ALABAMA STATE HORNETS
14-15 (8-10)
Record
W1
Streak
77.9
PPG
76.3
OPPG
17.2
APG
31.9
RPG
183
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGBen Jarmond [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGWilliam McCreight [SR]1002.80.70.8.8750.60.61.0000.40.41.0000.10.00.10.30.00.00.40.22.4
PG
Bill Oliver [SO]
29011.41.63.2.5050.82.1.4001.11.11.0000.20.70.91.80.60.01.61.05.2
SGRupert Goode [SO - (R)]601.20.51.2.4290.00.5.0000.00.2.0000.30.20.50.00.20.00.00.01.0
SGEvan Branch [JR]29015.01.95.2.3711.03.2.3011.21.6.7390.31.31.61.70.80.60.80.66.0
SGCarl Solverson [SO]292925.24.19.7.4222.05.2.3841.51.6.9350.43.13.62.51.10.31.22.111.7
SGAndre Blackwell [SO]292925.12.66.0.4391.23.9.3161.41.6.9130.31.61.94.30.90.23.62.67.9
SFDerek Morgan [SR]292925.42.98.4.3481.24.7.2591.72.0.8450.62.73.31.60.90.41.42.08.8
SFRonny Green [JR]292925.42.24.3.5000.10.3.2502.12.6.8001.24.45.71.60.60.50.92.06.5
SFJason Cameron [SR]29013.62.04.1.4750.61.6.3700.81.0.7860.42.02.40.80.30.20.41.55.3
PFJohn Reese [SO]1201.90.30.6.5710.10.3.3330.30.4.8000.10.10.20.10.00.00.10.31.1
PFTravis White [JR]29012.41.43.2.4260.20.7.2631.01.2.8240.61.62.20.60.40.40.41.33.9
CKyle Nilson [JR]292922.74.88.4.5670.00.0.0002.13.5.5941.93.95.81.11.00.61.02.011.7
CO.J. Peper [SR]1902.20.30.7.3850.00.1.0000.50.6.8180.20.40.60.30.00.10.20.41.0
CClayton Scott [SO]29015.02.85.2.5260.00.0.0003.44.0.8381.12.94.00.90.40.40.81.78.9
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGBen Jarmond [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
PGWilliam McCreight [SR].250.000.000.125.125.750.500.000.000.0001.0001.000
PG
Bill Oliver [SO]
.355.086.086.097.086.645.6971.000.875.333.625.400
SGRupert Goode [SO - (R)].571.000.429.000.143.429.750.000.667.0001.000.000
SGEvan Branch [JR].384.093.046.179.066.616.483.500.429.444.600.301
SGCarl Solverson [SO].465.085.046.252.082.535.466.958.385.296.522.384
SGAndre Blackwell [SO].341.081.092.104.064.659.6781.000.625.611.455.316
SFDerek Morgan [SR].447.045.053.201.148.553.459.818.615.347.444.259
SFRonny Green [JR].937.135.357.317.127.063.517.941.578.250.563.250
SFJason Cameron [SR].617.100.025.342.150.383.541.833.667.463.500.370
PFJohn Reese [SO].571.000.286.000.286.429.750.0001.000.000.500.333
PFTravis White [JR].798.181.394.160.064.202.467.647.405.333.667.263
CKyle Nilson [JR]1.000.376.335.188.102.000.567.728.573.304.440.000
CO.J. Peper [SR].923.385.308.231.000.077.417.600.250.333.000.000
CClayton Scott [SO]1.000.243.322.309.125.000.526.811.592.298.368.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGBen Jarmond [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGWilliam McCreight [SR]-15.45.8-21.3N/A1.2301.2505.30.02.734.40.00.029.10.829.2
PG
Bill Oliver [SO]
6.10.25.916.1.700.6343.19.26.138.13.20.029.61.227.3
SGRupert Goode [SO - (R)]0.05.8-5.8N/A.403.42942.421.732.20.09.50.00.0063.2
SGEvan Branch [JR]1.71.60.115.9.508.4642.713.07.826.73.74.711.82.226.6
SGCarl Solverson [SO]2.40.71.816.8.561.5252.618.910.725.03.01.610.6227.5
SGAndre Blackwell [SO]0.52.8-2.49.2.595.5432.09.45.737.52.51.235.01.224.3
SFDerek Morgan [SR]0.52.9-2.49.5.471.4203.216.39.714.32.32.213.51.125.1
SFRonny Green [JR]0.92.3-1.413.0.591.5087.226.616.812.81.62.413.61.814.9
SFJason Cameron [SR]4.10.63.614.4.578.5464.122.413.214.01.51.97.72.121.6
PFJohn Reese [SO]23.01.821.1N/A.707.6436.56.66.511.20.00.09.8126.4
PFTravis White [JR]4.50.64.012.4.519.4527.419.413.411.12.04.210.71.420.2
CKyle Nilson [JR]3.00.32.721.9.584.56712.625.919.213.52.93.38.81.128.7
CO.J. Peper [SR]-25.83.7-29.5N/A.533.38514.529.722.027.80.03.114.41.730.2
CClayton Scott [SO]2.11.40.724.5.634.52610.929.019.815.81.83.810.61.131.0
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGBen Jarmond [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PGWilliam McCreight [SR]0.30.4.7500.10.90.61.508.8.045.0340.00.0
PG
Bill Oliver [SO]
1.73.1.5391.12.21.91.1434.4.045.0530.00.0
SGRupert Goode [SO - (R)]0.20.21.0000.20.00.00.002.8.000.0000.00.0
SGEvan Branch [JR]2.73.9.7051.44.04.40.8926.3.030.0650.10.0
SGCarl Solverson [SO]3.03.9.7541.96.67.20.9139.3.032.0640.00.0
SGAndre Blackwell [SO]2.04.2.4751.84.95.00.9976.7.047.0560.10.0
SFDerek Morgan [SR]1.41.8.7691.55.76.40.8834.4.042.0470.00.0
SFRonny Green [JR]2.93.5.8241.36.46.70.9629.5.029.0530.10.0
SFJason Cameron [SR]0.81.5.5450.83.43.40.9816.7.023.0480.10.0
PFJohn Reese [SO]0.20.21.0000.10.30.40.602.1.040.0400.00.0
PFTravis White [JR]1.71.8.9230.72.02.80.7213.9.032.0450.10.0
CKyle Nilson [JR]3.24.0.7931.85.85.41.0631.0.031.0340.00.0
CO.J. Peper [SR]0.40.41.0000.20.50.41.133.2.050.0830.00.0
CClayton Scott [SO]1.52.3.6671.02.72.90.9219.7.042.0460.00.1
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com