#16 ARIZONA WILDCATS
21-10 (13-7)
Record
W1
Streak
78.9
PPG
73.0
OPPG
17.3
APG
35.9
RPG
17
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGChris Myers [SO - (R)]1204.70.21.1.1540.00.5.0000.20.21.0000.00.30.30.40.10.20.20.30.5
PGMills Totten [SR]313128.32.67.2.3651.44.4.3262.43.0.8150.42.32.74.71.40.41.92.39.1
SGGeoff Evans [SR]282830.36.314.4.4372.98.2.3542.43.1.7820.62.63.32.31.50.61.21.517.9
SGShaun Attaway [SR]3139.91.73.9.4380.61.8.3211.51.6.9400.11.31.41.10.50.30.91.05.5
SFJason Barrett [JR]31014.51.94.3.4360.92.0.4291.31.6.7840.41.72.12.00.50.42.01.45.9
SFLeon Dixon [JR]3108.61.22.9.4000.41.2.3160.50.7.6960.31.01.40.50.40.40.40.73.2
SFJon Henry [SR]3103.00.10.5.1760.00.1.0000.20.21.0000.20.50.70.30.20.10.20.30.4
PFDeji Chukwu [FR - (R)]301.30.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.30.0
PFAdrian Perry [JR]313126.92.66.9.3810.62.0.2952.33.0.7831.14.05.11.30.80.80.83.18.2
PFBryan Crumble [FR]601.00.20.5.3330.00.2.0000.00.0.0000.00.50.50.00.00.00.00.00.3
PFJosh Bayless [SO]601.30.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.50.50.20.20.00.00.20.0
CTerry Myers [SO]31015.71.74.5.3810.00.5.0711.52.4.6490.92.63.51.20.30.41.01.65.0
CDavid Fishback [FR]313131.73.58.8.4031.54.2.3542.43.1.7711.94.76.52.01.30.71.02.211.0
CBrian Morrison [JR]313126.84.79.7.4800.20.6.2634.05.8.6802.16.68.61.81.42.11.53.113.5
CJames Reid [FR - (R)]2003.90.40.7.5710.00.0.0000.40.4.8750.20.70.90.20.20.10.30.21.2
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGChris Myers [SO - (R)].538.000.000.385.154.462.286.000.000.200.500.000
PGMills Totten [SR].392.072.171.095.054.608.425.688.421.429.083.326
SGGeoff Evans [SR].432.060.060.184.129.568.546.750.583.500.500.354
SGShaun Attaway [SR].537.116.066.231.124.463.538.786.500.464.467.321
SFJason Barrett [JR].526.098.188.158.083.474.443.769.360.381.364.429
SFLeon Dixon [JR].578.100.056.289.133.422.462.667.800.385.333.316
SFJon Henry [SR].824.176.353.294.000.176.214.333.167.200.000.000
PFDeji Chukwu [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PFAdrian Perry [JR].716.135.265.284.033.284.416.862.316.311.286.295
PFBryan Crumble [FR].667.000.333.000.333.333.500.0001.000.000.000.000
PFJosh Bayless [SO].000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CTerry Myers [SO].899.144.259.360.137.101.416.800.500.260.263.071
CDavid Fishback [FR].524.077.172.205.070.476.448.762.340.429.421.354
CBrian Morrison [JR].937.172.305.328.132.063.495.712.435.455.450.263
CJames Reid [FR - (R)]1.000.286.214.286.214.000.5711.000.333.250.667.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGChris Myers [SO - (R)]-6.917.2-24.0N/A.216.1540.09.64.717.61.15.012.62.516.1
PGMills Totten [SR]6.64.52.013.5.535.4641.911.06.436.73.11.818.42.520.8
SGGeoff Evans [SR]8.23.25.020.6.568.5372.711.67.122.83.12.77.21.931.7
SGShaun Attaway [SR]6.25.60.620.0.598.5121.317.99.429.83.54.616.41.231.5
SFJason Barrett [JR]4.16.5-2.412.8.589.5383.415.89.533.82.43.828.8127.5
SFLeon Dixon [JR]7.05.51.513.4.499.4674.816.110.413.82.65.810.71.323.8
SFJon Henry [SR]7.15.61.5N/A.305.1766.922.914.720.83.43.020.3214.9
PFDeji Chukwu [FR - (R)]24.060.3-36.30.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.0
PFAdrian Perry [JR]8.02.95.211.4.497.4235.120.012.410.81.94.18.91.619.1
PFBryan Crumble [FR]-64.019.7-83.7N/A.333.3330.067.232.90.00.00.00.0028.4
PFJosh Bayless [SO]-60.020.2-80.2N/A.000.0000.050.424.723.08.00.0NaN0.20.0
CTerry Myers [SO]6.75.31.410.3.452.3857.422.014.617.91.13.814.91.323.4
CDavid Fishback [FR]7.42.55.015.4.539.4877.619.813.614.42.73.29.21.920.0
CBrian Morrison [JR]11.2-1.112.323.0.548.48810.033.021.318.33.210.911.21.229.4
CJames Reid [FR - (R)]-20.98.1-29.0N/A.656.5716.622.414.311.62.51.825.50.717.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGChris Myers [SO - (R)]0.00.0.0000.30.71.60.428.6.019.0490.00.0
PGMills Totten [SR]2.53.2.7682.46.46.90.9376.7.025.0610.20.0
SGGeoff Evans [SR]3.03.8.7922.210.19.81.0344.3.027.0520.00.0
SGShaun Attaway [SR]1.61.61.0001.03.13.80.8217.0.053.0640.10.0
SFJason Barrett [JR]0.71.6.4511.13.43.70.9242.5.048.0480.10.0
SFLeon Dixon [JR]0.50.6.7780.61.81.90.9310.5.037.0460.00.0
SFJon Henry [SR]0.20.4.5000.30.40.60.724.1.039.0790.00.0
PFDeji Chukwu [FR - (R)]0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.002.0.000.0000.00.0
PFAdrian Perry [JR]3.03.01.0001.76.47.40.8727.8.029.0460.10.0
PFBryan Crumble [FR]0.00.0.0000.00.50.31.502.0.000.0000.00.0
PFJosh Bayless [SO]0.00.0.0000.20.00.50.002.0.000.0830.00.0
CTerry Myers [SO]1.51.5.9580.83.44.10.8219.8.049.0620.10.0
CDavid Fishback [FR]0.12.6.0502.37.28.10.9032.8.031.0600.10.0
CBrian Morrison [JR]3.33.31.0002.46.78.00.8539.9.039.0450.10.0
CJames Reid [FR - (R)]0.60.7.8570.30.70.61.175.7.053.0350.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com