ARKANSAS STATE RED WOLVES
16-13 (13-5)
Record
L1
Streak
79.1
PPG
78.7
OPPG
16.9
APG
33.2
RPG
94
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGLane Patterson [FR]29010.51.23.2.3830.82.1.3930.80.9.8800.00.60.61.60.30.10.81.04.1
PGDominique Moncrief [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGIssiah Goodwin [JR]292927.35.112.6.4072.06.6.3002.63.4.7580.62.83.32.11.20.41.72.114.8
SGMaurice Cornell [SO]2908.30.51.7.3060.31.1.2730.60.8.7730.30.81.10.80.30.10.20.81.9
SGEric Davey [JR]292927.73.58.4.4141.24.2.2872.32.6.8920.31.41.85.10.50.13.72.410.4
SGRoss Herbert [SR]29014.53.57.0.4981.74.4.3722.42.7.8990.21.61.81.70.70.01.31.511.1
SFChad Whiting [SO - (R)]1101.50.40.7.5000.40.7.5000.20.21.0000.10.20.30.10.20.00.20.31.3
SFQuentin Hunter [SR]292927.33.67.9.4481.75.0.3311.41.9.7500.63.54.11.91.20.71.81.910.2
PFSolomon Saunders [FR]292925.83.47.3.4720.41.3.3081.52.8.5242.14.16.21.10.60.61.01.58.8
PFJohn Songaila [FR]801.40.30.8.3330.00.1.0000.40.41.0000.30.10.40.00.00.00.00.00.9
PFJon Lampley [SR]29012.81.93.3.5770.10.6.2351.11.7.6671.02.33.20.70.30.30.81.25.1
CFrank Kelly [SO - (R)]1602.90.41.1.4120.00.1.0000.40.7.5450.10.60.70.10.10.10.10.71.3
CJason Jones [SR]292924.81.94.3.4520.10.7.2001.52.6.5811.94.46.31.40.81.10.93.05.5
CHenry Hucks [SO]29013.01.93.7.5090.00.1.0001.72.5.6711.72.34.00.40.30.40.71.35.5
CReggie Stallings [FR]1001.60.40.7.5710.00.0.0000.10.11.0000.30.60.90.00.00.00.10.20.9
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGLane Patterson [FR].351.053.043.160.096.649.364.600.000.333.444.393
PGDominique Moncrief [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGIssiah Goodwin [JR].481.074.142.137.128.519.523.963.615.340.362.300
SGMaurice Cornell [SO].327.061.061.163.041.673.3751.000.000.250.500.273
SGEric Davey [JR].500.135.094.143.127.500.541.818.217.543.484.287
SGRoss Herbert [SR].365.177.034.064.089.635.716.861.429.462.722.372
SFChad Whiting [SO - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.500
SFQuentin Hunter [SR].370.078.087.130.074.630.647.944.400.633.647.331
PFSolomon Saunders [FR].816.118.453.146.099.184.509.680.573.290.333.308
PFJohn Songaila [FR].833.333.333.167.000.167.400.500.500.000.000.000
PFJon Lampley [SR].825.320.340.144.021.175.650.806.636.429.000.235
CFrank Kelly [SO - (R)].941.353.294.118.176.059.438.333.2001.000.667.000
CJason Jones [SR].839.113.468.113.145.161.500.500.569.429.333.200
CHenry Hucks [SO].981.324.407.139.111.019.519.629.568.333.250.000
CReggie Stallings [FR]1.000.143.286.286.286.000.571.0001.000.500.500.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGLane Patterson [FR]5.0-0.85.812.2.562.5110.08.03.832.91.71.617.3223.9
PGDominique Moncrief [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGIssiah Goodwin [JR]-1.83.6-5.416.3.525.4852.815.48.920.73.02.010.91.233.3
SGMaurice Cornell [SO]7.6-1.08.510.4.477.3985.813.99.718.92.41.07.94.615.2
SGEric Davey [JR]-2.64.8-7.49.7.548.4861.68.04.641.41.20.428.11.427.4
SGRoss Herbert [SR]8.8-3.111.826.5.675.6162.017.19.236.33.00.014.11.337.7
SFChad Whiting [SO - (R)]-21.05.6-26.6N/A.788.7508.819.113.719.78.20.018.40.539.0
SFQuentin Hunter [SR]-1.22.7-3.914.0.581.5522.819.710.915.93.03.016.71.122.2
PFSolomon Saunders [FR]-0.51.7-2.214.0.514.50011.424.117.59.61.42.610.11.121.2
PFJohn Songaila [FR]34.96.328.6N/A.478.33325.513.919.90.00.00.00.0038.2
PFJon Lampley [SR]2.6-0.22.817.4.626.59810.627.218.513.01.63.215.70.921.7
CFrank Kelly [SO - (R)]13.30.113.1N/A.458.4126.029.317.15.11.42.68.40.529.1
CJason Jones [SR]-0.51.6-2.012.4.508.46810.527.218.511.72.25.514.21.614.6
CHenry Hucks [SO]-0.81.0-1.818.8.567.50917.827.522.48.21.64.111.90.724.2
CReggie Stallings [FR]24.00.723.3N/A.605.57126.357.341.10.00.00.011.8030.3
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGLane Patterson [FR]1.72.7.6150.72.31.91.2126.5.029.0590.10.0
PGDominique Moncrief [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SGIssiah Goodwin [JR]4.76.2.7562.08.16.91.1742.3.041.0500.00.0
SGMaurice Cornell [SO]0.40.8.4780.61.81.90.9511.7.015.0680.00.0
SGEric Davey [JR]4.710.3.4501.45.44.91.1080.8.046.0630.00.0
SGRoss Herbert [SR]3.44.0.8461.33.33.70.9237.8.036.0460.00.0
SFChad Whiting [SO - (R)]0.00.1.0000.30.30.50.503.1.059.0290.00.0
SFQuentin Hunter [SR]1.92.3.8182.36.16.11.0040.0.044.0470.10.0
PFSolomon Saunders [FR]2.83.2.8911.56.07.20.8426.3.037.0410.10.0
PFJohn Songaila [FR]0.00.0.0000.10.00.00.002.0.000.0000.00.0
PFJon Lampley [SR]1.31.6.8670.82.92.91.0014.6.052.0470.00.0
CFrank Kelly [SO - (R)]0.40.5.7500.31.10.91.293.5.036.0180.00.0
CJason Jones [SR]2.93.2.9131.54.25.70.7325.7.035.0550.10.0
CHenry Hucks [SO]0.51.1.4380.82.72.61.0315.3.043.0290.00.0
CReggie Stallings [FR]0.00.0.0000.10.00.00.002.9.034.0000.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com