APPALACHIAN STATE MOUNTAINEERS
16-13 (11-7)
Record
W1
Streak
78.8
PPG
77.2
OPPG
17.1
APG
33.0
RPG
142
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGHarold Greer [SR]292927.82.76.4.4270.82.6.2972.42.9.8330.71.72.34.30.80.22.83.18.6
SGGarrick Orvis [SR]29012.82.13.9.5310.61.6.3561.71.8.9060.11.11.21.20.70.00.81.16.3
SGJosh Hunter [SR]2907.10.92.1.4190.20.7.2380.91.1.8180.10.70.81.60.30.00.60.82.9
SGZach Leonard [SR]292929.74.18.9.4631.74.8.3602.43.1.7750.91.82.72.61.50.31.92.812.4
SGDennis Burleston [FR]601.00.70.71.0000.50.51.0000.00.0.0000.00.20.20.00.00.00.30.01.8
SFD.J. Tucker [FR - (R)]601.50.20.7.2500.20.5.3330.20.3.5000.00.00.00.30.00.00.00.00.7
SFTremaine Gooden [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFNeil Day [SO]292931.73.49.7.3550.72.4.2683.23.7.8771.04.15.01.71.10.81.32.310.8
SFMatt Thorne [JR]702.90.61.4.4000.30.7.4000.30.4.6670.00.40.40.10.10.00.30.61.7
PFNyah Frazier [SR]292930.45.012.3.4091.03.6.2673.54.7.7482.14.97.02.01.11.31.22.614.5
PFJamie Boykin [SO - (R)]1402.10.20.6.3330.00.1.0000.10.11.0000.10.20.40.10.10.00.10.30.6
PFRiley Bell [SO]2907.31.01.9.5370.20.7.3680.20.4.4170.21.01.30.20.10.10.30.82.4
CJerry Jackson [JR]292924.73.17.2.4240.20.6.3752.12.8.7561.34.75.91.51.01.31.42.98.5
C
Brandon Day [SO]
2906.31.42.4.6090.00.0.0000.81.2.6110.41.72.10.60.40.20.20.73.7
CMike Tiago [SR]29015.52.54.5.5570.00.0.0002.53.2.7661.42.94.31.30.30.60.81.97.5
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGHarold Greer [SR].600.119.297.092.092.400.514.727.509.294.471.297
SGGarrick Orvis [SR].602.150.168.186.097.398.647.765.474.762.545.356
SGJosh Hunter [SR].661.145.258.161.097.339.512.667.563.500.167.238
SGZach Leonard [SR].463.058.077.255.073.537.583.867.300.576.684.360
SGDennis Burleston [FR].250.000.250.000.000.7501.000.0001.000.000.0001.000
SFD.J. Tucker [FR - (R)].250.000.000.250.000.750.000.000.000.000.000.333
SFTremaine Gooden [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SFNeil Day [SO].748.050.057.365.277.252.384.714.188.359.397.268
SFMatt Thorne [JR].500.100.100.200.100.500.4001.000.000.500.000.400
PFNyah Frazier [SR].706.162.216.252.076.294.468.690.506.278.519.267
PFJamie Boykin [SO - (R)].778.111.333.222.111.222.4291.000.667.000.000.000
PFRiley Bell [SO].648.130.204.222.093.352.629.857.636.583.400.368
CJerry Jackson [JR].924.200.186.348.190.076.428.619.615.260.350.375
C
Brandon Day [SO]
1.000.507.188.246.058.000.609.886.462.294.000.000
CMike Tiago [SR].992.214.282.382.115.008.562.607.459.620.533.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGHarold Greer [SR]-3.07.5-10.410.2.563.4863.59.36.333.42.01.026.51.621.7
SGGarrick Orvis [SR]8.0-1.09.019.3.675.6021.513.17.023.23.70.415.01.425.1
SGJosh Hunter [SR]23.4-2.425.916.9.549.4602.714.48.251.53.20.018.22.726.1
SGZach Leonard [SR]0.33.3-3.015.0.602.5604.19.66.720.83.31.515.61.423.7
SGDennis Burleston [FR]-96.09.0-105.0N/A1.3751.3750.026.112.40.00.00.033.3057.9
SFD.J. Tucker [FR - (R)]-96.010.3-106.3N/A.410.3750.00.00.049.80.00.00.00.331.4
SFTremaine Gooden [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFNeil Day [SO]0.14.1-4.011.4.475.3884.320.111.811.92.43.310.61.323.2
SFMatt Thorne [JR]-50.49.4-59.8N/A.530.5000.023.511.114.03.30.015.00.538.5
PFNyah Frazier [SR]-1.46.2-7.618.4.506.4489.625.217.017.02.36.18.01.629.6
PFJamie Boykin [SO - (R)]-51.35.2-56.5N/A.405.3339.716.212.87.62.30.09.2121.7
PFRiley Bell [SO]9.8-0.19.910.9.590.6024.722.313.07.90.62.613.20.818.7
CJerry Jackson [JR]-1.14.1-5.114.1.500.4387.329.517.814.22.67.414.01.123.1
C
Brandon Day [SO]
19.1-1.320.429.0.625.60910.041.124.726.74.74.67.62.329.0
CMike Tiago [SR]9.9-2.612.622.5.632.55712.929.320.722.01.25.611.81.725.2
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGHarold Greer [SR]2.54.6.5531.84.65.00.9178.2.035.0550.10.0
SGGarrick Orvis [SR]1.42.1.6891.14.13.51.1622.8.036.0510.00.0
SGJosh Hunter [SR]0.60.9.6670.71.61.70.9621.9.027.0720.00.0
SGZach Leonard [SR]3.05.3.5652.48.27.71.0639.5.048.0660.00.0
SGDennis Burleston [FR]0.00.3.0000.00.00.20.002.5.133.0000.00.0
SFD.J. Tucker [FR - (R)]0.31.0.3330.00.30.31.001.8.000.1820.00.0
SFTremaine Gooden [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SFNeil Day [SO]2.22.3.9702.39.18.81.0336.4.037.0460.10.0
SFMatt Thorne [JR]0.00.6.0000.10.90.71.204.0.071.0360.00.0
PFNyah Frazier [SR]4.34.31.0002.09.18.11.1241.5.030.0490.20.0
PFJamie Boykin [SO - (R)]0.40.41.0000.10.60.61.002.4.030.0300.00.0
PFRiley Bell [SO]0.60.7.9000.31.92.00.937.7.040.0310.00.0
CJerry Jackson [JR]2.52.9.8571.73.85.50.6831.4.044.0480.10.0
C
Brandon Day [SO]
0.31.1.3130.81.71.61.069.1.027.0610.00.0
CMike Tiago [SR]1.72.3.7350.63.03.10.9620.1.039.0670.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com