BALL STATE CARDINALS
18-11 (12-6)
Record
L1
Streak
83.8
PPG
78.5
OPPG
18.3
APG
34.9
RPG
171
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGDeMarcus Paulding [SR]292929.52.76.2.4361.23.7.3361.31.9.7040.31.72.05.51.00.33.52.28.0
PGDonnell Dunn [FR - (R)]902.10.30.9.3750.20.6.4000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.20.00.00.20.30.9
PGDaniel Wilcox [FR]29010.11.33.3.3890.61.8.3141.11.3.8680.10.70.81.90.30.11.61.64.2
PGDavid Ryan [SO - (R)]1602.80.30.6.5000.10.1.5000.60.61.0000.00.30.30.50.00.00.10.21.3
SGDoug Marshall [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGGreg Garcia [JR]292928.03.99.5.4112.05.2.3872.83.3.8450.52.32.93.21.00.51.82.212.6
SGErik Bullock [SO]2909.21.93.7.5000.31.0.3211.31.5.8840.31.41.71.30.70.20.60.95.3
SFDerek Swift [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJim Sanders [JR]292827.73.18.0.3941.64.5.3461.11.5.7440.84.25.01.80.81.00.92.28.9
PFJames Curry [SR]292927.04.38.1.5380.31.4.2500.91.9.5001.94.76.60.90.80.80.92.610.0
PFBrian Cooper [FR - (R)]1302.20.20.4.6000.00.2.0000.30.31.0000.10.20.30.20.00.00.00.10.8
PF
Perry Griffin [SO]
29010.70.81.6.4780.00.1.0000.30.7.4000.31.51.90.50.20.10.21.31.8
PFMalik Swanson [FR]29112.01.63.6.4380.41.7.2500.70.9.7040.31.41.70.50.10.30.61.24.2
CBrian Christie [SO]292927.36.610.5.6230.00.0.0004.46.6.6652.75.07.71.81.01.41.42.617.5
CLinehan Rix [SR]29013.04.07.4.5370.00.0.0001.93.0.6251.42.84.20.40.40.40.61.89.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGDeMarcus Paulding [SR].409.083.044.204.077.591.581.933.125.486.714.336
PGDonnell Dunn [FR - (R)].375.250.000.000.125.625.333.500.000.000.000.400
PGDaniel Wilcox [FR].463.095.095.179.095.537.477.667.667.294.444.314
PGDavid Ryan [SO - (R)].800.100.100.300.300.200.500.0001.000.333.667.500
SGDoug Marshall [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGGreg Garcia [JR].455.055.058.175.167.545.440.667.250.500.370.387
SGErik Bullock [SO].741.065.167.213.296.259.563.857.444.435.656.321
SFDerek Swift [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFJim Sanders [JR].437.117.074.139.108.563.455.741.294.406.320.346
PFJames Curry [SR].829.359.350.068.051.171.598.679.573.375.500.250
PFBrian Cooper [FR - (R)].600.000.200.200.200.4001.000.0001.0001.0001.000.000
PF
Perry Griffin [SO]
.957.370.304.174.109.043.500.765.500.250.000.000
PFMalik Swanson [FR].543.114.162.114.152.457.596.917.588.417.500.250
CBrian Christie [SO].997.370.246.256.125.003.625.664.613.564.658.000
CLinehan Rix [SR]1.000.584.210.126.079.000.537.600.489.296.588.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGDeMarcus Paulding [SR]5.45.00.49.4.567.5361.58.44.934.42.11.433.01.620.1
PGDonnell Dunn [FR - (R)]-32.819.2-52.0N/A.500.5000.023.211.522.10.00.020.0129.7
PGDaniel Wilcox [FR]10.63.86.810.0.550.4742.09.55.737.42.20.928.71.230.1
PGDavid Ryan [SO - (R)]-12.010.8-22.8N/A.716.5500.013.36.634.90.00.012.5420.5
SGDoug Marshall [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGGreg Garcia [JR]7.22.54.715.8.576.5162.712.37.523.12.22.414.31.825.8
SGErik Bullock [SO]7.94.63.325.3.611.5424.323.113.732.04.63.412.42.130.6
SFDerek Swift [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJim Sanders [JR]8.01.56.412.7.518.4914.222.513.312.21.84.79.81.919.4
PFJames Curry [SR]8.11.66.515.7.561.56010.225.517.87.31.83.69.2120.5
PFBrian Cooper [FR - (R)]-8.610.1-18.7N/A.740.6005.215.710.413.50.00.00.00.213.6
PF
Perry Griffin [SO]
5.35.20.16.9.474.4784.720.912.78.61.41.711.32.111.3
PFMalik Swanson [FR]1.76.4-4.89.8.526.4953.717.310.58.50.73.013.30.821.8
CBrian Christie [SO]8.70.68.129.0.652.62314.326.720.416.62.36.79.71.230.6
CLinehan Rix [SR]0.96.9-6.027.9.564.53716.231.523.89.62.04.56.30.740.3
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGDeMarcus Paulding [SR]1.53.9.3862.04.85.60.8684.9.041.0650.10.0
PGDonnell Dunn [FR - (R)]0.20.4.5000.01.41.21.188.0.028.0280.00.0
PGDaniel Wilcox [FR]0.80.81.0000.82.32.50.9227.9.056.0690.10.0
PGDavid Ryan [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.01.11.10.947.4.017.0680.00.0
SGDoug Marshall [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGGreg Garcia [JR]3.44.0.8622.110.09.61.0441.8.044.0770.20.0
SGErik Bullock [SO]1.21.4.8101.13.53.51.0013.7.045.0930.00.0
SFDerek Swift [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFJim Sanders [JR]1.61.61.0001.75.45.80.9333.4.028.0530.20.0
PFJames Curry [SR]4.14.3.9521.46.87.20.9426.5.034.0350.10.0
PFBrian Cooper [FR - (R)]0.30.6.5000.10.30.40.802.8.000.0540.00.0
PF
Perry Griffin [SO]
0.70.9.7690.61.82.10.848.1.030.0640.00.0
PFMalik Swanson [FR]1.21.7.7500.43.03.01.0012.3.050.0420.00.0
CBrian Christie [SO]3.24.2.7702.15.35.80.9241.7.035.0430.10.0
CLinehan Rix [SR]1.31.6.8260.82.53.00.8417.1.034.0240.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com