ALABAMA A&M BULLDOGS
20-9 (13-5)
Record
W3
Streak
84.0
PPG
79.8
OPPG
18.8
APG
32.0
RPG
56
NET Rank

Team Navigation

Basic Stats
POSPLAYERGPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
PGWilliam Smith [SR]2908.21.02.7.3670.41.7.2500.70.8.9090.10.40.51.40.30.11.10.63.1
PGMike Wilson [FR]701.00.30.6.5000.00.3.0000.10.11.0000.00.30.30.10.00.00.00.00.7
PGCaswell Hill [FR - (R)]701.00.00.3.0000.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.10.10.10.00.00.10.00.0
PGDonald Esherick [SO]301.30.00.3.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.0
SGWill Charles [SR]2907.61.22.4.5070.51.3.4050.30.3.9000.01.01.00.70.40.10.50.83.2
SGAhmadu Okocha [SO]292928.14.310.4.4122.56.2.4001.52.0.7720.63.13.72.81.60.31.82.312.6
SGJay Davenport [FR]292928.82.97.0.4141.03.6.2881.62.1.7420.63.94.52.70.90.41.42.18.4
SGBilly Ausler [FR]292930.74.99.7.5051.84.2.4182.02.8.7380.31.92.25.01.10.24.11.213.6
SFRenaud Jeanmaire [FR]1002.30.30.7.4290.30.6.5000.40.6.6670.00.50.50.10.20.00.10.31.3
SFBrian Boythe [SO]29013.11.12.1.5500.00.0.0001.21.4.8290.41.72.11.70.70.30.71.43.4
PFJohn Holden [SO]292926.45.411.3.4801.02.8.3462.03.4.5961.83.35.11.40.80.81.43.313.9
CJamahl Lee [SR]19016.43.15.6.5470.00.0.0001.22.4.4891.72.74.41.00.70.30.62.37.3
CBrian Lazosky [FR - (R)]2004.11.11.3.8400.00.0.0000.80.9.8890.20.60.80.20.20.00.40.72.9
CKurtis White [SO - (R)]29010.02.13.2.6380.00.0.0001.82.3.7760.61.42.00.40.30.10.41.35.9
CJonte Crowley [SO]292926.74.78.1.5790.00.0.0003.03.7.8222.64.77.31.81.31.40.92.812.4
Shooting Stats
POSPLAYER2PA0-3A3-10A10-16A16-3PA3PA2P%0-3%3-10%10-16%16-3P%3P%
PGWilliam Smith [SR].392.114.089.063.127.608.548.667.286.800.500.250
PGMike Wilson [FR].500.000.250.250.000.5001.000.0001.0001.000.000.000
PGCaswell Hill [FR - (R)].000.000.000.000.0001.000NaN.000.000.000.000.000
PGDonald Esherick [SO]1.000.000.0001.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
SGWill Charles [SR].464.145.029.217.072.536.625.800.500.600.400.405
SGAhmadu Okocha [SO].402.066.047.159.130.598.430.800.643.271.359.400
SGJay Davenport [FR].488.113.059.202.113.512.545.913.500.366.522.288
SGBilly Ausler [FR].566.174.085.157.149.434.572.633.667.568.452.418
SFRenaud Jeanmaire [FR].143.000.000.000.143.857.000.000.000.000.000.500
SFBrian Boythe [SO].983.200.183.417.183.017.559.917.727.400.364.000
PFJohn Holden [SO].754.167.365.164.058.246.524.709.533.352.421.346
CJamahl Lee [SR]1.000.491.264.142.104.000.547.635.643.333.182.000
CBrian Lazosky [FR - (R)]1.000.520.120.160.200.000.8401.000.667.750.600.000
CKurtis White [SO - (R)]1.000.330.372.213.085.000.6381.000.543.350.375.000
CJonte Crowley [SO]1.000.311.345.234.111.000.579.808.531.400.462.000
Advanced Stats
POSPLAYERONOFFNETPERTS%EFG%ORB%DRB%TRB%AST%STL%BLK%TO%A/TOUSG%
PGWilliam Smith [SR]-1.05.3-6.39.1.507.4431.38.14.832.52.41.027.11.229.0
PGMike Wilson [FR]-54.916.2-71.1N/A.563.5000.042.721.740.80.00.00.00.136.1
PGCaswell Hill [FR - (R)]-54.911.5-66.4N/A.000.0000.021.310.822.50.00.033.3124.4
PGDonald Esherick [SO]12.041.8-29.8N/A.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0014.2
SGWill Charles [SR]-3.95.8-9.715.9.640.6160.019.09.719.13.22.217.01.322.9
SGAhmadu Okocha [SO]7.30.07.315.9.558.5323.216.39.920.33.71.413.81.526.4
SGJay Davenport [FR]7.4-0.57.911.5.530.4883.120.211.817.72.11.615.11.918.5
SGBilly Ausler [FR]7.5-1.48.914.5.623.5961.69.25.534.52.40.727.31.227.9
SFRenaud Jeanmaire [FR]-41.715.0-56.8N/A.674.6430.032.516.58.65.60.09.4126.3
SFBrian Boythe [SO]2.54.9-2.415.4.641.5504.519.312.023.53.52.919.62.614.5
PFJohn Holden [SO]7.10.76.417.5.541.52310.718.514.612.11.93.59.9130.7
CJamahl Lee [SR]-5.610.1-15.719.3.548.54716.424.520.513.62.92.08.01.725.0
CBrian Lazosky [FR - (R)]-12.45.2-17.7N/A.881.8407.622.115.013.13.20.017.50.628.0
CKurtis White [SO - (R)]4.64.10.523.8.696.6389.521.015.410.41.81.39.5126.7
CJonte Crowley [SO]11.0-4.315.324.6.638.57914.926.220.714.63.16.38.71.922.7
Miscellaneous Stats
POSPLAYERDRVSDRVFSTP%TOFCPTALSHTFPA/SFTCHSTO/TCHA/TCHCHRGTECH
PGWilliam Smith [SR]1.72.1.8000.61.61.41.1026.2.043.0530.00.0
PGMike Wilson [FR]0.30.4.6670.01.00.61.752.6.000.0560.00.0
PGCaswell Hill [FR - (R)]0.10.4.3330.00.00.10.004.4.032.0320.00.0
PGDonald Esherick [SO]0.00.3.0000.00.00.00.004.0.000.0000.00.0
SGWill Charles [SR]1.42.1.6830.61.92.50.7411.6.045.0600.00.0
SGAhmadu Okocha [SO]4.85.6.8642.99.29.01.0244.5.040.0620.20.0
SGJay Davenport [FR]1.92.3.8482.07.27.21.0036.3.039.0750.00.0
SGBilly Ausler [FR]4.06.6.5992.06.16.20.9893.9.044.0540.10.0
SFRenaud Jeanmaire [FR]0.60.61.0000.40.60.70.863.1.032.0320.10.0
SFBrian Boythe [SO]1.82.1.8501.03.03.40.9019.2.034.0880.00.0
PFJohn Holden [SO]3.94.1.9501.78.48.21.0334.7.041.0400.20.0
CJamahl Lee [SR]0.92.4.3911.53.93.51.1019.8.029.0510.00.0
CBrian Lazosky [FR - (R)]0.00.6.0000.30.60.80.735.8.060.0340.00.0
CKurtis White [SO - (R)]1.11.9.5710.52.82.61.0512.1.037.0370.00.0
CJonte Crowley [SO]3.94.9.8032.25.46.20.8830.8.030.0580.00.0
Stats Key

