571
PFDavid Napier [SR].688.250.188.188.063.313.364.250.667.333.000.200
PFCarl Bell [JR].836.311.197.246.082.164.667.895.750.400.400.500
PFSteve Hempel [SO].725.174.297.196.058.275.550.875.512.370.375.500
CJosh Dumas [SR].995.252.309.274.160.005.545.738.496.483.441.500
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGDamian Grundy [SR]8.32.45.915.1.602.5491.913.17.532.42.72.819.62.620.0
PGJustin Long [SR]3.37.6-4.220.9.579.5532.718.810.832.03.80.011.81.738.8
SGBrendon Johnson [FR]13.710.03.8N/A.751.6883.23.23.234.01.40.024.41.230.9
SGKhalid Marvray [FR]-27.423.7-51.1N/A.500.5000.045.222.645.00.00.00.00.235.1
SGScott Riddick [SO - (R)]-21.830.8-52.7N/A.868.75014.414.414.453.20.00.041.01.527.3
SGKaniel Charles [JR]12.15.26.9N/A.647.5803.014.99.023.83.91.85.7333.9
SFFlye Camara [SO]7.24.62.611.1.544.5094.524.214.413.72.53.118.31.218.7
SFCasey Cameron [FR]-6.923.1-29.9N/A1.0001.0000.045.222.60.00.00.00.008.8
SFChico Gilbert [SR]6.95.51.39.5.496.4137.319.113.28.72.10.09.12.114.8
SFDemond McGee [SO]8.13.64.516.5.668.5763.012.97.923.92.12.113.92.619.7
PFRonell Malone [FR - (R)]6.33.33.019.1.620.5539.614.412.025.12.31.311.32.326.3
PFDavid Napier [SR]-3.57.7-11.2N/A.399.3445.721.013.411.12.50.022.00.820.2
PFCarl Bell [JR]10.35.05.317.4.708.6805.423.214.316.03.31.415.91.618.5
PFSteve Hempel [SO]8.93.35.613.1.634.6055.619.112.38.11.92.611.21.316.7
CJosh Dumas [SR]7.34.33.125.7.556.54614.825.019.921.32.16.68.61.142.4
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGDamian Grundy [SR]2.73.1.8651.96.46.11.0673.7.025.0650.10.0
PGJustin Long [SR]2.42.41.0001.55.44.51.2249.8.027.0450.10.0
SGBrendon Johnson [FR]0.10.11.0000.10.40.22.336.6.053.0620.00.0
SGKhalid Marvray [FR]0.80.81.0000.02.62.01.302.6.000.0770.00.0
SGScott Riddick [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.50.80.606.0.056.0830.00.0
SGKaniel Charles [JR]0.80.9.9230.71.21.40.889.0.019.0580.10.0
SFFlye Camara [SO]1.41.7.8331.95.05.80.8728.9.049.0610.10.0
SFCasey Cameron [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.002.2.000.0000.00.0
SFChico Gilbert [SR]1.21.5.8181.13.02.81.0916.5.021.0440.10.0
SFDemond McGee [SO]1.74.0.4271.98.17.71.0535.4.032.0840.10.0
PFRonell Malone [FR - (R)]1.42.1.7000.82.22.30.9414.9.037.0830.10.0
PFDavid Napier [SR]0.20.21.0000.20.60.80.843.6.067.0560.00.0
PFCarl Bell [JR]1.31.4.9000.82.42.41.0010.3.049.0770.00.0
PFSteve Hempel [SO]2.12.4.8861.26.16.01.0118.4.037.0490.00.0
CJosh Dumas [SR]4.04.1.9671.85.56.30.8743.3.037.0400.10.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com