ABILENE CHRISTIAN WILDCATS
17-14 (8-10)
Record
L1
Streak
79.4
PPG
79.7
OPPG
18.3
APG
29.7
RPG
178
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGLandon Warford [SR]311117.11.54.3.3580.93.3.2650.81.1.7580.10.91.03.10.30.11.62.14.8
PGChris Andrews [SO - (R)]1807.40.71.7.4190.51.3.3750.30.31.0000.10.20.31.70.40.10.71.42.3
SGDavid Jackson [SO]232225.13.87.2.5301.63.8.4251.41.8.7620.41.92.32.21.00.31.32.310.7
SGGreg Ryan [SR]903.60.81.9.4120.40.9.5000.70.71.0000.10.60.70.60.20.00.20.22.7
SGShaun Goode [SO]313126.94.58.2.5571.63.8.4122.63.1.8440.22.32.54.01.00.43.32.613.3
SGJustin Brinker [FR]31012.31.84.0.4560.41.3.3001.51.9.7930.21.41.61.20.60.41.01.35.5
SFBrent Ball [SO - (R)]312927.43.88.3.4552.15.2.4000.81.5.5220.63.44.01.80.80.21.21.910.4
SFTevis Marshall [SR]2808.71.23.0.3930.51.5.3100.40.8.5710.21.41.50.80.40.00.30.93.3
SFMike Johnson [FR]1202.00.30.9.3640.30.4.6000.30.3.7500.10.00.10.10.10.00.10.31.2
PFTravis Brooker [FR]31011.21.12.5.4610.40.9.4070.61.1.5760.51.82.30.50.10.30.41.03.2
PFMike Thompson [SR]313026.35.49.1.5920.00.1.0003.74.9.7502.05.07.02.20.71.21.52.514.5
PFQuyn Morgan [SO]313028.02.45.1.4650.81.9.4001.01.3.7750.93.44.31.20.80.51.02.06.5
CEric Wise [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CTony Peterson [FR] 000.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CNathan Clark [JR]31213.82.95.2.5690.00.2.0001.92.2.8810.92.63.50.80.20.40.82.07.8
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGLandon Warford [SR].239.045.030.067.097.761.6561.000.500.778.500.265
PGChris Andrews [SO - (R)].226.097.032.032.065.774.571.6671.0001.000.000.375
SGDavid Jackson [SO].476.066.072.145.193.524.6461.000.500.583.625.425
SGGreg Ryan [SR].529.000.118.118.294.471.333.000.000.000.600.500
SGShaun Goode [SO].530.099.107.174.150.470.687.960.630.682.553.412
SGJustin Brinker [FR].680.056.040.256.328.320.529.857.600.469.512.300
SFBrent Ball [SO - (R)].377.074.078.132.093.623.546.947.500.441.417.400
SFTevis Marshall [SR].500.036.107.155.202.500.4761.000.556.462.353.310
SFMike Johnson [FR].545.273.182.000.091.455.167.333.000.000.000.600
PFTravis Brooker [FR].645.092.184.171.197.355.4901.000.500.231.467.407
PFMike Thompson [SR].993.252.348.266.128.007.596.761.520.480.722.000
PFQuyn Morgan [SO].618.115.274.127.102.382.505.611.535.550.250.400
CEric Wise [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CTony Peterson [FR] .000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CNathan Clark [JR].969.413.269.194.094.031.587.742.535.355.533.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGLandon Warford [SR]-7.03.5-10.47.2.505.4591.27.94.736.51.20.525.21.923.2
PGChris Andrews [SO - (R)]0.4-0.61.012.6.609.5651.24.52.946.14.11.927.92.321.7
SGDavid Jackson [SO]6.9-10.317.216.7.664.6422.811.47.320.32.81.814.01.723.0
SGGreg Ryan [SR]0.0-1.01.0N/A.611.5295.123.414.742.44.20.09.22.541.8
SGShaun Goode [SO]2.4-3.66.017.6.698.6541.212.97.335.32.52.025.51.229.4
SGJustin Brinker [FR]-8.72.6-11.315.9.571.5043.017.310.521.63.43.716.61.229.3
SFBrent Ball [SO - (R)]1.0-1.92.813.4.581.5803.518.511.314.72.01.111.81.522.9
SFTevis Marshall [SR]-10.31.9-12.212.9.488.4703.423.413.821.03.10.08.82.626.0
SFMike Johnson [FR]0.01.0-1.0N/A.549.5006.80.03.39.92.80.07.3135.5
PFTravis Brooker [FR]-7.31.9-9.210.8.552.5336.624.115.79.40.43.311.71.318.2
PFMike Thompson [SR]2.7-3.86.424.9.642.59212.728.320.821.91.85.911.91.430.1
PFQuyn Morgan [SO]4.9-7.412.39.9.576.5415.118.111.98.51.92.214.71.214.6
CEric Wise [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CTony Peterson [FR] 0.00.00.00.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CNathan Clark [JR]-7.22.5-9.721.8.636.56911.128.420.115.61.13.311.7131.1
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGLandon Warford [SR]0.81.1.6860.65.54.21.3149.4.033.0630.00.0
PGChris Andrews [SO - (R)]0.60.9.6250.82.11.91.0921.5.034.0780.00.0
SGDavid Jackson [SO]3.03.3.9212.28.78.71.0036.5.036.0610.00.0
SGGreg Ryan [SR]1.11.11.0000.42.11.61.366.4.034.0860.00.0
SGShaun Goode [SO]2.83.2.8781.78.67.61.1364.8.050.0610.10.0
SGJustin Brinker [FR]1.92.3.8061.04.14.50.9020.4.047.0570.00.0
SFBrent Ball [SO - (R)]2.42.6.9021.45.85.90.9931.3.038.0580.10.0
SFTevis Marshall [SR]0.60.61.0000.61.71.80.9612.0.027.0690.00.0
SFMike Johnson [FR]0.30.5.6670.20.60.51.172.3.036.0360.10.0
PFTravis Brooker [FR]1.41.5.9570.41.72.30.7410.2.038.0500.00.0
PFMike Thompson [SR]3.73.71.0001.44.95.60.8838.3.040.0570.00.0
PFQuyn Morgan [SO]3.03.7.8071.45.85.81.0021.5.045.0560.10.0
CEric Wise [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CTony Peterson [FR] 0.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CNathan Clark [JR]2.53.0.8090.63.43.50.9617.5.046.0460.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com