GP - Games Played

GS - Games Started

MIN - Minutes Played

FGM - Field Goals Made

FGA - Field Goals Attempted

FG% - Field Goal Percentage

3PM - 3 Pointers Made

3PA - 3 Pointers Attempted

3P% - 3 Point Percentage

FTM - Free Throws Made

FTA - Free Throws Attempted

FT% - Free Throw Percentage

ORB - Offensive Rebounds

DRB - Defensive Rebounds

TRB - Total Rebounds

AST - Assists

STL - Steals

BLK - Blocks

TOV - Turnovers

PF - Personal Fouls

PTS - Points

2PA - Percent of shots as 2 pointers

0-3A - Percent of shots within 3 feet

3-10A - Percent of shots from 3-10 feet

10-16A - Percent of shots from 10-16 feet

16-3PA - Percent of shots from 16 feet to 3 point line

3PA - Percent of shots as 3 pointers

2P% - Field Goal Percentage from 2 point range

0-3% - Field Goal Percentage within 3 feet

3-10% - Field Goal Percentage from 3-10 feet

10-16% - Field Goal Percentage from 10-16 feet

16-3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 16 feet to 3 point line

3P% - Field Goal Percentage from 3 point range

ON - +/- While on court

OFF - +/- While off court

NET - Net +/-

PER - Player Efficiency Rating

TS% - True Shooting Percentage

EFG% - Effective Field Goal Percentage

ORB% - Offensive Rebound Percentage

DRB% - Defensive Rebound Percentage

TRB% - Total Rebound Percentage

AST% - Assist Percentage

STL% - Steal Percentage

BLK% - Block Percentage

TO% - Turnover Percentage

A/TO - Assist to Turnover Ratio

USG% - Usage Percentage

DRVS - Drives Stopped

DRVF - Drives Faced

STP% - Percentage of drives stopped

TOFC - Turnovers Forced

PTAL - Points Allowed

SHTF - Shots Faced

PA/SF - Points Allowed per Shots Faced

TCHS - Touches

TO/TCH - Turnovers per Touches

A/TCH - Assists per Touches

CHRG - Charges Taken

TECH - Technical Fouls


Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Basketball | http: //www.wolverinestudios.com